FC Copenhagen vs Odense prediction, H2H and stats
Denmark · Superliga
FC Copenhagen
2nd in table
LLWDD
Kick-off
19:00
26 October 2026
Odense
7th in table
WDLDW
Head to head
Last 10 meetings6FC Copenhagen wins
2Draws
2Odense wins
3.4Goals / game
60%Both scored
70%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 3.40
- Over 1.5
- 100%
- Over 2.5
- 70%
- Over 3.5
- 30%
- Both teams scored
- 60%
Superliga table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Midtjylland | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 24:13 | +11 | 28 | |
| 2 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 25:11 | +14 | 25 | WDD | |
| 3 | Viborg | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 19:12 | +7 | 20 | |
| 4 | FC Nordsjaelland | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 18:14 | +4 | 20 | |
| 5 | Brondby | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 21:20 | +1 | 19 | |
| 6 | AC Horsens | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 23:20 | +3 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10:15 | -5 | 13 | LDW | |
| 8 | Aarhus | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 17:19 | -2 | 12 | |
| 9 | Silkeborg | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16:20 | -4 | 12 | |
| 10 | Randers FC | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12:19 | -7 | 11 | |
| 11 | Lyngby | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 17:27 | -10 | 8 | |
| 12 | Sonderjyske | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 17:29 | -12 | 8 |
Recent form
FC Copenhagen
Last 10 stored matches
6Win
2Draw
2Lost
ScoredConceded
- 22 OctoberD
FK Crvena Zvezda2–2FC Copenhagen
- 18 OctoberD
FC Copenhagen1–1Aarhus
- 15 OctoberW
FC Copenhagen3–0SC Braga
- 11 OctoberL
FC Midtjylland2–1FC Copenhagen
- 4 OctoberL
Hamburger SV2–0FC Copenhagen
- 20 SeptemberW
Brondby0–1FC Copenhagen
- 15 SeptemberW
Skovshoved0–3FC Copenhagen
- 11 SeptemberW
FC Copenhagen2–0AC Horsens
- 6 SeptemberW
Odense0–5FC Copenhagen
- 3 SeptemberW
FC Copenhagen2–0FC Nordsjaelland
Odense
Last 10 stored matches
4Win
4Draw
2Lost
ScoredConceded
- 18 OctoberW
Odense2–1Brondby
- 9 OctoberD
FC Nordsjaelland0–0Odense
- 2 OctoberL
Kolding IF5–4Odense
- 19 SeptemberD
Odense1–1FC Midtjylland
- 13 SeptemberW
Randers FC1–2Odense
- 9 SeptemberW
Kolding IF1–2Odense
- 6 SeptemberL
Odense0–5FC Copenhagen
- 30 AugustD
Lyngby1–1Odense
- 26 AugustW
FC Fredericia1–2Odense
- 23 AugustD
Aarhus2–2Odense
Trends
This competition
FC Copenhagen
- FC Copenhagen scored 2 per game in the last 10.
- FC Copenhagen conceded 0.7 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 1 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 6 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 5 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 3 of those 10.
Odense
- Odense scored 1.6 per game in the last 10.
- Odense conceded 1.8 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 7 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 8 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
FC Copenhagen
Odense
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
- FC Copenhagen1.4463.2%
- Draw4.520.2%
- Odense5.516.6%
TOTAL GOALS
- Over 0.51.0218.4%
- Under 0.5171.1%
- Over 1.51.1716.1%
- Under 1.553.8%
- Over 2.51.5312.3%
- Under 2.52.47.8%
- Over 3.52.258.4%
- Under 3.51.5712%
- Over 4.544.7%
- Under 4.51.2215.4%
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
- Both teams score1.6556.6%
- Not both2.1543.4%
DOUBLE CHANCE
- 1X1.1241.7%
- 121.1839.6%
- X22.518.7%
FIRST HALF RESULT
- FC Copenhagen1.9146.6%
- Draw2.535.6%
- Odense517.8%
SECOND HALF RESULT
- FC Copenhagen1.849.9%
- Draw2.832.1%
- Odense518%
HALF GOALS
- 1st half over 0.51.25100%
Team comparison
Goal lines
- Over 1.5 goals60%
- Both teams score58%
Season numbers
FC Copenhagen vs Odense: preview
FC Copenhagen meet Odense in the Denmark, Superliga on 26 October 2026 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is FC Copenhagen at 1.44. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 63.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.53, about 61.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.65. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.
FC Copenhagen are listed at 45 points per game. Odense are listed at 10 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.
FC Copenhagen vs Odense questions
- What time is FC Copenhagen vs Odense?
- Kickoff is 19:00 on 26 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on FC Copenhagen vs Odense?
- FC Copenhagen is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.44. The margin-adjusted share is about 63.2%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 1.53 and under 2.5 is 2.4.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.65. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.
