2oddspredict
Log in

Venados FC vs Durango

Mexico · Liga de Expansión MX · 25 October 2026

Venados FC vs Durango prediction, H2H and stats

Mexico · Liga de Expansión MX

Venados FC

5th in table

LWWDD

Kick-off

3–2

25 October 2026

Durango

7th in table

WWWDW

Head to head

Last 2 meetings

1Venados FC wins

1Draws

0Durango wins

1.5Goals / game

50%Both scored

0%Over 2.5

Goals / game
1.50
Over 1.5
50%
Over 2.5
0%
Over 3.5
0%
Both teams scored
50%
23 FebruaryVenados FC1 - 0DurangoW
21 JulyDurango1 - 1Venados FCD

Liga de Expansión MX table

#TeamPts
1CA La Paz27
2Leones Negros UDG27
3Monarcas26
4Piratas24
5Venados FC24
6Cancún22
7Durango21
8Tlaxcala19
9Alebrijes de Oaxaca19
10Mineros de Zacatecas18
11Tapatío17
12Correcaminos Uat16
13Dorados16
14CDS Tampico Madero15
15Cruz Azul Hidalgo14
16Tepatitlán7

Recent form

Venados FC

Last 9 stored matches

4Win

2Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 22%Over 2.5 · 78%
Under 3.5 · 56%Over 3.5 · 44%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberD

    Cancún1–1Venados FC

  • 11 OctoberD

    Venados FC1–1Leones Negros UDG

  • 3 OctoberW

    CA La Paz1–2Venados FC

  • 27 SeptemberW

    Venados FC2–1Monarcas

  • 19 SeptemberL

    Piratas2–1Venados FC

  • 13 SeptemberW

    Venados FC5–0Tepatitlán

  • 6 SeptemberL

    CDS Tampico Madero4–3Venados FC

  • 29 AugustL

    Tlaxcala3–1Venados FC

  • 21 AugustW

    Venados FC4–2Dorados

Durango

Last 9 stored matches

4Win

3Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 44%Over 1.5 · 56%
Under 2.5 · 67%Over 2.5 · 33%
Under 3.5 · 78%Over 3.5 · 22%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberW

    Durango5–0Tapatío

  • 11 OctoberD

    CDS Tampico Madero0–0Durango

  • 4 OctoberW

    Durango4–2Mineros de Zacatecas

  • 27 SeptemberW

    Dorados0–1Durango

  • 18 SeptemberW

    Durango2–0Cruz Azul Hidalgo

  • 11 SeptemberL

    Alebrijes de Oaxaca1–0Durango

  • 5 SeptemberD

    Durango1–1Tlaxcala

  • 29 AugustD

    Correcaminos Uat0–0Durango

  • 23 AugustL

    Durango1–2Leones Negros UDG

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Venados FCDurango
9Played9
2.2Goals scored1.6
1.7Goals conceded0.7

Next matches

This competition

Venados FC

Correcaminos Uat (A)31 October

Durango

Monarcas (H)1 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

14Played14
7Won6
3Drawn3
4Lost5
31Goals for18
25Goals against14
24Points21

Venados FC vs Durango: preview

Venados FC meet Durango in the Mexico, Liga de Expansión MX on 25 October 2026 at 00:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–2.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Venados FC vs Durango questions

What time is Venados FC vs Durango?
Kickoff is 00:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Venados FC vs Durango?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.