Santos vs Bahia prediction, H2H and stats
Brazil · Serie A
Santos
8th in table
WWDLW
Kick-off
1–1
25 October 2026
Bahia
7th in table
WLLWL
Head to head
Last 9 meetings2Santos wins
5Draws
2Bahia wins
2.3Goals / game
44%Both scored
56%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.33
- Over 1.5
- 78%
- Over 2.5
- 56%
- Over 3.5
- 22%
- Both teams scored
- 44%
Serie A table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palmeiras | 32 | 20 | 9 | 3 | 56:22 | +34 | 69 | |
| 2 | Flamengo | 31 | 20 | 7 | 4 | 61:25 | +36 | 67 | |
| 3 | Cruzeiro | 32 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 51:46 | +5 | 54 | |
| 4 | Atletico Paranaense | 32 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 50:38 | +12 | 54 | |
| 5 | Fluminense | 32 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 50:41 | +9 | 51 | |
| 6 | Atletico-MG | 31 | 14 | 8 | 9 | 42:35 | +7 | 50 | |
| 7 | 32 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 45:40 | +5 | 50 | LWL | |
| 8 | 32 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 49:47 | +2 | 46 | DLW | |
| 9 | Sao Paulo | 32 | 12 | 7 | 13 | 37:36 | +1 | 43 | |
| 10 | RB Bragantino | 32 | 11 | 8 | 13 | 39:38 | +1 | 41 | |
| 11 | Botafogo | 32 | 10 | 9 | 13 | 44:51 | -7 | 39 | |
| 12 | Coritiba | 31 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 38:49 | -11 | 39 | |
| 13 | Vasco DA Gama | 31 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 39:45 | -6 | 38 | |
| 14 | Vitoria | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 35:46 | -11 | 38 | |
| 15 | Mirassol | 32 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 37:45 | -8 | 37 | |
| 16 | Internacional | 32 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 36:40 | -4 | 35 | |
| 17 | Corinthians | 32 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 34:42 | -8 | 33 | |
| 18 | Gremio | 31 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 34:44 | -10 | 31 | |
| 19 | Remo | 32 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 34:50 | -16 | 26 | |
| 20 | Chapecoense-sc | 31 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 32:63 | -31 | 21 |
Recent form
Santos
Last 9 stored matches
6Win
1Draw
2Lost
ScoredConceded
- 18 OctoberW
Fluminense1–2Santos
- 11 OctoberL
Atletico-MG2–1Santos
- 8 OctoberD
Santos2–2Flamengo
- 3 OctoberW
Sao Paulo1–2Santos
- 19 SeptemberW
Remo1–2Santos
- 16 SeptemberL
Atletico-MG4–2Santos
- 13 SeptemberW
Santos2–1Cruzeiro
- 9 SeptemberW
Santos2–0Atletico-MG
- 6 SeptemberW
Internacional2–3Santos
Bahia
Last 9 stored matches
5Win
1Draw
3Lost
ScoredConceded
- 18 OctoberL
Bahia0–3Flamengo
- 11 OctoberW
Bahia1–0Mirassol
- 9 OctoberL
Palmeiras1–0Bahia
- 20 SeptemberL
Atletico Paranaense2–1Bahia
- 15 SeptemberW
Bahia2–1Remo
- 5 SeptemberW
RB Bragantino2–3Bahia
- 30 AugustW
Bahia3–2Internacional
- 23 AugustW
Vitoria0–2Bahia
- 16 AugustD
Chapecoense-sc3–3Bahia
Trends
This competition
Santos
- Santos scored 2 per game in the last 9.
- Santos conceded 1.6 per game in the last 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 8 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 8 of those 9.
Bahia
- Bahia scored 1.7 per game in the last 9.
- Bahia conceded 1.6 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 5 of those 9.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Santos
Bahia
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
- Santos1.850.7%
- Draw3.824%
- Bahia3.625.3%
TOTAL GOALS
- Over 0.51.0218.6%
- Under 0.5171.1%
- Over 1.51.1716.2%
- Under 1.553.8%
- Over 2.51.5312.4%
- Under 2.52.47.9%
- Over 3.52.38.3%
- Under 3.51.6211.7%
- Over 4.544.7%
- Under 4.51.2515.2%
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
- Both teams score1.5360.9%
- Not both2.3839.1%
DOUBLE CHANCE
- 1X1.2537.4%
- 121.2537.4%
- X21.8525.3%
FIRST HALF RESULT
- Santos2.339.2%
- Draw2.437.6%
- Bahia3.923.1%
SECOND HALF RESULT
- Santos2.240.5%
- Draw2.535.7%
- Bahia3.7523.8%
HALF GOALS
- 1st half over 0.51.25100%
Team comparison
Goal lines
- Over 1.5 goals60%
- Both teams score58%
Season numbers
Santos vs Bahia: preview
Santos meet Bahia in the Brazil, Serie A on 25 October 2026 at 01:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Santos at 1.8. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 50.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.53, about 61.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.53. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.
Santos are listed at 45 points per game. Bahia are listed at 10 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.
Santos vs Bahia questions
- What time is Santos vs Bahia?
- Kickoff is 01:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Santos vs Bahia?
- Santos is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.8. The margin-adjusted share is about 50.7%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 1.53 and under 2.5 is 2.4.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.53. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.
