2oddspredict
Log in

Santos vs Bahia

Brazil · Serie A · 25 October 2026

Santos vs Bahia prediction, H2H and stats

Brazil · Serie A

Santos

8th in table

WWDLW

Kick-off

1–1

25 October 2026

Bahia

7th in table

WLLWL

Head to head

Last 9 meetings

2Santos wins

5Draws

2Bahia wins

2.3Goals / game

44%Both scored

56%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.33
Over 1.5
78%
Over 2.5
56%
Over 3.5
22%
Both teams scored
44%
25 AprilBahia2 - 2SantosD
24 AugustBahia2 - 0SantosL
7 AprilSantos2 - 2BahiaD
19 SeptemberBahia1 - 2SantosW
31 MayBahia1 - 1SantosD
17 MaySantos0 - 0BahiaD
10 MaySantos3 - 0BahiaW
12 SeptemberSantos0 - 0BahiaD
30 MayBahia3 - 0SantosL

Serie A table

#TeamPts
1Palmeiras69
2Flamengo67
3Cruzeiro54
4Atletico Paranaense54
5Fluminense51
6Atletico-MG50
7Bahia50
8Santos46
9Sao Paulo43
10RB Bragantino41
11Botafogo39
12Coritiba39
13Vasco DA Gama38
14Vitoria38
15Mirassol37
16Internacional35
17Corinthians33
18Gremio31
19Remo26
20Chapecoense-sc21

Recent form

Santos

Last 9 stored matches

6Win

1Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 11%Over 2.5 · 89%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberW

    Fluminense1–2Santos

  • 11 OctoberL

    Atletico-MG2–1Santos

  • 8 OctoberD

    Santos2–2Flamengo

  • 3 OctoberW

    Sao Paulo1–2Santos

  • 19 SeptemberW

    Remo1–2Santos

  • 16 SeptemberL

    Atletico-MG4–2Santos

  • 13 SeptemberW

    Santos2–1Cruzeiro

  • 9 SeptemberW

    Santos2–0Atletico-MG

  • 6 SeptemberW

    Internacional2–3Santos

Bahia

Last 9 stored matches

5Win

1Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 22%Over 1.5 · 78%
Under 2.5 · 33%Over 2.5 · 67%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberL

    Bahia0–3Flamengo

  • 11 OctoberW

    Bahia1–0Mirassol

  • 9 OctoberL

    Palmeiras1–0Bahia

  • 20 SeptemberL

    Atletico Paranaense2–1Bahia

  • 15 SeptemberW

    Bahia2–1Remo

  • 5 SeptemberW

    RB Bragantino2–3Bahia

  • 30 AugustW

    Bahia3–2Internacional

  • 23 AugustW

    Vitoria0–2Bahia

  • 16 AugustD

    Chapecoense-sc3–3Bahia

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

SantosBahia
9Played9
2Goals scored1.7
1.6Goals conceded1.6

Next matches

This competition

Santos

Palmeiras (H)28 October
RB Bragantino (A)3 November
Coritiba (A)18 November
Gremio (H)22 November

Bahia

Sao Paulo (H)29 October
Cruzeiro (A)6 November
Gremio (A)18 November
Coritiba (H)22 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Santos51%
1X2 · Draw24%
1X2 · Bahia25%
Goals · Over 2.561%
Goals · Under 2.539%
Both score · Both teams score61%
Both score · Not both39%
Double chance · 1X37%
Double chance · 1237%
Double chance · X225%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Santos1.850.7%
  • Draw3.824%
  • Bahia3.625.3%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0218.6%
  • Under 0.5171.1%
  • Over 1.51.1716.2%
  • Under 1.553.8%
  • Over 2.51.5312.4%
  • Under 2.52.47.9%
  • Over 3.52.38.3%
  • Under 3.51.6211.7%
  • Over 4.544.7%
  • Under 4.51.2515.2%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.5360.9%
  • Not both2.3839.1%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.2537.4%
  • 121.2537.4%
  • X21.8525.3%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Santos2.339.2%
  • Draw2.437.6%
  • Bahia3.923.1%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Santos2.240.5%
  • Draw2.535.7%
  • Bahia3.7523.8%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.25100%

Team comparison

82%Points per game18%
SantosBahia

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score58%

Season numbers

32Played32
12Won13
10Drawn11
10Lost8
49Goals for45
47Goals against40
46Points50

Santos vs Bahia: preview

Santos meet Bahia in the Brazil, Serie A on 25 October 2026 at 01:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Santos at 1.8. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 50.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.53, about 61.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.53. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.

Santos are listed at 45 points per game. Bahia are listed at 10 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Santos vs Bahia questions

What time is Santos vs Bahia?
Kickoff is 01:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Santos vs Bahia?
Santos is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.8. The margin-adjusted share is about 50.7%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.53 and under 2.5 is 2.4.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.53. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.