2oddspredict
Log in

PAO Rouf vs Egaleo

Greece · Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 · 25 October 2026

PAO Rouf vs Egaleo prediction, H2H and stats

Greece · Gamma Ethniki - Group 8

PAO Rouf

9th in table

LLDWL

Kick-off

0–1

25 October 2026

Egaleo

1st in table

WWWWW

Head to head

Last 2 meetings

0PAO Rouf wins

0Draws

2Egaleo wins

3.5Goals / game

100%Both scored

100%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.50
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
100%
Over 3.5
50%
Both teams scored
100%
4 JuneEgaleo2 - 1PAO RoufL
30 JanuaryPAO Rouf1 - 3EgaleoL

Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 table

#TeamPts
1Egaleo15
2Vyrona15
3Apollon Smirnis12
4Afantou11
5Diagoras7
6Ethnikos Piraeus4
7Ionikos4
8Proodeftiki4
9PAO Rouf4
10Amfiali4
11Ialysos3
12Apollon Kalyt.3

Recent form

PAO Rouf

Last 9 stored matches

1Win

2Draw

6Lost

Under 1.5 · 44%Over 1.5 · 56%
Under 2.5 · 56%Over 2.5 · 44%
Under 3.5 · 78%Over 3.5 · 22%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberL

    Diagoras4–0PAO Rouf

  • 11 OctoberW

    PAO Rouf2–0Amfiali

  • 4 OctoberD

    Afantou0–0PAO Rouf

  • 27 SeptemberL

    PAO Rouf0–1Ethnikos Piraeus

  • 18 JuneL

    PAO Rouf1–2Kallithea

  • 4 JuneL

    Egaleo2–1PAO Rouf

  • 28 MayD

    PAO Rouf2–2Ilioupoli

  • 19 MayL

    Apollon Smirnis1–0PAO Rouf

  • 13 MayL

    PAO Rouf0–1Kalamata

Egaleo

Last 9 stored matches

7Win

1Draw

1Lost

Under 1.5 · 33%Over 1.5 · 67%
Under 2.5 · 44%Over 2.5 · 56%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberW

    Amfiali0–3Egaleo

  • 11 OctoberW

    Egaleo1–0Ethnikos Piraeus

  • 4 OctoberW

    Ialysos0–1Egaleo

  • 27 SeptemberW

    Egaleo4–1Apollon Kalyt.

  • 25 AprilW

    Ilioupoli1–3Egaleo

  • 19 AprilL

    Panargiakos3–2Egaleo

  • 4 AprilW

    Egaleo1–0Kissamikos

  • 29 MarchW

    Egaleo2–1Ellas Syros

  • 21 MarchD

    Kallithea1–1Egaleo

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

PAO RoufEgaleo
9Played9
0.7Goals scored2
1.4Goals conceded0.8

Next matches

This competition

PAO Rouf

Proodeftiki (A)1 November
Vyrona (H)8 November
Apollon Kalyt. (A)15 November
Apollon Smirnis (H)22 November

Egaleo

Vyrona (H)1 November
Apollon Smirnis (A)8 November
Ionikos (H)15 November
Afantou (A)22 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

5Played5
1Won5
1Drawn0
3Lost0
2Goals for10
6Goals against1
4Points15

PAO Rouf vs Egaleo: preview

PAO Rouf meet Egaleo in the Greece, Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 on 25 October 2026 at 14:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–1.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

PAO Rouf vs Egaleo questions

What time is PAO Rouf vs Egaleo?
Kickoff is 14:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on PAO Rouf vs Egaleo?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.