2oddspredict
Log in

D. La Serena vs Concepción

Chile · Primera División · 24 October 2026

D. La Serena vs Concepción prediction, H2H and stats

Chile · Primera División

D. La Serena

8th in table

DWWLL

Kick-off

3–1

24 October 2026

Concepción

10th in table

WWLLD

Head to head

Last 1 meetings

0D. La Serena wins

1Draws

0Concepción wins

6Goals / game

100%Both scored

100%Over 2.5

Goals / game
6.00
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
100%
Over 3.5
100%
Both teams scored
100%
19 AprilConcepción3 - 3D. La SerenaD

Primera División table

#TeamPts
1Colo Colo55
2Universidad de Chile45
3U. Catolica42
4Everton de Vina39
5Palestino38
6Deportes Limache37
7Nublense35
8D. La Serena33
9Coquimbo Unido32
10Concepción32
11Huachipato32
12A. Italiano29
13O'Higgins28
14Cobresal26
15Universidad de Concepcion23
16Union La Calera21

Recent form

D. La Serena

Last 9 stored matches

3Win

3Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 33%Over 2.5 · 67%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 11 OctoberL

    Everton de Vina3–2D. La Serena

  • 13 SeptemberL

    D. La Serena0–3Universidad de Chile

  • 6 SeptemberW

    D. La Serena2–1Nublense

  • 31 AugustW

    Union La Calera0–1D. La Serena

  • 23 AugustD

    D. La Serena3–3Cobresal

  • 15 AugustW

    Universidad de Concepcion0–2D. La Serena

  • 8 AugustD

    Coquimbo Unido1–1D. La Serena

  • 2 AugustL

    D. La Serena1–2O'Higgins

  • 26 JulyD

    U. Catolica3–3D. La Serena

Concepción

Last 9 stored matches

3Win

3Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 33%Over 1.5 · 67%
Under 2.5 · 89%Over 2.5 · 11%
Under 3.5 · 89%Over 3.5 · 11%

ScoredConceded

  • 11 OctoberD

    Concepción1–1Union La Calera

  • 4 OctoberL

    O'Higgins2–0Concepción

  • 1 OctoberL

    Concepción0–1O'Higgins

  • 27 SeptemberW

    Concepción2–0Curico Unido

  • 23 SeptemberW

    Curico Unido0–4Concepción

  • 13 SeptemberD

    Colo Colo1–1Concepción

  • 5 SeptemberL

    Concepción0–1A. Italiano

  • 30 AugustW

    Nublense0–1Concepción

  • 23 AugustD

    Concepción1–1Coquimbo Unido

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

D. La SerenaConcepción
9Played9
1.7Goals scored1.1
1.8Goals conceded0.8

Next matches

This competition

D. La Serena

Huachipato (A)1 November
Palestino (H)8 November
Deportes Limache (A)22 November
Colo Colo (A)29 November

Concepción

Palestino (H)3 November
Everton de Vina (A)8 November
Huachipato (A)22 November
Universidad de Chile (H)29 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · D. La Serena40%
1X2 · Draw29%
1X2 · Concepción31%
Goals · Over 2.551%
Goals · Under 2.549%
Both score · Both teams score54%
Both score · Not both46%
Double chance · 1X34%
Double chance · 1236%
Double chance · X230%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • D. La Serena2.2539.9%
  • Draw3.129%
  • Concepción2.8831.2%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0518%
  • Under 0.5111.7%
  • Over 1.51.2515.1%
  • Under 1.53.755%
  • Over 2.51.8510.2%
  • Under 2.51.959.7%
  • Over 3.53.255.8%
  • Under 3.51.3314.2%
  • Over 4.563.2%
  • Under 4.51.1216.9%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.754.1%
  • Not both245.9%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.3634.3%
  • 121.335.9%
  • X21.5729.7%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • D. La Serena2.7532.7%
  • Draw2.240.9%
  • Concepción3.426.4%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • D. La Serena2.831.7%
  • Draw2.338.6%
  • Concepción329.6%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.35100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

25Played25
8Won9
9Drawn5
8Lost11
39Goals for27
42Goals against30
33Points32

D. La Serena vs Concepción: preview

D. La Serena meet Concepción in the Chile, Primera División on 24 October 2026 at 16:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is D. La Serena at 2.25. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 39.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.7.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

D. La Serena vs Concepción questions

What time is D. La Serena vs Concepción?
Kickoff is 16:30 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on D. La Serena vs Concepción?
D. La Serena is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.25. The margin-adjusted share is about 39.9%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.85 and under 2.5 is 1.95.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.7. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.