2oddspredict
Log in

Atlanta United FC vs Chicago Fire

USA · Major League Soccer · 25 October 2026

Atlanta United FC vs Chicago Fire prediction, H2H and stats

USA · Major League Soccer

Atlanta United FC

14th in table

WDLWL

Kick-off

2–3

25 October 2026

Chicago Fire

4th in table

WWWLL

Head to head

Last 9 meetings

3Atlanta United FC wins

4Draws

2Chicago Fire wins

2.8Goals / game

56%Both scored

67%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.78
Over 1.5
67%
Over 2.5
67%
Over 3.5
33%
Both teams scored
56%
12 AprilChicago Fire1 - 0Atlanta United FCL
17 JulyAtlanta United FC2 - 2Chicago FireD
10 MayChicago Fire2 - 1Atlanta United FCL
28 AprilChicago Fire0 - 0Atlanta United FCD
31 MarchAtlanta United FC3 - 0Chicago FireW
21 MayChicago Fire3 - 3Atlanta United FCD
23 AprilAtlanta United FC2 - 1Chicago FireW
30 JulyChicago Fire0 - 0Atlanta United FCD
7 MayAtlanta United FC4 - 1Chicago FireW

Major League Soccer table

#TeamPts
1Nashville SC70
2New England Revolution55
3Inter Miami55
4Chicago Fire51
5Charlotte47
6Philadelphia Union46
7Orlando City SC42
8FC Cincinnati42
9New York Red Bulls39
10Columbus Crew38
11Toronto FC36
12New York City FC35
13DC United33
14Atlanta United FC30
15CF Montreal25

Recent form

Atlanta United FC

Last 9 stored matches

2Win

3Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 22%Over 1.5 · 78%
Under 2.5 · 33%Over 2.5 · 67%
Under 3.5 · 44%Over 3.5 · 56%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberL

    Atlanta United FC1–3Inter Miami

  • 15 OctoberW

    CF Montreal0–3Atlanta United FC

  • 11 OctoberL

    Atlanta United FC1–3FC Cincinnati

  • 27 SeptemberD

    Atlanta United FC2–2New York City FC

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Portland Timbers0–1Atlanta United FC

  • 13 SeptemberD

    DC United0–0Atlanta United FC

  • 10 SeptemberL

    Atlanta United FC2–3Orlando City SC

  • 6 SeptemberD

    Inter Miami2–2Atlanta United FC

  • 30 AugustL

    Atlanta United FC0–2Charlotte

Chicago Fire

Last 9 stored matches

3Win

2Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 22%Over 1.5 · 78%
Under 2.5 · 33%Over 2.5 · 67%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberL

    New England Revolution1–0Chicago Fire

  • 15 OctoberL

    Chicago Fire1–3Philadelphia Union

  • 10 OctoberW

    Chicago Fire2–1New York City FC

  • 7 OctoberW

    Chicago Fire3–1Vancouver Whitecaps

  • 27 SeptemberW

    Charlotte0–1Chicago Fire

  • 20 SeptemberL

    Nashville SC3–0Chicago Fire

  • 13 SeptemberL

    Chicago Fire1–2New England Revolution

  • 10 SeptemberD

    Chicago Fire1–1Inter Miami

  • 6 SeptemberD

    Toronto FC4–4Chicago Fire

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Atlanta United FCChicago Fire
9Played9
1.3Goals scored1.4
1.7Goals conceded1.8

Next matches

This competition

Atlanta United FC

New York City FC (A)29 October
Toronto FC (H)1 November
New York Red Bulls (A)7 November

Chicago Fire

Orlando City SC (H)29 October
Colorado Rapids (A)1 November
Columbus Crew (H)7 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Atlanta United FC35%
1X2 · Draw26%
1X2 · Chicago Fire39%
Goals · Over 2.565%
Goals · Under 2.535%
Both score · Both teams score67%
Both score · Not both33%
Double chance · 1X30%
Double chance · 1237%
Double chance · X232%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Atlanta United FC2.634.8%
  • Draw3.525.9%
  • Chicago Fire2.339.3%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0118.7%
  • Under 0.5210.9%
  • Over 1.51.1216.8%
  • Under 1.563.1%
  • Over 2.51.4413.1%
  • Under 2.52.77%
  • Over 3.529.4%
  • Under 3.51.7310.9%
  • Over 4.53.45.5%
  • Under 4.51.314.5%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.466.7%
  • Not both2.833.3%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.5530.2%
  • 121.2537.4%
  • X21.4432.5%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Atlanta United FC2.8830.8%
  • Draw2.535.4%
  • Chicago Fire2.6233.8%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Atlanta United FC2.733.3%
  • Draw2.733.3%
  • Chicago Fire2.733.3%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.2100%

Team comparison

18%Points per game82%
Atlanta United FCChicago Fire

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score58%

Season numbers

31Played31
8Won15
6Drawn6
17Lost10
39Goals for55
54Goals against46
30Points51

Atlanta United FC vs Chicago Fire: preview

Atlanta United FC meet Chicago Fire in the USA, Major League Soccer on 25 October 2026 at 00:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–3.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Chicago Fire at 2.3. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 39.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.44, about 65.2% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.4. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.

Atlanta United FC are listed at 10 points per game. Chicago Fire are listed at 45 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Atlanta United FC vs Chicago Fire questions

What time is Atlanta United FC vs Chicago Fire?
Kickoff is 00:30 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Atlanta United FC vs Chicago Fire?
Chicago Fire is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.3. The margin-adjusted share is about 39.3%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.44 and under 2.5 is 2.7.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.4. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.