2oddspredict
Log in

FC Copenhagen vs Odense

Denmark · Superliga · 26 October 2026

FC Copenhagen vs Odense prediction, H2H and stats

Denmark · Superliga

FC Copenhagen

2nd in table

LLWDD

Kick-off

19:00

26 October 2026

Odense

7th in table

WDLDW

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

6FC Copenhagen wins

2Draws

2Odense wins

3.4Goals / game

60%Both scored

70%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.40
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
70%
Over 3.5
30%
Both teams scored
60%
6 SeptemberOdense0 - 5FC CopenhagenW
22 AprilFC Copenhagen2 - 1OdenseW
15 MarchOdense2 - 1FC CopenhagenL
21 FebruaryOdense2 - 2FC CopenhagenD
23 AugustFC Copenhagen1 - 1OdenseD
17 MarchOdense0 - 2FC CopenhagenW
11 AugustFC Copenhagen2 - 1OdenseW
5 MarchFC Copenhagen7 - 0OdenseW
10 SeptemberOdense2 - 1FC CopenhagenL
20 FebruaryFC Copenhagen2 - 0OdenseW

Superliga table

#TeamPts
1FC Midtjylland28
2FC Copenhagen25
3Viborg20
4FC Nordsjaelland20
5Brondby19
6AC Horsens16
7Odense13
8Aarhus12
9Silkeborg12
10Randers FC11
11Lyngby8
12Sonderjyske8

Recent form

FC Copenhagen

Last 10 stored matches

6Win

2Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 10%Over 1.5 · 90%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 80%Over 3.5 · 20%

ScoredConceded

  • 22 OctoberD

    FK Crvena Zvezda2–2FC Copenhagen

  • 18 OctoberD

    FC Copenhagen1–1Aarhus

  • 15 OctoberW

    FC Copenhagen3–0SC Braga

  • 11 OctoberL

    FC Midtjylland2–1FC Copenhagen

  • 4 OctoberL

    Hamburger SV2–0FC Copenhagen

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Brondby0–1FC Copenhagen

  • 15 SeptemberW

    Skovshoved0–3FC Copenhagen

  • 11 SeptemberW

    FC Copenhagen2–0AC Horsens

  • 6 SeptemberW

    Odense0–5FC Copenhagen

  • 3 SeptemberW

    FC Copenhagen2–0FC Nordsjaelland

Odense

Last 10 stored matches

4Win

4Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 10%Over 1.5 · 90%
Under 2.5 · 30%Over 2.5 · 70%
Under 3.5 · 70%Over 3.5 · 30%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberW

    Odense2–1Brondby

  • 9 OctoberD

    FC Nordsjaelland0–0Odense

  • 2 OctoberL

    Kolding IF5–4Odense

  • 19 SeptemberD

    Odense1–1FC Midtjylland

  • 13 SeptemberW

    Randers FC1–2Odense

  • 9 SeptemberW

    Kolding IF1–2Odense

  • 6 SeptemberL

    Odense0–5FC Copenhagen

  • 30 AugustD

    Lyngby1–1Odense

  • 26 AugustW

    FC Fredericia1–2Odense

  • 23 AugustD

    Aarhus2–2Odense

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

FC CopenhagenOdense
10Played10
2Goals scored1.6
0.7Goals conceded1.8

Next matches

This competition

FC Copenhagen

Aarhus Fremad (A)29 October
Sonderjyske (A)2 November
FC Iberia 1999 (H)5 November

Odense

FC Midtjylland (A)29 October
Silkeborg (H)1 November
Viborg (H)7 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · FC Copenhagen63%
1X2 · Draw20%
1X2 · Odense17%
Goals · Over 2.561%
Goals · Under 2.539%
Both score · Both teams score57%
Both score · Not both43%
Double chance · 1X42%
Double chance · 1240%
Double chance · X219%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • FC Copenhagen1.4463.2%
  • Draw4.520.2%
  • Odense5.516.6%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0218.4%
  • Under 0.5171.1%
  • Over 1.51.1716.1%
  • Under 1.553.8%
  • Over 2.51.5312.3%
  • Under 2.52.47.8%
  • Over 3.52.258.4%
  • Under 3.51.5712%
  • Over 4.544.7%
  • Under 4.51.2215.4%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.6556.6%
  • Not both2.1543.4%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.1241.7%
  • 121.1839.6%
  • X22.518.7%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • FC Copenhagen1.9146.6%
  • Draw2.535.6%
  • Odense517.8%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • FC Copenhagen1.849.9%
  • Draw2.832.1%
  • Odense518%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.25100%

Team comparison

82%Points per game18%
FC CopenhagenOdense

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score58%

Season numbers

11Played11
8Won3
1Drawn4
2Lost4
25Goals for10
11Goals against15
25Points13

FC Copenhagen vs Odense: preview

FC Copenhagen meet Odense in the Denmark, Superliga on 26 October 2026 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is FC Copenhagen at 1.44. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 63.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.53, about 61.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.65. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.

FC Copenhagen are listed at 45 points per game. Odense are listed at 10 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

FC Copenhagen vs Odense questions

What time is FC Copenhagen vs Odense?
Kickoff is 19:00 on 26 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on FC Copenhagen vs Odense?
FC Copenhagen is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.44. The margin-adjusted share is about 63.2%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.53 and under 2.5 is 2.4.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.65. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.