2oddspredict
Log in

Kyoto Sanga vs Kashima

Japan · J1 League · 21 October 2026

Kyoto Sanga vs Kashima prediction, H2H and stats

Japan · J1 League

Kyoto Sanga

Kick-off

2–2

21 October 2026

Kashima

WWWWL

Head to head

Last 9 meetings

1Kyoto Sanga wins

4Draws

4Kashima wins

2Goals / game

44%Both scored

22%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.00
Over 1.5
56%
Over 2.5
22%
Over 3.5
11%
Both teams scored
44%
25 OctoberKyoto Sanga1 - 1KashimaD
6 AprilKashima3 - 4Kyoto SangaW
17 NovemberKyoto Sanga0 - 0KashimaD
13 AprilKashima1 - 0Kyoto SangaL
1 JulyKashima0 - 0Kyoto SangaD
18 FebruaryKyoto Sanga0 - 2KashimaL
10 SeptemberKyoto Sanga1 - 1KashimaD
18 JuneKashima1 - 0Kyoto SangaL
14 OctoberKashima2 - 1Kyoto SangaL

Recent form

Kyoto Sanga

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff.

Kashima

Last 9 stored matches

5Win

1Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 22%Over 1.5 · 78%
Under 2.5 · 44%Over 2.5 · 56%
Under 3.5 · 56%Over 3.5 · 44%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberL

    Kashima2–3Kashiwa Reysol

  • 17 OctoberW

    Kashima2–0V-varen Nagasaki

  • 13 OctoberW

    Công An Nhân Dân0–1Kashima

  • 9 OctoberW

    Kashima2–0Gamba Osaka

  • 23 SeptemberW

    Kashima3–1Ventforet Kofu

  • 19 SeptemberD

    Kawasaki Frontale3–3Kashima

  • 15 SeptemberW

    Kashima7–1Newcastle Jets

  • 11 SeptemberL

    Vissel Kobe2–1Kashima

  • 6 SeptemberL

    Kashima0–1Urawa

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Kyoto SangaKashima
0Played9
–Goals scored2.3
–Goals conceded1.2

Next matches

This competition

Kyoto Sanga

Kashima

Pohang Steelers (H)28 October
Cerezo Osaka (H)31 October
Buriram United (A)4 November
FC Tokyo (A)7 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Kyoto Sanga25%
1X2 · Draw27%
1X2 · Kashima48%
Goals · Over 2.553%
Goals · Under 2.548%
Both score · Both teams score56%
Both score · Not both44%
Double chance · 1X27%
Double chance · 1236%
Double chance · X237%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Kyoto Sanga3.625.4%
  • Draw3.426.8%
  • Kashima1.9147.8%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0418.2%
  • Under 0.5131.5%
  • Over 1.51.2515.1%
  • Under 1.53.755%
  • Over 2.51.810.5%
  • Under 2.529.5%
  • Over 3.536.3%
  • Under 3.51.3613.9%
  • Over 4.563.2%
  • Under 4.51.1216.9%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.6755.7%
  • Not both2.144.3%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.7526.7%
  • 121.335.9%
  • X21.2537.4%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Kyoto Sanga422.4%
  • Draw2.2539.9%
  • Kashima2.3837.7%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Kyoto Sanga3.624.6%
  • Draw2.436.9%
  • Kashima2.338.5%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.33100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Kyoto Sanga vs Kashima: preview

Kyoto Sanga meet Kashima in the Japan, J1 League on 21 October 2026 at 11:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Kashima at 1.91. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 47.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.67.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Kyoto Sanga vs Kashima questions

What time is Kyoto Sanga vs Kashima?
Kickoff is 11:00 on 21 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Kyoto Sanga vs Kashima?
Kashima is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.91. The margin-adjusted share is about 47.8%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.8 and under 2.5 is 2.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.67. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.