2oddspredict
Log in

Stjørdals-Blink vs Grorud

Norway · 2. Division - Group 2 · 25 October 2026

Stjørdals-Blink vs Grorud prediction, H2H and stats

Norway · 2. Division - Group 2

Stjørdals-Blink

WWWLW

Kick-off

2–0

25 October 2026

Grorud

Head to head

Last 9 meetings

6Stjørdals-Blink wins

2Draws

1Grorud wins

2.8Goals / game

56%Both scored

44%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.78
Over 1.5
67%
Over 2.5
44%
Over 3.5
22%
Both teams scored
56%
25 JulyGrorud0 - 1Stjørdals-BlinkW
24 AugustGrorud5 - 3Stjørdals-BlinkL
15 JuneStjørdals-Blink1 - 0GrorudW
24 AugustGrorud1 - 1Stjørdals-BlinkD
20 MayStjørdals-Blink2 - 2GrorudD
4 AugustStjørdals-Blink1 - 0GrorudW
30 MayGrorud1 - 2Stjørdals-BlinkW
11 SeptemberGrorud1 - 2Stjørdals-BlinkW
5 JulyStjørdals-Blink2 - 0GrorudW

Recent form

Stjørdals-Blink

Last 9 stored matches

4Win

1Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 33%Over 1.5 · 67%
Under 2.5 · 44%Over 2.5 · 56%
Under 3.5 · 56%Over 3.5 · 44%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberW

    Trygg/Lade2–4Stjørdals-Blink

  • 11 OctoberL

    Stjørdals-Blink0–1Tromsdalen Uil

  • 3 OctoberW

    Follo0–1Stjørdals-Blink

  • 26 SeptemberW

    Stjørdals-Blink3–0Ull/Kisa

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Stjørdals-Blink2–0Lørenskog

  • 16 SeptemberL

    Stjørdals-Blink0–1Fredrikstad

  • 13 SeptemberL

    Kjelsås5–0Stjørdals-Blink

  • 5 SeptemberL

    Stjørdals-Blink1–3Eidsvold

  • 30 AugustD

    Junkeren2–2Stjørdals-Blink

Grorud

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff.

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Stjørdals-BlinkGrorud
9Played0
1.4Goals scored–
1.6Goals conceded–

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Stjørdals-Blink36%
1X2 · Draw25%
1X2 · Grorud39%
Goals · Over 2.564%
Goals · Under 2.536%
Both score · Both teams score65%
Both score · Not both35%
Double chance · 1X30%
Double chance · 1237%
Double chance · X232%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Stjørdals-Blink2.4536.1%
  • Draw3.624.6%
  • Grorud2.2539.3%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0218.4%
  • Under 0.5210.9%
  • Over 1.51.1416.5%
  • Under 1.553.8%
  • Over 2.51.4413%
  • Under 2.52.627.2%
  • Over 3.52.18.9%
  • Under 3.51.6711.2%
  • Over 4.53.55.4%
  • Under 4.51.2814.7%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.465%
  • Not both2.635%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.5530.2%
  • 121.2537.4%
  • X21.4432.5%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Stjørdals-Blink2.930.7%
  • Draw2.4536.3%
  • Grorud2.733%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Stjørdals-Blink2.7532.3%
  • Draw2.6233.9%
  • Grorud2.6233.9%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.22100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Stjørdals-Blink vs Grorud: preview

Stjørdals-Blink meet Grorud in the Norway, 2. Division - Group 2 on 25 October 2026 at 16:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Grorud at 2.25. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 39.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.44, about 64.5% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.4.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Stjørdals-Blink vs Grorud questions

What time is Stjørdals-Blink vs Grorud?
Kickoff is 16:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Stjørdals-Blink vs Grorud?
Grorud is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.25. The margin-adjusted share is about 39.3%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.44 and under 2.5 is 2.62.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.4. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.