2oddspredict
Log in

Millonarios vs Once Caldas

Colombia · Primera A · 21 October 2026

Millonarios vs Once Caldas prediction, H2H and stats

Colombia · Primera A

Millonarios

10th in table

DDDDW

Kick-off

1–1

21 October 2026

Once Caldas

5th in table

LDWWD

Head to head

Last 9 meetings

2Millonarios wins

5Draws

2Once Caldas wins

2.3Goals / game

56%Both scored

44%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.33
Over 1.5
67%
Over 2.5
44%
Over 3.5
33%
Both teams scored
56%
22 MarchOnce Caldas1 - 4MillonariosW
30 OctoberMillonarios0 - 0Once CaldasD
12 JuneMillonarios2 - 2Once CaldasD
9 JuneOnce Caldas0 - 0MillonariosD
12 MayOnce Caldas2 - 2MillonariosD
6 MarchOnce Caldas1 - 0MillonariosL
8 SeptemberOnce Caldas1 - 1MillonariosD
28 FebruaryMillonarios0 - 2Once CaldasL
22 AugustMillonarios2 - 1Once CaldasW

Primera A table

#TeamPts
1Atletico Nacional40
2Junior35
3Deportivo Pasto34
4America de Cali33
5Once Caldas33
6Deportes Tolima31
7Santa Fe29
8Internacional de Bogota28
9Deportivo Cali27
10Millonarios26
11Independiente Medellin26
12Águilas Doradas26
13Bucaramanga23
14Llaneros22
15Fortaleza FC22
16Jaguares18
17Alianza Valledupar17
18Chico17
19Cucuta16
20Deportivo Pereira10

Recent form

Millonarios

Last 9 stored matches

3Win

6Draw

0Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 56%Over 2.5 · 44%
Under 3.5 · 78%Over 3.5 · 22%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberW

    Millonarios4–1Jaguares

  • 9 OctoberD

    Fortaleza FC1–1Millonarios

  • 4 OctoberD

    Barranquilla1–1Millonarios

  • 30 SeptemberD

    Independiente Medellin2–2Millonarios

  • 25 SeptemberD

    Atletico Nacional1–1Millonarios

  • 19 SeptemberW

    Millonarios3–0Chico

  • 14 SeptemberW

    Cucuta1–2Millonarios

  • 11 SeptemberD

    Millonarios1–1Deportivo Cali

  • 7 SeptemberD

    Deportivo Pereira1–1Millonarios

Once Caldas

Last 8 stored matches

3Win

2Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 37%Over 1.5 · 63%
Under 2.5 · 75%Over 2.5 · 25%
Under 3.5 · 87%Over 3.5 · 13%

ScoredConceded

  • 25 OctoberD

    Once Caldas1–1Deportivo Pereira

  • 18 OctoberW

    Independiente Medellin0–2Once Caldas

  • 10 OctoberW

    Once Caldas1–0Llaneros

  • 4 OctoberD

    Internacional de Bogota1–1Once Caldas

  • 26 SeptemberL

    Once Caldas1–3Bucaramanga

  • 20 SeptemberL

    Deportivo Pasto1–0Once Caldas

  • 17 SeptemberW

    Once Caldas1–0Deportes Tolima

  • 14 SeptemberL

    Once Caldas1–2Deportivo Cali

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

MillonariosOnce Caldas
9Played8
1.8Goals scored1
1Goals conceded1

Next matches

This competition

Millonarios

America de Cali (H)4 November
Deportes Tolima (A)7 November
Alianza Valledupar (H)12 November

Once Caldas

Alianza Valledupar (H)29 October
Águilas Doradas (H)7 November
Atletico Nacional (A)12 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Millonarios51%
1X2 · Draw28%
1X2 · Once Caldas22%
Goals · Over 2.549%
Goals · Under 2.551%
Both score · Both teams score52%
Both score · Not both49%
Double chance · 1X39%
Double chance · 1236%
Double chance · X224%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Millonarios1.850.7%
  • Draw3.327.6%
  • Once Caldas4.221.7%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0518%
  • Under 0.5111.7%
  • Over 1.51.2814.8%
  • Under 1.53.55.4%
  • Over 2.51.959.7%
  • Under 2.51.8510.2%
  • Over 3.53.45.6%
  • Under 3.51.314.6%
  • Over 4.572.7%
  • Under 4.51.117.2%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.851.5%
  • Not both1.9148.5%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.239.4%
  • 121.336.4%
  • X21.9524.2%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Millonarios2.2540.1%
  • Draw2.241%
  • Once Caldas4.7519%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Millonarios2.240.8%
  • Draw2.3837.8%
  • Once Caldas4.221.4%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.36100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

19Played19
7Won8
5Drawn9
7Lost2
31Goals for31
23Goals against22
26Points33

Millonarios vs Once Caldas: preview

Millonarios meet Once Caldas in the Colombia, Primera A on 21 October 2026 at 02:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Millonarios at 1.8. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 50.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.8.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Millonarios vs Once Caldas questions

What time is Millonarios vs Once Caldas?
Kickoff is 02:30 on 21 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Millonarios vs Once Caldas?
Millonarios is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.8. The margin-adjusted share is about 50.7%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.95 and under 2.5 is 1.85.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.8. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.