2oddspredict
Log in

Bangor vs Larne

Northern-Ireland · Premiership · 24 October 2026

Bangor vs Larne prediction, H2H and stats

Northern-Ireland · Premiership

Bangor

12th in table

LLLDL

Kick-off

1–2

24 October 2026

Larne

3rd in table

WWWLL

Head to head

Last 8 meetings

0Bangor wins

1Draws

7Larne wins

2.5Goals / game

38%Both scored

50%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.50
Over 1.5
75%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
13%
Both teams scored
38%
8 SeptemberLarne1 - 0BangorL
23 JanuaryLarne2 - 1BangorL
4 NovemberLarne2 - 1BangorL
25 OctoberLarne1 - 1BangorD
6 SeptemberBangor0 - 2LarneL
7 JulyBangor0 - 1LarneL
6 AugustBangor0 - 3LarneL
8 JanuaryBangor0 - 5LarneL

Premiership table

#TeamPts
1Coleraine FC34
2Linfield32
3Larne22
4Glentoran20
5Carrick Rangers18
6Ballymena United15
7Cliftonville FC15
8Crusaders FC15
9Dungannon Swifts14
10Limavady United13
11Portadown8
12Bangor6

Recent form

Bangor

Last 9 stored matches

1Win

2Draw

6Lost

Under 1.5 · 22%Over 1.5 · 78%
Under 2.5 · 44%Over 2.5 · 56%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 20 OctoberL

    Bangor1–2Dungannon Swifts

  • 17 OctoberD

    Bangor0–0Dungannon Swifts

  • 10 OctoberL

    Linfield2–0Bangor

  • 4 OctoberL

    Bangor2–3Coleraine FC

  • 26 SeptemberL

    Crusaders FC2–1Bangor

  • 19 SeptemberW

    Bangor3–1Portadown

  • 15 SeptemberL

    Limavady United3–1Bangor

  • 12 SeptemberD

    Glentoran1–1Bangor

  • 8 SeptemberL

    Larne1–0Bangor

Larne

Last 9 stored matches

6Win

0Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 33%Over 2.5 · 67%
Under 3.5 · 78%Over 3.5 · 22%

ScoredConceded

  • 20 OctoberL

    Larne1–2Linfield

  • 16 OctoberL

    Larne2–3Coleraine FC

  • 10 OctoberW

    Crusaders FC0–3Larne

  • 19 SeptemberW

    Carrick Rangers2–5Larne

  • 15 SeptemberW

    Larne2–0Cliftonville FC

  • 12 SeptemberW

    Portadown0–2Larne

  • 8 SeptemberW

    Larne1–0Bangor

  • 4 SeptemberW

    Larne2–1Glentoran

  • 27 AugustL

    Larne0–3Lincoln Red Imps FC

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

BangorLarne
9Played9
1Goals scored2
1.7Goals conceded1.2

Next matches

This competition

Bangor

Ballymena United (A)31 October
Crusaders FC (H)7 November
Glentoran (A)13 November
Portadown (A)21 November

Larne

Limavady United (H)27 October
Portadown (H)30 October
Cliftonville FC (A)6 November
Dungannon Swifts (H)13 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

13Played10
1Won7
3Drawn1
9Lost2
11Goals for20
26Goals against9
6Points22

Bangor vs Larne: preview

Bangor meet Larne in the Northern-Ireland, Premiership on 24 October 2026 at 18:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–2.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Bangor vs Larne questions

What time is Bangor vs Larne?
Kickoff is 18:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Bangor vs Larne?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.