2oddspredict
Log in

Torino vs Como

Italy · Serie A · 27 October 2026

Torino vs Como prediction, H2H and stats

Italy · Serie A

Torino

8th in table

LDWWW

Kick-off

20:45

27 October 2026

Como

5th in table

DLWWW

Head to head

Last 4 meetings

1Torino wins

0Draws

3Como wins

3.5Goals / game

25%Both scored

50%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.50
Over 1.5
50%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
50%
Both teams scored
25%
24 JanuaryComo6 - 0TorinoL
24 NovemberTorino1 - 5ComoL
13 AprilComo1 - 0TorinoL
25 OctoberTorino1 - 0ComoW

Serie A table

#TeamPts
1Inter22
2Lazio22
3AS Roma18
4AC Milan18
5Como17
6Frosinone14
7Juventus14
8Torino13
9Cagliari13
10Napoli11
11Atalanta10
12Lecce9
13Bologna8
14Sassuolo8
15Monza7
16Genoa7
17Udinese4
18Fiorentina4
19Parma4
20Venezia3

Recent form

Torino

Last 10 stored matches

5Win

1Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 40%Over 2.5 · 60%
Under 3.5 · 90%Over 3.5 · 10%

ScoredConceded

  • 23 OctoberW

    Torino3–2Monza

  • 19 OctoberW

    Parma0–3Torino

  • 12 OctoberW

    Torino2–1Udinese

  • 19 SeptemberD

    Bologna1–1Torino

  • 14 SeptemberL

    Torino0–2AS Roma

  • 5 SeptemberW

    Fiorentina1–2Torino

  • 1 SeptemberL

    Torino0–1Monza

  • 29 AugustL

    Sassuolo2–1Torino

  • 23 AugustL

    Torino1–2AC Milan

  • 15 AugustW

    Torino1–0Carrarese

Como

Last 10 stored matches

7Win

1Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 10%Over 1.5 · 90%
Under 2.5 · 30%Over 2.5 · 70%
Under 3.5 · 50%Over 3.5 · 50%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberW

    Como2–0Sassuolo

  • 21 OctoberW

    Como4–1Manchester United

  • 18 OctoberW

    Fiorentina1–3Como

  • 14 OctoberL

    Feyenoord3–2Como

  • 11 OctoberD

    Como0–0AS Roma

  • 20 SeptemberL

    Frosinone2–0Como

  • 14 SeptemberW

    Como2–1Parma

  • 10 SeptemberW

    Como4–1RB Leipzig

  • 4 SeptemberW

    Genoa1–4Como

  • 30 AugustW

    Napoli1–2Como

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

TorinoComo
10Played10
1.4Goals scored2.3
1.2Goals conceded1.1

Next matches

This competition

Torino

Frosinone (A)1 November
Lecce (H)7 November
Napoli (A)21 November

Como

Venezia (H)1 November
Lens (A)4 November
Inter (A)8 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Torino21%
1X2 · Draw26%
1X2 · Como53%
Goals · Over 2.557%
Goals · Under 2.543%
Both score · Both teams score56%
Both score · Not both44%
Double chance · 1X24%
Double chance · 1237%
Double chance · X240%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Torino4.421%
  • Draw3.526.3%
  • Como1.7552.7%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0418.3%
  • Under 0.5131.5%
  • Over 1.51.2215.6%
  • Under 1.54.334.4%
  • Over 2.51.6711.4%
  • Under 2.52.28.6%
  • Over 3.52.756.9%
  • Under 3.51.4413.2%
  • Over 4.553.8%
  • Under 4.51.1716.3%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.6756.3%
  • Not both2.1543.7%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X223.7%
  • 121.2936.8%
  • X21.239.5%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Torino4.619.5%
  • Draw2.338.9%
  • Como2.1541.6%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Torino4.221.4%
  • Draw2.535.9%
  • Como2.142.7%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.3100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

8Played8
4Won5
1Drawn2
3Lost1
13Goals for14
11Goals against7
13Points17

Torino vs Como: preview

Torino meet Como in the Italy, Serie A on 27 October 2026 at 20:45 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Como at 1.75. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 52.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.67, about 56.8% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.67.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Torino vs Como questions

What time is Torino vs Como?
Kickoff is 20:45 on 27 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Torino vs Como?
Como is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.75. The margin-adjusted share is about 52.7%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.67 and under 2.5 is 2.2.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.67. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.