2oddspredict
Log in

Utrecht vs PEC Zwolle

Netherlands · Eredivisie · 24 October 2026

Utrecht vs PEC Zwolle prediction, H2H and stats

Netherlands · Eredivisie

Utrecht

11th in table

DWLWW

Kick-off

1–1

24 October 2026

PEC Zwolle

15th in table

DLLLW

Head to head

Last 9 meetings

4Utrecht wins

4Draws

1PEC Zwolle wins

3.6Goals / game

67%Both scored

44%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.56
Over 1.5
78%
Over 2.5
44%
Over 3.5
44%
Both teams scored
67%
22 FebruaryUtrecht1 - 1PEC ZwolleD
31 AugustPEC Zwolle0 - 2UtrechtW
1 FebruaryPEC Zwolle3 - 3UtrechtD
11 AugustUtrecht1 - 0PEC ZwolleW
3 AprilUtrecht5 - 1PEC ZwolleW
27 AugustPEC Zwolle1 - 0UtrechtL
7 MayPEC Zwolle1 - 1UtrechtD
25 SeptemberUtrecht5 - 1PEC ZwolleW
30 JanuaryUtrecht3 - 3PEC ZwolleD

Eredivisie table

#TeamPts
1Feyenoord24
2Ajax21
3PSV Eindhoven20
4Twente20
5AZ Alkmaar20
6Fortuna Sittard18
7Heerenveen15
8Groningen15
9GO Ahead Eagles14
10Cambuur12
11Utrecht12
12NEC Nijmegen11
13Excelsior11
14Sparta Rotterdam9
15PEC Zwolle8
16Telstar6
17ADO Den Haag6
18Willem II2

Recent form

Utrecht

Last 9 stored matches

3Win

2Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 0%Over 2.5 · 100%
Under 3.5 · 33%Over 3.5 · 67%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberW

    Twente1–2Utrecht

  • 11 OctoberW

    Utrecht3–1Willem II

  • 20 SeptemberL

    Feyenoord5–0Utrecht

  • 13 SeptemberW

    Excelsior1–2Utrecht

  • 8 SeptemberD

    Utrecht3–3GO Ahead Eagles

  • 30 AugustL

    Utrecht1–6PSV Eindhoven

  • 22 AugustD

    Sparta Rotterdam3–3Utrecht

  • 15 AugustL

    Utrecht1–4AZ Alkmaar

  • 9 AugustL

    Groningen2–1Utrecht

PEC Zwolle

Last 9 stored matches

2Win

1Draw

6Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 33%Over 2.5 · 67%
Under 3.5 · 44%Over 3.5 · 56%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberW

    PEC Zwolle4–1GO Ahead Eagles

  • 11 OctoberL

    PEC Zwolle0–1Cambuur

  • 18 SeptemberL

    Groningen3–0PEC Zwolle

  • 13 SeptemberL

    PEC Zwolle0–7Feyenoord

  • 4 SeptemberD

    Sparta Rotterdam2–2PEC Zwolle

  • 29 AugustL

    PEC Zwolle1–3NEC Nijmegen

  • 22 AugustW

    Heerenveen0–2PEC Zwolle

  • 16 AugustL

    Twente3–1PEC Zwolle

  • 9 AugustL

    PEC Zwolle0–2Ajax

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

UtrechtPEC Zwolle
9Played9
1.8Goals scored1.1
2.9Goals conceded2.4

Next matches

This competition

Utrecht

Kozakken Boys (A)29 October
Telstar (A)1 November
NEC Nijmegen (H)8 November
Cambuur (H)21 November

PEC Zwolle

FC OSS (H)28 October
ADO Den Haag (H)1 November
Willem II (A)6 November
Telstar (A)21 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Utrecht56%
1X2 · Draw24%
1X2 · PEC Zwolle21%
Goals · Over 2.562%
Goals · Under 2.538%
Both score · Both teams score62%
Both score · Not both38%
Double chance · 1X40%
Double chance · 1238%
Double chance · X222%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Utrecht1.6555.9%
  • Draw3.923.6%
  • PEC Zwolle4.520.5%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0218.5%
  • Under 0.5191%
  • Over 1.51.1416.6%
  • Under 1.55.53.4%
  • Over 2.51.512.6%
  • Under 2.52.57.6%
  • Over 3.52.28.6%
  • Under 3.51.6211.7%
  • Over 4.53.755%
  • Under 4.51.2515.1%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.562%
  • Not both2.4538%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.1839.7%
  • 121.2238.4%
  • X22.1521.8%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Utrecht244.4%
  • Draw2.535.5%
  • PEC Zwolle4.420.2%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Utrecht1.9545.8%
  • Draw2.831.9%
  • PEC Zwolle422.3%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.22100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

10Played10
3Won2
3Drawn2
4Lost6
17Goals for11
27Goals against23
12Points8

Utrecht vs PEC Zwolle: preview

Utrecht meet PEC Zwolle in the Netherlands, Eredivisie on 24 October 2026 at 15:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Utrecht at 1.65. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 55.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.5, about 62.5% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.5.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Utrecht vs PEC Zwolle questions

What time is Utrecht vs PEC Zwolle?
Kickoff is 15:30 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Utrecht vs PEC Zwolle?
Utrecht is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.65. The margin-adjusted share is about 55.9%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.5 and under 2.5 is 2.5.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.5. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.