2oddspredict
Log in

Atalanta vs Frosinone

Italy · Serie A · 25 October 2026

Atalanta vs Frosinone prediction, H2H and stats

Italy · Serie A

Atalanta

11th in table

LWWLL

Kick-off

4–4

25 October 2026

Frosinone

6th in table

DWWLW

Head to head

Last 6 meetings

4Atalanta wins

1Draws

1Frosinone wins

3.2Goals / game

17%Both scored

67%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.17
Over 1.5
83%
Over 2.5
67%
Over 3.5
50%
Both teams scored
17%
15 JanuaryAtalanta5 - 0FrosinoneW
26 AugustFrosinone2 - 1AtalantaL
20 JanuaryFrosinone0 - 5AtalantaW
20 AugustAtalanta4 - 0FrosinoneW
23 JanuaryFrosinone0 - 0AtalantaD
30 AugustAtalanta2 - 0FrosinoneW

Serie A table

#TeamPts
1Inter22
2Lazio22
3AS Roma18
4Como17
5AC Milan15
6Frosinone14
7Juventus14
8Torino13
9Cagliari13
10Napoli11
11Atalanta10
12Lecce9
13Bologna8
14Sassuolo8
15Monza7
16Genoa7
17Udinese4
18Fiorentina4
19Parma4
20Venezia3

Recent form

Atalanta

Last 9 stored matches

4Win

0Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 22%Over 1.5 · 78%
Under 2.5 · 44%Over 2.5 · 56%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 22 OctoberL

    Ajax2–0Atalanta

  • 18 OctoberL

    AC Milan3–2Atalanta

  • 15 OctoberW

    Atalanta3–1Pafos

  • 12 OctoberW

    Atalanta3–1Venezia

  • 20 SeptemberL

    Juventus2–0Atalanta

  • 12 SeptemberL

    Atalanta1–2Cagliari

  • 5 SeptemberL

    AS Roma2–1Atalanta

  • 31 AugustW

    Atalanta1–0Bologna

  • 27 AugustW

    Hapoel Tel Aviv0–1Atalanta

Frosinone

Last 9 stored matches

5Win

2Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 44%Over 2.5 · 56%
Under 3.5 · 78%Over 3.5 · 22%

ScoredConceded

  • 16 OctoberW

    Frosinone4–2Sassuolo

  • 10 OctoberL

    Napoli3–0Frosinone

  • 2 OctoberW

    Frosinone2–1Benevento

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Frosinone2–0Como

  • 12 SeptemberD

    Genoa1–1Frosinone

  • 6 SeptemberW

    Frosinone3–2Venezia

  • 2 SeptemberD

    Sassuolo1–1Frosinone

  • 29 AugustW

    Fiorentina0–3Frosinone

  • 23 AugustL

    Frosinone0–1Juventus

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

AtalantaFrosinone
9Played9
1.3Goals scored1.8
1.4Goals conceded1.2

Next matches

This competition

Atalanta

Fiorentina (A)29 October
Parma (H)2 November
Kairat Almaty (H)5 November
Monza (A)8 November

Frosinone

Lecce (H)29 October
Torino (H)1 November
Cagliari (A)7 November
AC Milan (A)22 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Atalanta50%
1X2 · Draw24%
1X2 · Frosinone26%
Goals · Over 2.572%
Goals · Under 2.528%
Both score · Both teams score70%
Both score · Not both30%
Double chance · 1X37%
Double chance · 1238%
Double chance · X225%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Atalanta1.8549.9%
  • Draw3.923.7%
  • Frosinone3.526.4%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0118.9%
  • Under 0.5230.8%
  • Over 1.51.117.4%
  • Under 1.572.7%
  • Over 2.51.3314.4%
  • Under 2.53.45.6%
  • Over 3.51.810.6%
  • Under 3.529.6%
  • Over 4.536.4%
  • Under 4.51.413.6%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.3569.7%
  • Not both3.130.3%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.2936.9%
  • 121.2538.1%
  • X21.9124.9%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Atalanta2.2540.4%
  • Draw2.733.7%
  • Frosinone3.526%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Atalanta2.1542.3%
  • Draw2.832.5%
  • Frosinone3.625.3%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.2100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

8Played8
3Won4
1Drawn2
4Lost2
14Goals for17
15Goals against13
10Points14

Atalanta vs Frosinone: preview

Atalanta meet Frosinone in the Italy, Serie A on 25 October 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 4–4.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Atalanta at 1.85. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 49.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.33, about 71.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.35.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Atalanta vs Frosinone questions

What time is Atalanta vs Frosinone?
Kickoff is 15:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Atalanta vs Frosinone?
Atalanta is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.85. The margin-adjusted share is about 49.9%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.33 and under 2.5 is 3.4.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.35. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.