Torino vs Como prediction, H2H and stats
Italy · Serie A
Torino
8th in table
LDWWW
Kick-off
20:45
27 October 2026
Como
5th in table
DLWWW
Head to head
Last 4 meetings1Torino wins
0Draws
3Como wins
3.5Goals / game
25%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 3.50
- Over 1.5
- 50%
- Over 2.5
- 50%
- Over 3.5
- 50%
- Both teams scored
- 25%
Serie A table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 23:10 | +13 | 22 | |
| 2 | Lazio | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16:5 | +11 | 22 | |
| 3 | AS Roma | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 19:6 | +13 | 18 | |
| 4 | AC Milan | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 16:7 | +9 | 18 | |
| 5 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14:7 | +7 | 17 | WWW | |
| 6 | Frosinone | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 17:13 | +4 | 14 | |
| 7 | Juventus | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | 14 | |
| 8 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 13 | WWW | |
| 9 | Cagliari | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 | 13 | |
| 10 | Napoli | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13:10 | +3 | 11 | |
| 11 | Atalanta | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 10 | |
| 12 | Lecce | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9:14 | -5 | 9 | |
| 13 | Bologna | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8:10 | -2 | 8 | |
| 14 | Sassuolo | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12:16 | -4 | 8 | |
| 15 | Monza | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 15:18 | -3 | 7 | |
| 16 | Genoa | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6:13 | -7 | 7 | |
| 17 | Udinese | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9:18 | -9 | 4 | |
| 18 | Fiorentina | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9:19 | -10 | 4 | |
| 19 | Parma | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5:15 | -10 | 4 | |
| 20 | Venezia | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6:17 | -11 | 3 |
Recent form
Torino
Last 10 stored matches
5Win
1Draw
4Lost
ScoredConceded
- 23 OctoberW
Torino3–2Monza
- 19 OctoberW
Parma0–3Torino
- 12 OctoberW
Torino2–1Udinese
- 19 SeptemberD
Bologna1–1Torino
- 14 SeptemberL
Torino0–2AS Roma
- 5 SeptemberW
Fiorentina1–2Torino
- 1 SeptemberL
Torino0–1Monza
- 29 AugustL
Sassuolo2–1Torino
- 23 AugustL
Torino1–2AC Milan
- 15 AugustW
Torino1–0Carrarese
Como
Last 10 stored matches
7Win
1Draw
2Lost
ScoredConceded
- 24 OctoberW
Como2–0Sassuolo
- 21 OctoberW
Como4–1Manchester United
- 18 OctoberW
Fiorentina1–3Como
- 14 OctoberL
Feyenoord3–2Como
- 11 OctoberD
Como0–0AS Roma
- 20 SeptemberL
Frosinone2–0Como
- 14 SeptemberW
Como2–1Parma
- 10 SeptemberW
Como4–1RB Leipzig
- 4 SeptemberW
Genoa1–4Como
- 30 AugustW
Napoli1–2Como
Trends
This competition
Torino
- Torino scored 1.4 per game in the last 10.
- Torino conceded 1.2 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 6 of those 10.
Como
- Como scored 2.3 per game in the last 10.
- Como conceded 1.1 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 7 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 7 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Torino
Como
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
- Torino4.421%
- Draw3.526.3%
- Como1.7552.7%
TOTAL GOALS
- Over 0.51.0418.3%
- Under 0.5131.5%
- Over 1.51.2215.6%
- Under 1.54.334.4%
- Over 2.51.6711.4%
- Under 2.52.28.6%
- Over 3.52.756.9%
- Under 3.51.4413.2%
- Over 4.553.8%
- Under 4.51.1716.3%
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
- Both teams score1.6756.3%
- Not both2.1543.7%
DOUBLE CHANCE
- 1X223.7%
- 121.2936.8%
- X21.239.5%
FIRST HALF RESULT
- Torino4.619.5%
- Draw2.338.9%
- Como2.1541.6%
SECOND HALF RESULT
- Torino4.221.4%
- Draw2.535.9%
- Como2.142.7%
HALF GOALS
- 1st half over 0.51.3100%
Team comparison
Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.
Season numbers
Torino vs Como: preview
Torino meet Como in the Italy, Serie A on 27 October 2026 at 20:45 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Como at 1.75. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 52.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.67, about 56.8% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.67.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Torino vs Como questions
- What time is Torino vs Como?
- Kickoff is 20:45 on 27 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Torino vs Como?
- Como is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.75. The margin-adjusted share is about 52.7%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 1.67 and under 2.5 is 2.2.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.67. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.
