2oddspredict
Log in

Marumo Gallants U23 vs Stellenbosch U23

South-Africa · Diski Challenge · 25 October 2026

Marumo Gallants U23 vs Stellenbosch U23 prediction, H2H and stats

South-Africa · Diski Challenge

Marumo Gallants U23

13th in table

WLDWL

Kick-off

4–5

25 October 2026

Stellenbosch U23

9th in table

WLLWD

Head to head

Last 8 meetings

2Marumo Gallants U23 wins

1Draws

5Stellenbosch U23 wins

2.5Goals / game

13%Both scored

50%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.50
Over 1.5
88%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
13%
Both teams scored
13%
2 MayStellenbosch U234 - 0Marumo Gallants U23L
1 NovemberMarumo Gallants U230 - 3Stellenbosch U23L
26 AprilStellenbosch U230 - 3Marumo Gallants U23W
26 OctoberMarumo Gallants U230 - 1Stellenbosch U23L
6 MayMarumo Gallants U232 - 0Stellenbosch U23W
19 NovemberStellenbosch U231 - 1Marumo Gallants U23D
22 JanuaryMarumo Gallants U230 - 3Stellenbosch U23L
14 NovemberStellenbosch U232 - 0Marumo Gallants U23L

Diski Challenge table

#TeamPts
1Kaizer Chiefs U2315
2Sekhukhune United U2313
3Mamelodi Sundowns U2312
4Siwelele U2310
5TS Galaxy U2310
6Golden Arrows U239
7Orlando Pirates U237
8AmaZulu U237
9Stellenbosch U237
10Polokwane City U236
11Milford FC U234
12Kruger United U234
13Marumo Gallants U234
14Richards Bay U233
15Chippa United U233
16Durban City U231

Recent form

Marumo Gallants U23

Last 9 stored matches

2Win

3Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 33%Over 2.5 · 67%
Under 3.5 · 33%Over 3.5 · 67%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberL

    Kaizer Chiefs U234–0Marumo Gallants U23

  • 11 OctoberW

    Milford FC U232–4Marumo Gallants U23

  • 4 OctoberD

    Marumo Gallants U231–1Sekhukhune United U23

  • 26 SeptemberL

    Kruger United U232–0Marumo Gallants U23

  • 9 MayW

    Marumo Gallants U234–1Orbit College U23

  • 2 MayL

    Stellenbosch U234–0Marumo Gallants U23

  • 25 AprilL

    Sekhukhune United U234–0Marumo Gallants U23

  • 19 AprilD

    Marumo Gallants U232–2Richards Bay U23

  • 11 AprilD

    Marumo Gallants U231–1TS Galaxy U23

Stellenbosch U23

Last 9 stored matches

4Win

1Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 22%Over 1.5 · 78%
Under 2.5 · 33%Over 2.5 · 67%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberD

    Stellenbosch U230–0Siwelele U23

  • 11 OctoberW

    Stellenbosch U232–1Polokwane City U23

  • 3 OctoberL

    Orlando Pirates U234–1Stellenbosch U23

  • 26 SeptemberL

    Chippa United U232–1Stellenbosch U23

  • 9 MayW

    Stellenbosch U233–2Siwelele U23

  • 2 MayW

    Stellenbosch U234–0Marumo Gallants U23

  • 26 AprilW

    Kaizer Chiefs U230–2Stellenbosch U23

  • 18 AprilL

    Stellenbosch U231–2Sekhukhune United U23

  • 11 AprilL

    Mamelodi Sundowns U231–0Stellenbosch U23

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Marumo Gallants U23Stellenbosch U23
9Played9
1.3Goals scored1.6
2.3Goals conceded1.3

Next matches

This competition

Marumo Gallants U23

Richards Bay U23 (H)1 November
Golden Arrows U23 (A)8 November
TS Galaxy U23 (H)14 November
Polokwane City U23 (H)22 November

Stellenbosch U23

AmaZulu U23 (A)31 October
Milford FC U23 (H)7 November
Sekhukhune United U23 (A)15 November
Kaizer Chiefs U23 (H)22 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

5Played5
1Won2
1Drawn1
3Lost2
9Goals for9
14Goals against11
4Points7

Marumo Gallants U23 vs Stellenbosch U23: preview

Marumo Gallants U23 meet Stellenbosch U23 in the South-Africa, Diski Challenge on 25 October 2026 at 09:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 4–5.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Marumo Gallants U23 vs Stellenbosch U23 questions

What time is Marumo Gallants U23 vs Stellenbosch U23?
Kickoff is 09:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Marumo Gallants U23 vs Stellenbosch U23?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.