2oddspredict
Log in

Puntarenas FC vs Inter San Carlos

Costa-Rica · Primera División · 25 October 2026

Puntarenas FC vs Inter San Carlos prediction, H2H and stats

Costa-Rica · Primera División

Puntarenas FC

6th in table

DWDLW

Kick-off

3–1

25 October 2026

Inter San Carlos

7th in table

DLDWL

Head to head

Last 1 meetings

0Puntarenas FC wins

1Draws

0Inter San Carlos wins

2Goals / game

100%Both scored

0%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.00
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
0%
Over 3.5
0%
Both teams scored
100%
13 SeptemberInter San Carlos1 - 1Puntarenas FCD

Primera División table

#TeamPts
1Deportivo Saprissa24
2CS Cartagines24
3Sporting San Jose24
4LD Alajuelense22
5San Carlos22
6Puntarenas FC18
7Inter San Carlos18
8CS Herediano14
9Escorpiones Belén10
10Perez Zeledon9

Recent form

Puntarenas FC

Last 9 stored matches

4Win

2Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 22%Over 1.5 · 78%
Under 2.5 · 44%Over 2.5 · 56%
Under 3.5 · 78%Over 3.5 · 22%

ScoredConceded

  • 20 OctoberW

    Escorpiones Belén1–2Puntarenas FC

  • 14 OctoberL

    CS Cartagines3–1Puntarenas FC

  • 11 OctoberD

    Puntarenas FC1–1LD Alajuelense

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Puntarenas FC1–0Escorpiones Belén

  • 13 SeptemberD

    Inter San Carlos1–1Puntarenas FC

  • 6 SeptemberL

    Puntarenas FC1–3CS Cartagines

  • 30 AugustW

    San Carlos1–2Puntarenas FC

  • 22 AugustW

    Puntarenas FC1–0Perez Zeledon

  • 15 AugustL

    LD Alajuelense2–1Puntarenas FC

Inter San Carlos

Last 9 stored matches

4Win

2Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 22%Over 1.5 · 78%
Under 2.5 · 67%Over 2.5 · 33%
Under 3.5 · 78%Over 3.5 · 22%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberL

    Inter San Carlos2–3LD Alajuelense

  • 14 OctoberW

    San Carlos1–2Inter San Carlos

  • 10 OctoberD

    Inter San Carlos1–1Perez Zeledon

  • 21 SeptemberL

    LD Alajuelense5–0Inter San Carlos

  • 13 SeptemberD

    Inter San Carlos1–1Puntarenas FC

  • 5 SeptemberW

    Escorpiones Belén0–2Inter San Carlos

  • 29 AugustL

    Sporting San Jose2–0Inter San Carlos

  • 23 AugustW

    Inter San Carlos1–0Deportivo Saprissa

  • 16 AugustW

    Perez Zeledon0–1Inter San Carlos

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Puntarenas FCInter San Carlos
9Played9
1.2Goals scored1.1
1.3Goals conceded1.4

Next matches

This competition

Puntarenas FC

Perez Zeledon (A)31 October
San Carlos (H)5 November
Deportivo Saprissa (A)8 November
CS Herediano (H)22 November

Inter San Carlos

Escorpiones Belén (H)31 October
CS Cartagines (H)6 November
CS Herediano (A)8 November
Sporting San Jose (H)22 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Puntarenas FC40%
1X2 · Draw29%
1X2 · Inter San Carlos30%
Goals · Over 2.553%
Goals · Under 2.547%
Both score · Both teams score56%
Both score · Not both44%
Double chance · 1X35%
Double chance · 1236%
Double chance · X230%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Puntarenas FC2.240.1%
  • Draw329.4%
  • Inter San Carlos2.930.4%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0518%
  • Under 0.5111.7%
  • Over 1.51.2515.1%
  • Under 1.53.755%
  • Over 2.51.810.5%
  • Under 2.529.4%
  • Over 3.536.3%
  • Under 3.51.3613.9%
  • Over 4.563.1%
  • Under 4.51.1216.9%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.6256.5%
  • Not both2.143.5%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.3534.5%
  • 121.335.8%
  • X21.5729.7%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Puntarenas FC2.732.8%
  • Draw2.240.3%
  • Inter San Carlos3.326.9%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Puntarenas FC2.535.3%
  • Draw2.3837.1%
  • Inter San Carlos3.227.6%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.3100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

13Played13
5Won5
3Drawn3
5Lost5
15Goals for15
19Goals against20
18Points18

Puntarenas FC vs Inter San Carlos: preview

Puntarenas FC meet Inter San Carlos in the Costa-Rica, Primera División on 25 October 2026 at 01:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Puntarenas FC at 2.2. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 40.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.62.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Puntarenas FC vs Inter San Carlos questions

What time is Puntarenas FC vs Inter San Carlos?
Kickoff is 01:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Puntarenas FC vs Inter San Carlos?
Puntarenas FC is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.2. The margin-adjusted share is about 40.1%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.8 and under 2.5 is 2.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.62. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.