2oddspredict
Log in

TransINVEST Vilnius vs Hegelmann Litauen

Lithuania · A Lyga · 24 October 2026

TransINVEST Vilnius vs Hegelmann Litauen prediction, H2H and stats

Lithuania · A Lyga

TransINVEST Vilnius

4th in table

WLWWD

Kick-off

2–0

24 October 2026

Hegelmann Litauen

8th in table

Head to head

Last 9 meetings

5TransINVEST Vilnius wins

0Draws

4Hegelmann Litauen wins

3.4Goals / game

78%Both scored

78%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.44
Over 1.5
89%
Over 2.5
78%
Over 3.5
44%
Both teams scored
78%
2 AugustHegelmann Litauen1 - 2TransINVEST VilniusW
29 MayTransINVEST Vilnius2 - 1Hegelmann LitauenW
20 MayTransINVEST Vilnius2 - 0Hegelmann LitauenW
4 AprilHegelmann Litauen3 - 1TransINVEST VilniusL
27 MayTransINVEST Vilnius0 - 1Hegelmann LitauenL
6 NovemberHegelmann Litauen4 - 1TransINVEST VilniusL
19 OctoberTransINVEST Vilnius3 - 2Hegelmann LitauenW
24 AprilTransINVEST Vilnius1 - 2Hegelmann LitauenL
3 MarchHegelmann Litauen2 - 3TransINVEST VilniusW

A Lyga table

#TeamPts
1Kauno Žalgiris54
2FK Zalgiris Vilnius50
3Suduva Marijampole50
4TransINVEST Vilnius49
5Banga42
6Džiugas Telšiai42
7Panevėžys35
8Hegelmann Litauen26
9Šiauliai18
10FK Trakai0

Recent form

TransINVEST Vilnius

Last 8 stored matches

4Win

2Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 25%Over 2.5 · 75%
Under 3.5 · 75%Over 3.5 · 25%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberD

    Džiugas Telšiai3–3TransINVEST Vilnius

  • 19 SeptemberW

    TransINVEST Vilnius3–0FK Zalgiris Vilnius

  • 14 SeptemberW

    Banga1–3TransINVEST Vilnius

  • 6 SeptemberL

    TransINVEST Vilnius1–2Suduva Marijampole

  • 24 AugustW

    TransINVEST Vilnius3–0Šiauliai

  • 16 AugustD

    Kauno Žalgiris1–1TransINVEST Vilnius

  • 10 AugustL

    TransINVEST Vilnius0–2Panevėžys

  • 2 AugustW

    Hegelmann Litauen1–2TransINVEST Vilnius

Hegelmann Litauen

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff.

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

TransINVEST VilniusHegelmann Litauen
8Played0
2Goals scored–
1.3Goals conceded–

Next matches

This competition

TransINVEST Vilnius

Panevėžys (A)31 October
Kauno Žalgiris (H)8 November

Hegelmann Litauen

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · TransINVEST Vilnius70%
1X2 · Draw20%
1X2 · Hegelmann Litauen11%
Goals · Over 2.560%
Goals · Under 2.540%
Both score · Both teams score55%
Both score · Not both45%
Double chance · 1X45%
Double chance · 1241%
Double chance · X215%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • TransINVEST Vilnius1.369.7%
  • Draw4.619.7%
  • Hegelmann Litauen8.510.7%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0218.1%
  • Under 0.514.41.3%
  • Over 1.51.116.8%
  • Under 1.55.23.6%
  • Over 2.51.5711.8%
  • Under 2.52.357.9%
  • Over 3.52.128.7%
  • Under 3.51.6211.4%
  • Over 4.53.55.3%
  • Under 4.51.2215.2%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.754.7%
  • Not both2.0545.3%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.0644.8%
  • 121.1740.6%
  • X23.2514.6%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • TransINVEST Vilnius1.6753.8%
  • Draw2.733.3%
  • Hegelmann Litauen712.8%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • TransINVEST Vilnius1.6554.2%
  • Draw2.930.9%
  • Hegelmann Litauen614.9%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.22100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

30Played31
14Won4
7Drawn14
9Lost13
48Goals for32
38Goals against54
49Points26

TransINVEST Vilnius vs Hegelmann Litauen: preview

TransINVEST Vilnius meet Hegelmann Litauen in the Lithuania, A Lyga on 24 October 2026 at 15:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is TransINVEST Vilnius at 1.3. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 69.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.57, about 59.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.7.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

TransINVEST Vilnius vs Hegelmann Litauen questions

What time is TransINVEST Vilnius vs Hegelmann Litauen?
Kickoff is 15:30 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on TransINVEST Vilnius vs Hegelmann Litauen?
TransINVEST Vilnius is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.3. The margin-adjusted share is about 69.7%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.57 and under 2.5 is 2.35.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.7. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.