2oddspredict
Log in

Young Africans vs CFFA

World · CAF Champions League · 21 October 2026

Young Africans vs CFFA prediction, H2H and stats

World · CAF Champions League

Young Africans

Kick-off

4–1

21 October 2026

CFFA

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Young Africans0%
1X2 · Draw63%
1X2 · CFFA37%
Goals · Over 2.572%
Goals · Under 2.528%
Both score · Both teams score30%
Both score · Not both70%
Double chance · X2100%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Draw1063%
  • CFFA1737%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 2.51.2624.2%
  • Under 2.53.319.2%
  • Over 3.51.7717.2%
  • Under 3.51.916%
  • Over 4.52.8410.7%
  • Under 4.51.3522.6%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score3.0130.3%
  • Not both1.3169.7%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • X27.65100%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Young Africans1.2173.5%
  • Draw4.0322.1%
  • CFFA204.4%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Young Africans1.1576.3%
  • Draw4.7218.6%
  • CFFA175.2%

Team comparison

100%Points per game0%
Young AfricansCFFA

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score58%

Young Africans vs CFFA: preview

Young Africans meet CFFA in the World, CAF Champions League on 21 October 2026 at 17:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 4–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Draw at 10. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 63% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.26, about 72.4% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.31. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.

Young Africans are listed at 50 points per game. CFFA are listed at 0 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Young Africans vs CFFA questions

What time is Young Africans vs CFFA?
Kickoff is 17:00 on 21 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Young Africans vs CFFA?
Draw is the shortest 1X2 price at 10. The margin-adjusted share is about 63%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.26 and under 2.5 is 3.31.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 3.01. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.