Águila vs FAS prediction, H2H and stats
El-Salvador · Primera Division
Águila
LWWWD
Kick-off
3–1
24 October 2026
FAS
Head to head
Last 9 meetings2Águila wins
2Draws
5FAS wins
2.1Goals / game
33%Both scored
44%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.11
- Over 1.5
- 67%
- Over 2.5
- 44%
- Over 3.5
- 0%
- Both teams scored
- 33%
Recent form
Águila
Last 7 stored matches
5Win
1Draw
1Lost
ScoredConceded
- 18 OctoberD
Atletico Balboa2–2Águila
- 11 OctoberW
Águila3–0Isidro Metapán
- 3 OctoberW
Águila4–1Cacahuatique
- 30 SeptemberW
Águila2–1Inter
- 27 SeptemberL
Firpo2–0Águila
- 20 SeptemberW
Platense0–1Águila
- 12 SeptemberW
Águila3–1Inca Aruba
FAS
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff.
Trends
This competition
Águila
- Águila scored 2.1 per game in the last 7.
- Águila conceded 1 per game in the last 7.
- Failed to score in 1 of those 7.
- Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 7.
- Over 2.5 goals in 5 of those 7.
- Both teams scored in 4 of those 7.
FAS
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Águila
FAS
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.
Águila vs FAS: preview
Águila meet FAS in the El-Salvador, Primera Division on 24 October 2026 at 22:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–1.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Águila vs FAS questions
- What time is Águila vs FAS?
- Kickoff is 22:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Águila vs FAS?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
