2oddspredict
Log in

Braine vs SG-Tertre-Hautrage

Belgium · Second Amateur Division - ACFF · 24 October 2026

Braine vs SG-Tertre-Hautrage prediction, H2H and stats

Belgium · Second Amateur Division - ACFF

Braine

6th in table

WLDDW

Kick-off

2–6

24 October 2026

SG-Tertre-Hautrage

1st in table

LLWWW

Head to head

Last 6 meetings

3Braine wins

2Draws

1SG-Tertre-Hautrage wins

3.5Goals / game

50%Both scored

67%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.50
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
67%
Over 3.5
50%
Both teams scored
50%
29 MarchBraine3 - 0SG-Tertre-HautrageW
10 NovemberSG-Tertre-Hautrage3 - 3BraineD
12 FebruarySG-Tertre-Hautrage1 - 3BraineW
2 OctoberBraine2 - 2SG-Tertre-HautrageD
12 DecemberBraine2 - 0SG-Tertre-HautrageW
29 AugustSG-Tertre-Hautrage2 - 0BraineL

Second Amateur Division - ACFF table

#TeamPts
1SG-Tertre-Hautrage22
2Crossing Schaerbeek20
3Jette20
4Stade Mouscronnois17
5Huy17
6Braine17
7Ganshoren16
8AS Eupen II15
9Acren-Lessines14
10Ostiches14
11Richelle United14
12La Calamine13
13RUS Binche13
14Stade Verviers12
15Stockay-Warfusée12
16Entité Manageoise8
17Union Namur4
18Aywaille1

Recent form

Braine

Last 9 stored matches

5Win

2Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 33%Over 1.5 · 67%
Under 2.5 · 56%Over 2.5 · 44%
Under 3.5 · 89%Over 3.5 · 11%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberW

    Crossing Schaerbeek2–3Braine

  • 10 OctoberD

    Braine0–0Ostiches

  • 4 OctoberD

    Jette0–0Braine

  • 26 SeptemberL

    Braine1–2Union Namur

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Acren-Lessines1–2Braine

  • 13 SeptemberW

    Stockay-Warfusée0–2Braine

  • 5 SeptemberW

    Braine1–0Stade Verviers

  • 29 AugustL

    Huy2–1Braine

  • 22 AugustW

    Braine2–0Richelle United

SG-Tertre-Hautrage

Last 9 stored matches

6Win

1Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 33%Over 2.5 · 67%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberW

    SG-Tertre-Hautrage3–0Stockay-Warfusée

  • 10 OctoberW

    Stade Verviers2–4SG-Tertre-Hautrage

  • 4 OctoberW

    SG-Tertre-Hautrage4–1Huy

  • 26 SeptemberL

    Richelle United4–0SG-Tertre-Hautrage

  • 20 SeptemberL

    SG-Tertre-Hautrage1–2Ganshoren

  • 13 SeptemberD

    Entité Manageoise1–1SG-Tertre-Hautrage

  • 6 SeptemberW

    SG-Tertre-Hautrage2–1Aywaille

  • 29 AugustW

    La Calamine0–1SG-Tertre-Hautrage

  • 23 AugustW

    SG-Tertre-Hautrage2–0Stade Mouscronnois

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

BraineSG-Tertre-Hautrage
9Played9
1.3Goals scored2
0.8Goals conceded1.2

Next matches

This competition

Braine

AS Eupen II (A)1 November
RUS Binche (H)7 November
Stade Mouscronnois (A)14 November
La Calamine (H)21 November

SG-Tertre-Hautrage

Union Namur (H)1 November
Jette (A)8 November
Ostiches (H)15 November
Crossing Schaerbeek (A)22 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

10Played10
5Won7
2Drawn1
3Lost2
14Goals for24
13Goals against13
17Points22

Braine vs SG-Tertre-Hautrage: preview

Braine meet SG-Tertre-Hautrage in the Belgium, Second Amateur Division - ACFF on 24 October 2026 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–6.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Braine vs SG-Tertre-Hautrage questions

What time is Braine vs SG-Tertre-Hautrage?
Kickoff is 19:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Braine vs SG-Tertre-Hautrage?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.