Braine vs SG-Tertre-Hautrage prediction, H2H and stats
Belgium · Second Amateur Division - ACFF
Braine
6th in table
WLDDW
Kick-off
2–6
24 October 2026
SG-Tertre-Hautrage
1st in table
LLWWW
Head to head
Last 6 meetings3Braine wins
2Draws
1SG-Tertre-Hautrage wins
3.5Goals / game
50%Both scored
67%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 3.50
- Over 1.5
- 100%
- Over 2.5
- 67%
- Over 3.5
- 50%
- Both teams scored
- 50%
Second Amateur Division - ACFF table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24:13 | +11 | 22 | WWW | |
| 2 | Crossing Schaerbeek | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 26:15 | +11 | 20 | |
| 3 | Jette | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16:7 | +9 | 20 | |
| 4 | Stade Mouscronnois | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 26:22 | +4 | 17 | |
| 5 | Huy | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 19:16 | +3 | 17 | |
| 6 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14:13 | +1 | 17 | DDW | |
| 7 | Ganshoren | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 22:16 | +6 | 16 | |
| 8 | AS Eupen II | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 22:21 | +1 | 15 | |
| 9 | Acren-Lessines | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 19:16 | +3 | 14 | |
| 10 | Ostiches | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 13:11 | +2 | 14 | |
| 11 | Richelle United | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 19:20 | -1 | 14 | |
| 12 | La Calamine | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 15:14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 13 | RUS Binche | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 18:21 | -3 | 13 | |
| 14 | Stade Verviers | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 22:20 | +2 | 12 | |
| 15 | Stockay-Warfusée | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 | 12 | |
| 16 | Entité Manageoise | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 15:22 | -7 | 8 | |
| 17 | Union Namur | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5:26 | -21 | 4 | |
| 18 | Aywaille | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4:22 | -18 | 1 |
Recent form
Braine
Last 9 stored matches
5Win
2Draw
2Lost
ScoredConceded
- 18 OctoberW
Crossing Schaerbeek2–3Braine
- 10 OctoberD
Braine0–0Ostiches
- 4 OctoberD
Jette0–0Braine
- 26 SeptemberL
Braine1–2Union Namur
- 20 SeptemberW
Acren-Lessines1–2Braine
- 13 SeptemberW
Stockay-Warfusée0–2Braine
- 5 SeptemberW
Braine1–0Stade Verviers
- 29 AugustL
Huy2–1Braine
- 22 AugustW
Braine2–0Richelle United
SG-Tertre-Hautrage
Last 9 stored matches
6Win
1Draw
2Lost
ScoredConceded
- 18 OctoberW
SG-Tertre-Hautrage3–0Stockay-Warfusée
- 10 OctoberW
Stade Verviers2–4SG-Tertre-Hautrage
- 4 OctoberW
SG-Tertre-Hautrage4–1Huy
- 26 SeptemberL
Richelle United4–0SG-Tertre-Hautrage
- 20 SeptemberL
SG-Tertre-Hautrage1–2Ganshoren
- 13 SeptemberD
Entité Manageoise1–1SG-Tertre-Hautrage
- 6 SeptemberW
SG-Tertre-Hautrage2–1Aywaille
- 29 AugustW
La Calamine0–1SG-Tertre-Hautrage
- 23 AugustW
SG-Tertre-Hautrage2–0Stade Mouscronnois
Trends
This competition
Braine
- Braine scored 1.3 per game in the last 9.
- Braine conceded 0.8 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 5 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 4 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 4 of those 9.
SG-Tertre-Hautrage
- SG-Tertre-Hautrage scored 2 per game in the last 9.
- SG-Tertre-Hautrage conceded 1.2 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 1 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 5 of those 9.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Braine
SG-Tertre-Hautrage
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.
Season numbers
Braine vs SG-Tertre-Hautrage: preview
Braine meet SG-Tertre-Hautrage in the Belgium, Second Amateur Division - ACFF on 24 October 2026 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–6.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Braine vs SG-Tertre-Hautrage questions
- What time is Braine vs SG-Tertre-Hautrage?
- Kickoff is 19:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Braine vs SG-Tertre-Hautrage?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
