2oddspredict
Log in

Churchill Brothers vs Minerva Punjab

India · Indian Super League · 25 October 2026

Churchill Brothers vs Minerva Punjab prediction, H2H and stats

India · Indian Super League

Churchill Brothers

7th in table

DDDWL

Kick-off

2–3

25 October 2026

Minerva Punjab

2nd in table

WWDWD

Head to head

Last 8 meetings

5Churchill Brothers wins

2Draws

1Minerva Punjab wins

2.8Goals / game

50%Both scored

63%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.75
Over 1.5
75%
Over 2.5
63%
Over 3.5
38%
Both teams scored
50%
1 MarchMinerva Punjab3 - 1Churchill BrothersL
16 DecemberChurchill Brothers0 - 0Minerva PunjabD
3 MayChurchill Brothers2 - 1Minerva PunjabW
4 MarchMinerva Punjab2 - 2Churchill BrothersD
27 MarchChurchill Brothers3 - 2Minerva PunjabW
19 JanuaryMinerva Punjab0 - 1Churchill BrothersW
1 DecemberChurchill Brothers3 - 0Minerva PunjabW
5 JanuaryChurchill Brothers2 - 0Minerva PunjabW

Indian Super League table

#TeamPts
1NorthEast United7
2Minerva Punjab7
3East Bengal II6
4Bengaluru6
5Kerala Blasters4
6ATK Mohun Bagan3
7Churchill Brothers3
8Odisha2
9Mumbai City2
10Goa1
11Chennaiyin1
12Inter Kashi1
13SC Delhi0

Recent form

Churchill Brothers

Last 8 stored matches

4Win

3Draw

1Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 25%Over 2.5 · 75%
Under 3.5 · 37%Over 3.5 · 63%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberL

    Churchill Brothers0–4East Bengal II

  • 11 OctoberW

    Churchill Brothers2–1Mumbai City

  • 6 AprilD

    Real Kashmir1–1Churchill Brothers

  • 30 MarchD

    Churchill Brothers2–2Inter Kashi

  • 23 MarchD

    Churchill Brothers1–1Sreenidi Deccan

  • 19 MarchW

    Dempo1–3Churchill Brothers

  • 7 MarchW

    Churchill Brothers6–1Shillong Lajong

  • 1 MarchW

    Churchill Brothers3–1Rajasthan United

Minerva Punjab

Last 9 stored matches

4Win

3Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 33%Over 1.5 · 67%
Under 2.5 · 67%Over 2.5 · 33%
Under 3.5 · 78%Over 3.5 · 22%

ScoredConceded

  • 19 OctoberD

    Minerva Punjab1–1Mumbai City

  • 14 OctoberW

    Minerva Punjab2–1Odisha

  • 4 OctoberD

    ATK Mohun Bagan0–0Minerva Punjab

  • 30 SeptemberW

    East Bengal II0–1Minerva Punjab

  • 27 SeptemberW

    Calcutta Customs0–7Minerva Punjab

  • 29 AugustL

    Minerva Punjab0–2Horley Town

  • 21 MayL

    Minerva Punjab0–2Mumbai City

  • 16 MayW

    Odisha2–3Minerva Punjab

  • 11 MayD

    East Bengal II0–0Minerva Punjab

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Churchill BrothersMinerva Punjab
8Played9
2.3Goals scored1.6
1.5Goals conceded0.9

Next matches

This competition

Churchill Brothers

NorthEast United (H)5 November
ATK Mohun Bagan (H)22 November
Inter Kashi (A)27 November
Kerala Blasters (A)6 December

Minerva Punjab

ATK Mohun Bagan (A)31 October
Chennaiyin (A)21 November
NorthEast United (A)30 November
East Bengal II (A)4 December

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

3Played3
1Won2
0Drawn1
2Lost0
4Goals for6
8Goals against4
3Points7

Churchill Brothers vs Minerva Punjab: preview

Churchill Brothers meet Minerva Punjab in the India, Indian Super League on 25 October 2026 at 12:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–3.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Churchill Brothers vs Minerva Punjab questions

What time is Churchill Brothers vs Minerva Punjab?
Kickoff is 12:30 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Churchill Brothers vs Minerva Punjab?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.