Marumo Gallants U23 vs Stellenbosch U23 prediction, H2H and stats
South-Africa · Diski Challenge
Marumo Gallants U23
13th in table
WLDWL
Kick-off
4–5
25 October 2026
Stellenbosch U23
9th in table
WLLWD
Head to head
Last 8 meetings2Marumo Gallants U23 wins
1Draws
5Stellenbosch U23 wins
2.5Goals / game
13%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.50
- Over 1.5
- 88%
- Over 2.5
- 50%
- Over 3.5
- 13%
- Both teams scored
- 13%
Diski Challenge table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kaizer Chiefs U23 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17:5 | +12 | 15 | |
| 2 | Sekhukhune United U23 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11:2 | +9 | 13 | |
| 3 | Mamelodi Sundowns U23 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14:7 | +7 | 12 | |
| 4 | Siwelele U23 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | 10 | |
| 5 | TS Galaxy U23 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | 10 | |
| 6 | Golden Arrows U23 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13:7 | +6 | 9 | |
| 7 | Orlando Pirates U23 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | 7 | |
| 8 | AmaZulu U23 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:3 | +2 | 7 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9:11 | -2 | 7 | LWD | |
| 10 | Polokwane City U23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6:7 | -1 | 6 | |
| 11 | Milford FC U23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5:8 | -3 | 4 | |
| 12 | Kruger United U23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4:8 | -4 | 4 | |
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9:14 | -5 | 4 | DWL | |
| 14 | Richards Bay U23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2:7 | -5 | 3 | |
| 15 | Chippa United U23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5:19 | -14 | 3 | |
| 16 | Durban City U23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3:12 | -9 | 1 |
Recent form
Marumo Gallants U23
Last 9 stored matches
2Win
3Draw
4Lost
ScoredConceded
- 17 OctoberL
Kaizer Chiefs U234–0Marumo Gallants U23
- 11 OctoberW
Milford FC U232–4Marumo Gallants U23
- 4 OctoberD
Marumo Gallants U231–1Sekhukhune United U23
- 26 SeptemberL
Kruger United U232–0Marumo Gallants U23
- 9 MayW
Marumo Gallants U234–1Orbit College U23
- 2 MayL
Stellenbosch U234–0Marumo Gallants U23
- 25 AprilL
Sekhukhune United U234–0Marumo Gallants U23
- 19 AprilD
Marumo Gallants U232–2Richards Bay U23
- 11 AprilD
Marumo Gallants U231–1TS Galaxy U23
Stellenbosch U23
Last 9 stored matches
4Win
1Draw
4Lost
ScoredConceded
- 18 OctoberD
Stellenbosch U230–0Siwelele U23
- 11 OctoberW
Stellenbosch U232–1Polokwane City U23
- 3 OctoberL
Orlando Pirates U234–1Stellenbosch U23
- 26 SeptemberL
Chippa United U232–1Stellenbosch U23
- 9 MayW
Stellenbosch U233–2Siwelele U23
- 2 MayW
Stellenbosch U234–0Marumo Gallants U23
- 26 AprilW
Kaizer Chiefs U230–2Stellenbosch U23
- 18 AprilL
Stellenbosch U231–2Sekhukhune United U23
- 11 AprilL
Mamelodi Sundowns U231–0Stellenbosch U23
Trends
This competition
Marumo Gallants U23
- Marumo Gallants U23 scored 1.3 per game in the last 9.
- Marumo Gallants U23 conceded 2.3 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 4 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 5 of those 9.
Stellenbosch U23
- Stellenbosch U23 scored 1.6 per game in the last 9.
- Stellenbosch U23 conceded 1.3 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 5 of those 9.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Marumo Gallants U23
Stellenbosch U23
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.
Season numbers
Marumo Gallants U23 vs Stellenbosch U23: preview
Marumo Gallants U23 meet Stellenbosch U23 in the South-Africa, Diski Challenge on 25 October 2026 at 09:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 4–5.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Marumo Gallants U23 vs Stellenbosch U23 questions
- What time is Marumo Gallants U23 vs Stellenbosch U23?
- Kickoff is 09:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Marumo Gallants U23 vs Stellenbosch U23?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
