2oddspredict
Log in

Sassuolo vs Lazio

Italy · Serie A · 27 October 2026

Sassuolo vs Lazio prediction, H2H and stats

Italy · Serie A

Sassuolo

14th in table

WLDLL

Kick-off

18:30

27 October 2026

Lazio

2nd in table

WDWWW

Head to head

Last 0 meetings

0Sassuolo wins

0Draws

0Lazio wins

–Goals / game

–Both scored

–Over 2.5

No earlier meetings are stored for this pair.

Serie A table

#TeamPts
1Inter22
2Lazio22
3AS Roma18
4AC Milan18
5Como17
6Frosinone14
7Juventus14
8Torino13
9Cagliari13
10Napoli11
11Atalanta10
12Lecce9
13Bologna8
14Sassuolo8
15Monza7
16Genoa7
17Udinese4
18Fiorentina4
19Parma4
20Venezia3

Recent form

Sassuolo

Last 10 stored matches

3Win

3Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 30%Over 2.5 · 70%
Under 3.5 · 70%Over 3.5 · 30%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberL

    Como2–0Sassuolo

  • 16 OctoberL

    Frosinone4–2Sassuolo

  • 11 OctoberD

    Sassuolo1–1AC Milan

  • 18 SeptemberL

    Monza2–1Sassuolo

  • 13 SeptemberW

    Sassuolo3–2Juventus

  • 6 SeptemberD

    Bologna2–2Sassuolo

  • 2 SeptemberD

    Sassuolo1–1Frosinone

  • 29 AugustW

    Sassuolo2–1Torino

  • 23 AugustL

    Atalanta2–1Sassuolo

  • 17 AugustW

    Sassuolo3–0Cesena

Lazio

Last 10 stored matches

8Win

2Draw

0Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 40%Over 2.5 · 60%
Under 3.5 · 70%Over 3.5 · 30%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberW

    Lazio2–1Parma

  • 18 OctoberW

    Juventus0–3Lazio

  • 11 OctoberW

    Lazio3–1Monza

  • 3 OctoberD

    Lazio3–3Juve Stabia

  • 27 SeptemberW

    Lazio2–0Arezzo

  • 19 SeptemberW

    Venezia0–2Lazio

  • 12 SeptemberD

    Lazio2–2AC Milan

  • 7 SeptemberW

    Udinese1–2Lazio

  • 30 AugustW

    Lazio1–0Genoa

  • 24 AugustW

    Bologna0–1Lazio

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

SassuoloLazio
10Played10
1.6Goals scored2.1
1.7Goals conceded0.8

Next matches

This competition

Sassuolo

Fiorentina (H)2 November
AS Roma (A)7 November
Genoa (H)22 November

Lazio

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Sassuolo31%
1X2 · Draw28%
1X2 · Lazio42%
Goals · Over 2.555%
Goals · Under 2.545%
Both score · Both teams score59%
Both score · Not both41%
Double chance · 1X29%
Double chance · 1236%
Double chance · X235%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Sassuolo330.6%
  • Draw3.327.8%
  • Lazio2.241.7%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0418.3%
  • Under 0.5131.5%
  • Over 1.51.2215.6%
  • Under 1.54.334.4%
  • Over 2.51.7311%
  • Under 2.52.19.1%
  • Over 3.52.756.9%
  • Under 3.51.4413.2%
  • Over 4.553.8%
  • Under 4.51.1716.3%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.659%
  • Not both2.341%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.6528.7%
  • 121.336.4%
  • X21.3634.8%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Sassuolo3.426.5%
  • Draw2.339.1%
  • Lazio2.6234.4%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Sassuolo3.327.5%
  • Draw2.536.3%
  • Lazio2.536.3%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.3100%

Team comparison

0%Points per game100%
SassuoloLazio

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score58%

Season numbers

8Played8
2Won7
2Drawn1
4Lost0
12Goals for16
16Goals against5
8Points22

Sassuolo vs Lazio: preview

Sassuolo meet Lazio in the Italy, Serie A on 27 October 2026 at 18:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Lazio at 2.2. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 41.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.73, about 54.8% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.6. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.

Sassuolo are listed at 0 points per game. Lazio are listed at 50 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Sassuolo vs Lazio questions

What time is Sassuolo vs Lazio?
Kickoff is 18:30 on 27 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Sassuolo vs Lazio?
Lazio is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.2. The margin-adjusted share is about 41.7%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.73 and under 2.5 is 2.1.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.6. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.