2oddspredict
Log in

Silkeborg vs FC Nordsjaelland

Denmark · Superliga · 25 October 2026

Silkeborg vs FC Nordsjaelland prediction, H2H and stats

Denmark · Superliga

Silkeborg

9th in table

DDWDL

Kick-off

1–1

25 October 2026

FC Nordsjaelland

4th in table

LDDDD

Head to head

Last 9 meetings

3Silkeborg wins

1Draws

5FC Nordsjaelland wins

3.4Goals / game

56%Both scored

56%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.44
Over 1.5
78%
Over 2.5
56%
Over 3.5
56%
Both teams scored
56%
16 AugustFC Nordsjaelland1 - 0SilkeborgL
7 DecemberFC Nordsjaelland5 - 0SilkeborgL
10 AugustSilkeborg4 - 2FC NordsjaellandW
20 OctoberFC Nordsjaelland1 - 1SilkeborgD
18 AugustSilkeborg4 - 1FC NordsjaellandW
12 MayFC Nordsjaelland4 - 1SilkeborgL
15 AprilSilkeborg0 - 1FC NordsjaellandL
4 MarchFC Nordsjaelland3 - 1SilkeborgL
20 AugustSilkeborg2 - 0FC NordsjaellandW

Superliga table

#TeamPts
1FC Midtjylland28
2FC Copenhagen25
3Viborg20
4FC Nordsjaelland20
5Brondby19
6AC Horsens16
7Odense13
8Aarhus12
9Silkeborg12
10Randers FC11
11Lyngby8
12Sonderjyske8

Recent form

Silkeborg

Last 9 stored matches

1Win

4Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 33%Over 2.5 · 67%
Under 3.5 · 44%Over 3.5 · 56%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberL

    Sonderjyske4–0Silkeborg

  • 11 OctoberD

    Silkeborg3–3AC Horsens

  • 18 SeptemberW

    Lyngby0–4Silkeborg

  • 13 SeptemberD

    Silkeborg1–1Viborg

  • 5 SeptemberD

    Aarhus2–2Silkeborg

  • 30 AugustD

    Silkeborg1–1FC Midtjylland

  • 27 AugustL

    Vejle3–0Silkeborg

  • 24 AugustL

    Brondby3–1Silkeborg

  • 16 AugustL

    FC Nordsjaelland1–0Silkeborg

FC Nordsjaelland

Last 9 stored matches

2Win

5Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 33%Over 2.5 · 67%
Under 3.5 · 56%Over 3.5 · 44%

ScoredConceded

  • 22 OctoberD

    FC Nordsjaelland2–2CSKA Sofia

  • 18 OctoberD

    Lyngby3–3FC Nordsjaelland

  • 15 OctoberD

    Heart Of Midlothian1–1FC Nordsjaelland

  • 9 OctoberD

    FC Nordsjaelland0–0Odense

  • 3 OctoberL

    Malmo FF3–0FC Nordsjaelland

  • 20 SeptemberL

    Viborg4–1FC Nordsjaelland

  • 16 SeptemberW

    Vatanspor0–3FC Nordsjaelland

  • 13 SeptemberW

    FC Nordsjaelland2–0Aarhus

  • 7 SeptemberD

    FC Midtjylland2–2FC Nordsjaelland

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

SilkeborgFC Nordsjaelland
9Played9
1.3Goals scored1.6
2Goals conceded1.7

Next matches

This competition

Silkeborg

Odense (A)1 November
Lyngby (H)6 November
AC Horsens (A)22 November
Aarhus (H)29 November

FC Nordsjaelland

Esbjerg (A)28 October
FC Midtjylland (H)1 November
Monaco (A)5 November
Randers FC (A)8 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Silkeborg19%
1X2 · Draw23%
1X2 · FC Nordsjaelland58%
Goals · Over 2.567%
Goals · Under 2.533%
Both score · Both teams score64%
Both score · Not both37%
Double chance · 1X21%
Double chance · 1239%
Double chance · X241%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Silkeborg4.819%
  • Draw422.8%
  • FC Nordsjaelland1.5758.2%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0118.7%
  • Under 0.5210.9%
  • Over 1.51.1117%
  • Under 1.56.52.9%
  • Over 2.51.413.5%
  • Under 2.52.886.6%
  • Over 3.529.4%
  • Under 3.51.7310.9%
  • Over 4.53.45.6%
  • Under 4.51.314.5%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.4463.5%
  • Not both2.536.5%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X2.320.6%
  • 121.2238.9%
  • X21.1740.5%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Silkeborg4.619.6%
  • Draw2.6234.3%
  • FC Nordsjaelland1.9546.1%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Silkeborg4.619.7%
  • Draw2.8831.4%
  • FC Nordsjaelland1.8548.9%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.2100%

Team comparison

50%Points per game50%
SilkeborgFC Nordsjaelland

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score45%

Season numbers

12Played12
2Won5
6Drawn5
4Lost2
16Goals for18
20Goals against14
12Points20

Silkeborg vs FC Nordsjaelland: preview

Silkeborg meet FC Nordsjaelland in the Denmark, Superliga on 25 October 2026 at 14:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is FC Nordsjaelland at 1.57. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 58.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.4, about 67.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.44. The both-teams-to-score potential is 45%.

Silkeborg are listed at 33 points per game. FC Nordsjaelland are listed at 33 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Silkeborg vs FC Nordsjaelland questions

What time is Silkeborg vs FC Nordsjaelland?
Kickoff is 14:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Silkeborg vs FC Nordsjaelland?
FC Nordsjaelland is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.57. The margin-adjusted share is about 58.2%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.4 and under 2.5 is 2.88.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.44. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.