2oddspredict
Log in

Dordrecht vs VVV Venlo

Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · 24 October 2026

Dordrecht vs VVV Venlo prediction, H2H and stats

Netherlands · Eerste Divisie

Dordrecht

18th in table

LWDLW

Kick-off

2–4

24 October 2026

VVV Venlo

2nd in table

WLWWD

Head to head

Last 9 meetings

5Dordrecht wins

0Draws

4VVV Venlo wins

3.3Goals / game

56%Both scored

67%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.33
Over 1.5
78%
Over 2.5
67%
Over 3.5
56%
Both teams scored
56%
19 DecemberVVV Venlo3 - 1DordrechtL
3 OctoberDordrecht2 - 0VVV VenloW
14 MarchDordrecht4 - 0VVV VenloW
18 OctoberVVV Venlo2 - 3DordrechtW
16 FebruaryDordrecht1 - 0VVV VenloW
8 DecemberVVV Venlo3 - 1DordrechtL
17 FebruaryDordrecht1 - 2VVV VenloL
14 OctoberVVV Venlo0 - 1DordrechtW
30 JanuaryVVV Venlo4 - 2DordrechtL

Eerste Divisie table

#TeamPts
1Heracles29
2VVV Venlo25
3Emmen25
4Almere City FC22
5Roda22
6NAC Breda21
7FC Volendam19
8Jong AZ17
9Vitesse17
10MVV17
11Waalwijk16
12Jong PSV U2116
13Den Bosch15
14FC OSS13
15Jong Ajax12
16De Graafschap12
17FC Eindhoven11
18Dordrecht11
19Helmond Sport9
20Jong Utrecht7

Recent form

Dordrecht

Last 9 stored matches

2Win

1Draw

6Lost

Under 1.5 · 22%Over 1.5 · 78%
Under 2.5 · 33%Over 2.5 · 67%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 19 OctoberW

    Jong PSV U210–1Dordrecht

  • 9 OctoberL

    Dordrecht0–3Emmen

  • 3 OctoberD

    Den Bosch1–1Dordrecht

  • 25 SeptemberW

    Dordrecht3–2Almere City FC

  • 18 SeptemberL

    FC OSS3–0Dordrecht

  • 11 SeptemberL

    FC Eindhoven2–1Dordrecht

  • 5 SeptemberL

    Dordrecht3–6Jong AZ

  • 28 AugustL

    FC Volendam6–1Dordrecht

  • 21 AugustL

    Dordrecht0–1Roda

VVV Venlo

Last 9 stored matches

6Win

1Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 11%Over 2.5 · 89%
Under 3.5 · 33%Over 3.5 · 67%

ScoredConceded

  • 16 OctoberD

    VVV Venlo4–4Jong AZ

  • 9 OctoberW

    Jong Ajax0–3VVV Venlo

  • 4 OctoberW

    VVV Venlo2–0Roda

  • 26 SeptemberL

    FC Volendam3–2VVV Venlo

  • 18 SeptemberW

    Jong Utrecht1–3VVV Venlo

  • 11 SeptemberW

    VVV Venlo3–1FC OSS

  • 4 SeptemberL

    Helmond Sport4–2VVV Venlo

  • 30 AugustW

    VVV Venlo4–0Emmen

  • 23 AugustW

    VVV Venlo2–1De Graafschap

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

DordrechtVVV Venlo
9Played9
1.1Goals scored2.8
2.7Goals conceded1.6

Next matches

This competition

Dordrecht

SC Genemuiden (A)28 October
Jong Utrecht (A)2 November
NAC Breda (H)6 November
Heracles (H)14 November

VVV Venlo

Vitesse (H)28 October
MVV (A)31 October
Jong PSV U21 (H)6 November
FC Eindhoven (H)14 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Dordrecht31%
1X2 · Draw25%
1X2 · VVV Venlo43%
Goals · Over 2.565%
Goals · Under 2.535%
Both score · Both teams score66%
Both score · Not both34%
Double chance · 1X28%
Double chance · 1238%
Double chance · X235%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Dordrecht2.931.4%
  • Draw3.625.3%
  • VVV Venlo2.143.3%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0218.5%
  • Under 0.5191%
  • Over 1.51.1216.8%
  • Under 1.563.1%
  • Over 2.51.4413.1%
  • Under 2.52.77%
  • Over 3.52.19%
  • Under 3.51.6711.3%
  • Over 4.53.55.4%
  • Under 4.51.2814.7%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.465.9%
  • Not both2.734.1%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.727.7%
  • 121.2537.7%
  • X21.3634.6%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Dordrecht3.227.9%
  • Draw2.535.7%
  • VVV Venlo2.4536.4%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Dordrecht3.129%
  • Draw2.733.3%
  • VVV Venlo2.3837.7%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.22100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

12Played12
3Won8
2Drawn1
7Lost3
16Goals for34
31Goals against20
11Points25

Dordrecht vs VVV Venlo: preview

Dordrecht meet VVV Venlo in the Netherlands, Eerste Divisie on 24 October 2026 at 15:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–4.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is VVV Venlo at 2.1. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 43.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.44, about 65.2% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.4.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Dordrecht vs VVV Venlo questions

What time is Dordrecht vs VVV Venlo?
Kickoff is 15:30 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Dordrecht vs VVV Venlo?
VVV Venlo is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.1. The margin-adjusted share is about 43.3%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.44 and under 2.5 is 2.7.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.4. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.