2oddspredict
Log in

Hull City vs Brentford

England · Premier League · 25 October 2026

Hull City vs Brentford prediction, H2H and stats

England · Premier League

Hull City

10th in table

LDLDL

Kick-off

1–1

25 October 2026

Brentford

6th in table

DWWDL

Head to head

Last 8 meetings

4Hull City wins

2Draws

2Brentford wins

3.4Goals / game

63%Both scored

38%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.38
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
38%
Over 3.5
38%
Both teams scored
63%
1 FebruaryHull City1 - 5BrentfordL
17 AugustBrentford1 - 1Hull CityD
23 FebruaryBrentford5 - 1Hull CityL
15 DecemberHull City2 - 0BrentfordW
6 MayBrentford1 - 1Hull CityD
9 DecemberHull City3 - 2BrentfordW
26 AprilHull City2 - 0BrentfordW
3 NovemberBrentford0 - 2Hull CityW

Premier League table

#TeamPts
1Manchester City21
2Arsenal21
3Brighton16
4Liverpool15
5Chelsea13
6Brentford11
7Leeds11
8Newcastle11
9Aston Villa11
10Hull City10
11Everton10
12Ipswich10
13Bournemouth9
14Tottenham9
15Fulham8
16Manchester United7
17Crystal Palace7
18Nottingham Forest6
19Coventry6
20Sunderland5

Recent form

Hull City

Last 9 stored matches

2Win

4Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 44%Over 1.5 · 56%
Under 2.5 · 67%Over 2.5 · 33%
Under 3.5 · 78%Over 3.5 · 22%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberL

    Fulham1–0Hull City

  • 11 OctoberD

    Hull City2–2Everton

  • 19 SeptemberL

    Newcastle2–1Hull City

  • 12 SeptemberD

    Chelsea2–2Hull City

  • 8 SeptemberL

    Sunderland1–0Hull City

  • 5 SeptemberD

    Hull City0–0Aston Villa

  • 29 AugustW

    Coventry0–1Hull City

  • 25 AugustD

    Stoke City1–1Hull City

  • 22 AugustW

    Hull City2–0Manchester United

Brentford

Last 9 stored matches

4Win

4Draw

1Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 22%Over 2.5 · 78%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberL

    Brentford1–2Liverpool

  • 10 OctoberD

    Aston Villa2–2Brentford

  • 18 SeptemberW

    Brentford3–0Chelsea

  • 15 SeptemberW

    Reading1–2Brentford

  • 12 SeptemberD

    Bournemouth2–2Brentford

  • 5 SeptemberD

    Brentford1–1Sunderland

  • 30 AugustD

    Leeds1–1Brentford

  • 25 AugustW

    Birmingham1–6Brentford

  • 22 AugustW

    Brentford3–0Tottenham

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Hull CityBrentford
9Played9
1Goals scored2.3
1Goals conceded1.1

Next matches

This competition

Hull City

Ipswich (H)31 October
Arsenal (A)7 November
Brighton (H)22 November
Crystal Palace (A)29 November

Brentford

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Hull City20%
1X2 · Draw24%
1X2 · Brentford56%
Goals · Over 2.557%
Goals · Under 2.543%
Both score · Both teams score57%
Both score · Not both43%
Double chance · 1X22%
Double chance · 1238%
Double chance · X240%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Hull City4.620.3%
  • Draw3.923.9%
  • Brentford1.6755.8%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0418.3%
  • Under 0.5131.5%
  • Over 1.51.215.9%
  • Under 1.54.54.2%
  • Over 2.51.6711.4%
  • Under 2.52.28.7%
  • Over 3.52.627.3%
  • Under 3.51.512.7%
  • Over 4.54.54.2%
  • Under 4.51.215.9%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.6557.1%
  • Not both2.242.9%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X2.1522%
  • 121.2537.9%
  • X21.1840.1%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Hull City4.7519.1%
  • Draw2.437.8%
  • Brentford2.143.2%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Hull City4.520.1%
  • Draw2.6234.6%
  • Brentford245.3%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.3100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

8Played8
2Won2
4Drawn5
2Lost1
9Goals for14
8Goals against9
10Points11

Hull City vs Brentford: preview

Hull City meet Brentford in the England, Premier League on 25 October 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Brentford at 1.67. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 55.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.67, about 56.8% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.65.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Hull City vs Brentford questions

What time is Hull City vs Brentford?
Kickoff is 15:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Hull City vs Brentford?
Brentford is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.67. The margin-adjusted share is about 55.8%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.67 and under 2.5 is 2.2.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.65. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.