Palestino vs Colo Colo prediction, H2H and stats
Chile · Primera División
Palestino
LWLWD
Kick-off
1–1
25 October 2026
Colo Colo
DDWWL
Head to head
Last 9 meetings2Palestino wins
2Draws
5Colo Colo wins
1.9Goals / game
33%Both scored
22%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 1.89
- Over 1.5
- 44%
- Over 2.5
- 22%
- Over 3.5
- 22%
- Both teams scored
- 33%
Recent form
Palestino
Last 9 stored matches
5Win
1Draw
3Lost
ScoredConceded
- 12 OctoberD
Deportes Limache2–2Palestino
- 1 OctoberW
Alianza Lima1–2Palestino
- 13 SeptemberL
Palestino2–3U. Catolica
- 6 SeptemberW
Palestino2–1Universidad de Concepcion
- 28 AugustL
Cobresal2–0Palestino
- 24 AugustW
O'Higgins0–1Palestino
- 18 AugustW
Palestino5–1Huachipato
- 10 AugustL
Universidad de Chile2–1Palestino
- 1 AugustW
Palestino2–1Coquimbo Unido
Colo Colo
Last 8 stored matches
4Win
3Draw
1Lost
ScoredConceded
- 11 OctoberL
Coquimbo Unido5–2Colo Colo
- 29 SeptemberW
D. Puerto Montt0–1Colo Colo
- 26 SeptemberW
Colo Colo1–0A. Italiano
- 23 SeptemberD
A. Italiano0–0Colo Colo
- 13 SeptemberD
Colo Colo1–1Concepción
- 6 SeptemberD
Huachipato0–0Colo Colo
- 30 AugustW
Colo Colo5–1A. Italiano
- 27 AugustW
Colo Colo3–0Union Espanola
Trends
This competition
Palestino
- Palestino scored 1.9 per game in the last 9.
- Palestino conceded 1.4 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 1 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 7 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 7 of those 9.
Colo Colo
- Colo Colo scored 1.6 per game in the last 8.
- Colo Colo conceded 0.9 per game in the last 8.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 8.
- Kept a clean sheet in 5 of those 8.
- Over 2.5 goals in 3 of those 8.
- Both teams scored in 3 of those 8.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Palestino
Colo Colo
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
- Palestino3.823.7%
- Draw3.625%
- Colo Colo1.7551.4%
TOTAL GOALS
- Over 0.51.0318.3%
- Under 0.5151.3%
- Over 1.51.1716.1%
- Under 1.553.8%
- Over 2.51.5712%
- Under 2.52.358%
- Over 3.52.387.9%
- Under 3.51.5312.3%
- Over 4.54.334.4%
- Under 4.51.215.7%
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
- Both teams score1.5758.9%
- Not both2.2541.1%
DOUBLE CHANCE
- 1X1.9124.4%
- 121.2537.3%
- X21.2238.2%
FIRST HALF RESULT
- Palestino422.5%
- Draw2.437.5%
- Colo Colo2.2540%
SECOND HALF RESULT
- Palestino3.823.6%
- Draw2.634.6%
- Colo Colo2.1541.8%
HALF GOALS
- 1st half over 0.51.25100%
Team comparison
Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.
Palestino vs Colo Colo: preview
Palestino meet Colo Colo in the Chile, Primera División on 25 October 2026 at 21:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Colo Colo at 1.75. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 51.4% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.57, about 59.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.57.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Palestino vs Colo Colo questions
- What time is Palestino vs Colo Colo?
- Kickoff is 21:30 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Palestino vs Colo Colo?
- Colo Colo is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.75. The margin-adjusted share is about 51.4%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 1.57 and under 2.5 is 2.35.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.57. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.
