2oddspredict
Log in

Vilkhivtsi vs Nyva Vinnytsya

Ukraine · Druha Liga · 25 October 2026

Vilkhivtsi vs Nyva Vinnytsya prediction, H2H and stats

Ukraine · Druha Liga

Vilkhivtsi

4th in table

WWWDD

Kick-off

1–1

25 October 2026

Nyva Vinnytsya

3rd in table

WWDDW

Head to head

Last 4 meetings

0Vilkhivtsi wins

1Draws

3Nyva Vinnytsya wins

3Goals / game

75%Both scored

75%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.00
Over 1.5
75%
Over 2.5
75%
Over 3.5
50%
Both teams scored
75%
15 AugustNyva Vinnytsya2 - 2VilkhivtsiD
28 MarchNyva Vinnytsya1 - 0VilkhivtsiL
22 NovemberNyva Vinnytsya3 - 1VilkhivtsiL
28 SeptemberVilkhivtsi1 - 2Nyva VinnytsyaL

Druha Liga table

#TeamPts
1Bratslav Vinnytsia25
2Dnister Zalishchyky21
3Nyva Vinnytsya20
4Vilkhivtsi14
5Podillya Khmelnytskyi13
6Nyva Ternopil II12
7Skala 1911 Stryi11
8Dinaz Vyshhorod8
9Ruh Lviv5
1Karbon Cherkasy18
2Lozova16
3Rebel14
4SC Poltava 214
5Trostianets14
6Atlet13
7Oleksandria II13
8Metalurh Zaporizhya12
9Penuel8

Recent form

Vilkhivtsi

Last 9 stored matches

4Win

3Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 44%Over 1.5 · 56%
Under 2.5 · 56%Over 2.5 · 44%
Under 3.5 · 89%Over 3.5 · 11%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberD

    Bratslav Vinnytsia0–0Vilkhivtsi

  • 9 OctoberD

    Nyva Ternopil II0–0Vilkhivtsi

  • 3 OctoberW

    Podillya Khmelnytskyi1–2Vilkhivtsi

  • 27 SeptemberW

    Vilkhivtsi2–1Ruh Lviv

  • 21 SeptemberW

    Skala 1911 Stryi0–1Vilkhivtsi

  • 17 SeptemberL

    Vilkhivtsi0–3Shakhtar Donetsk

  • 12 SeptemberL

    Vilkhivtsi0–2Dnister Zalishchyky

  • 4 SeptemberD

    Dinaz Vyshhorod2–2Vilkhivtsi

  • 23 AugustW

    Vilkhivtsi1–0Chornomorets

Nyva Vinnytsya

Last 9 stored matches

4Win

4Draw

1Lost

Under 1.5 · 33%Over 1.5 · 67%
Under 2.5 · 56%Over 2.5 · 44%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberW

    Nyva Vinnytsya2–1Podillya Khmelnytskyi

  • 11 OctoberD

    Ruh Lviv1–1Nyva Vinnytsya

  • 3 OctoberD

    Skala 1911 Stryi2–2Nyva Vinnytsya

  • 26 SeptemberW

    Nyva Vinnytsya2–0Dnister Zalishchyky

  • 19 SeptemberW

    Dinaz Vyshhorod0–1Nyva Vinnytsya

  • 10 SeptemberL

    Nyva Vinnytsya0–1Dynamo Kyiv

  • 4 SeptemberW

    Nyva Vinnytsya4–1Nyva Ternopil II

  • 29 AugustD

    Bratslav Vinnytsia0–0Nyva Vinnytsya

  • 22 AugustD

    Nyva Vinnytsya2–2Ruh Lviv

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

VilkhivtsiNyva Vinnytsya
9Played9
0.9Goals scored1.6
1Goals conceded0.9

Next matches

This competition

Vilkhivtsi

Dinaz Vyshhorod (H)7 November
Dnister Zalishchyky (A)14 November
Skala 1911 Stryi (H)21 November
Ruh Lviv (A)28 November

Nyva Vinnytsya

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

18%Points per game82%
VilkhivtsiNyva Vinnytsya

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals64%
  • Over 3.5 goals32%
  • Both teams score38%
  • 1st half over 0.558%

Season numbers

11Played11
3Won5
5Drawn5
3Lost1
12Goals for18
14Goals against11
14Points20

Vilkhivtsi vs Nyva Vinnytsya: preview

Vilkhivtsi meet Nyva Vinnytsya in the Ukraine, Druha Liga on 25 October 2026 at 13:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

The both-teams-to-score potential is 38%.

Vilkhivtsi are listed at 10 points per game. Nyva Vinnytsya are listed at 45 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Vilkhivtsi vs Nyva Vinnytsya questions

What time is Vilkhivtsi vs Nyva Vinnytsya?
Kickoff is 13:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Vilkhivtsi vs Nyva Vinnytsya?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.