2oddspredict
Log in

Coritiba vs Gremio

Brazil · Serie A · 26 October 2026

Coritiba vs Gremio prediction, H2H and stats

Brazil · Serie A

Coritiba

12th in table

DLLDL

Kick-off

23:30

26 October 2026

Gremio

18th in table

LDDDL

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

1Coritiba wins

2Draws

7Gremio wins

2.4Goals / game

40%Both scored

40%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.40
Over 1.5
70%
Over 2.5
40%
Over 3.5
20%
Both teams scored
40%
26 AprilGremio1 - 0CoritibaL
2 NovemberCoritiba1 - 2GremioL
25 JuneGremio5 - 1CoritibaL
31 JanuaryCoritiba1 - 1GremioD
7 OctoberGremio2 - 1CoritibaL
15 OctoberCoritiba0 - 1GremioL
23 JuneGremio2 - 0CoritibaL
8 SeptemberCoritiba4 - 0GremioW
29 MayGremio2 - 0CoritibaL
30 AugustGremio0 - 0CoritibaD

Serie A table

#TeamPts
1Palmeiras69
2Flamengo67
3Cruzeiro54
4Atletico Paranaense54
5Fluminense51
6Atletico-MG50
7Bahia50
8Santos46
9Sao Paulo43
10RB Bragantino41
11Botafogo39
12Coritiba39
13Vasco DA Gama38
14Vitoria38
15Mirassol37
16Internacional35
17Corinthians33
18Gremio31
19Remo26
20Chapecoense-sc21

Recent form

Coritiba

Last 10 stored matches

3Win

3Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 10%Over 1.5 · 90%
Under 2.5 · 30%Over 2.5 · 70%
Under 3.5 · 60%Over 3.5 · 40%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberL

    Atletico-MG1–0Coritiba

  • 12 OctoberD

    Coritiba1–1Botafogo

  • 9 OctoberL

    Fluminense4–0Coritiba

  • 20 SeptemberL

    Vasco DA Gama5–0Coritiba

  • 12 SeptemberD

    Coritiba3–3Atletico Paranaense

  • 6 SeptemberL

    Coritiba1–2Mirassol

  • 1 SeptemberW

    Remo2–3Coritiba

  • 23 AugustW

    Coritiba2–1Corinthians

  • 16 AugustD

    Sao Paulo1–1Coritiba

  • 9 AugustW

    Coritiba2–1Chapecoense-sc

Gremio

Last 10 stored matches

2Win

4Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 30%Over 1.5 · 70%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 60%Over 3.5 · 40%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberL

    Gremio2–4Cruzeiro

  • 11 OctoberD

    Gremio1–1Internacional

  • 7 OctoberD

    Remo1–1Gremio

  • 20 SeptemberD

    Gremio0–0Palmeiras

  • 16 SeptemberL

    Botafogo3–2Gremio

  • 12 SeptemberL

    Gremio1–2Vasco DA Gama

  • 8 SeptemberL

    Vitoria1–0Gremio

  • 4 SeptemberW

    Gremio3–1Internacional

  • 30 AugustW

    Gremio3–1Chapecoense-sc

  • 28 AugustD

    Internacional0–0Gremio

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

CoritibaGremio
10Played10
1.3Goals scored1.3
2.1Goals conceded1.4

Next matches

This competition

Coritiba

Vitoria (H)29 October
Internacional (A)4 November
Santos (H)18 November

Gremio

Atletico Paranaense (H)30 October
Atletico-MG (H)1 November
Flamengo (A)4 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Coritiba43%
1X2 · Draw28%
1X2 · Gremio28%
Goals · Over 2.551%
Goals · Under 2.549%
Both score · Both teams score55%
Both score · Not both45%
Double chance · 1X36%
Double chance · 1236%
Double chance · X228%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Coritiba2.143.4%
  • Draw3.2528.1%
  • Gremio3.228.5%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0618%
  • Under 0.5101.9%
  • Over 1.51.2814.9%
  • Under 1.53.755.1%
  • Over 2.51.8510.3%
  • Under 2.51.959.8%
  • Over 3.53.26%
  • Under 3.51.3614%
  • Over 4.563.2%
  • Under 4.51.1217%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.754.7%
  • Not both2.0545.3%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.336%
  • 121.336%
  • X21.6728%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Coritiba2.535.8%
  • Draw2.240.7%
  • Gremio3.823.5%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Coritiba2.535.9%
  • Draw2.3837.7%
  • Gremio3.426.4%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.35100%

Team comparison

18%Points per game82%
CoritibaGremio

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score58%

Season numbers

31Played31
10Won7
9Drawn10
12Lost14
38Goals for34
49Goals against44
39Points31

Coritiba vs Gremio: preview

Coritiba meet Gremio in the Brazil, Serie A on 26 October 2026 at 23:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Coritiba at 2.1. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 43.4% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.7. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.

Coritiba are listed at 10 points per game. Gremio are listed at 45 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Coritiba vs Gremio questions

What time is Coritiba vs Gremio?
Kickoff is 23:30 on 26 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Coritiba vs Gremio?
Coritiba is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.1. The margin-adjusted share is about 43.4%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.85 and under 2.5 is 1.95.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.7. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.