2oddspredict
Log in

Taipower vs Tatung

Chinese-Taipei · Taiwan Football Premier League · 25 October 2026

Taipower vs Tatung prediction, H2H and stats

Chinese-Taipei · Taiwan Football Premier League

Taipower

2nd in table

WDWWL

Kick-off

3–3

25 October 2026

Tatung

4th in table

DWDDD

Head to head

Last 8 meetings

3Taipower wins

3Draws

2Tatung wins

1.5Goals / game

25%Both scored

25%Over 2.5

Goals / game
1.50
Over 1.5
38%
Over 2.5
25%
Over 3.5
13%
Both teams scored
25%
24 MayTatung1 - 1TaipowerD
8 MarchTatung1 - 0TaipowerL
2 NovemberTaipower1 - 2TatungL
3 NovemberTatung0 - 0TaipowerD
23 JuneTaipower4 - 0TatungW
12 MayTaipower1 - 0TatungW
6 DecemberTaipower1 - 0TatungW
28 JuneTaipower0 - 0TatungD

Taiwan Football Premier League table

#TeamPts
1Kaohsiung8
2Taipower7
3AC Taipei7
4Tatung7
5Taichung Futuro7
6Hang Yuen3
7Tainan City2
8Taichung Rock FC0

Recent form

Taipower

Last 8 stored matches

3Win

2Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 25%Over 1.5 · 75%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 75%Over 3.5 · 25%

ScoredConceded

  • 11 OctoberL

    Taipower0–1Taichung Futuro

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Taichung Rock FC1–3Taipower

  • 13 SeptemberW

    Taipower1–0AC Taipei

  • 24 MayD

    Tatung1–1Taipower

  • 17 MayW

    Taipower3–0Ming Chuan University

  • 10 MayL

    Taipower1–2Taichung Futuro

  • 3 MayL

    Taipower0–2Hang Yuen

  • 26 AprilD

    Taichung Rock FC2–2Taipower

Tatung

Last 9 stored matches

1Win

5Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 56%Over 1.5 · 44%
Under 2.5 · 89%Over 2.5 · 11%
Under 3.5 · 100%Over 3.5 · 0%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberD

    Tatung1–1Kaohsiung

  • 11 OctoberD

    Tatung0–0Tainan City

  • 20 SeptemberD

    Hang Yuen0–0Tatung

  • 13 SeptemberW

    Taichung Futuro0–1Tatung

  • 24 MayD

    Tatung1–1Taipower

  • 17 MayL

    Tatung0–1Taichung Futuro

  • 10 MayL

    Tatung0–3Hang Yuen

  • 3 MayL

    Taichung Rock FC1–0Tatung

  • 26 AprilD

    Tatung1–1AC Taipei

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

TaipowerTatung
8Played9
1.4Goals scored0.4
1.1Goals conceded0.9

Next matches

This competition

Taipower

Kaohsiung (A)1 November
Tainan City (H)22 November
AC Taipei (A)29 November
Taichung Rock FC (H)6 December

Tatung

AC Taipei (H)1 November
Taichung Rock FC (A)22 November
Taichung Futuro (A)29 November
Hang Yuen (A)6 December

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

4Played5
2Won1
1Drawn4
1Lost0
7Goals for5
5Goals against4
7Points7

Taipower vs Tatung: preview

Taipower meet Tatung in the Chinese-Taipei, Taiwan Football Premier League on 25 October 2026 at 08:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–3.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Taipower vs Tatung questions

What time is Taipower vs Tatung?
Kickoff is 08:30 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Taipower vs Tatung?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.