2oddspredict
Log in

Benevento vs Catanzaro

Italy · Serie B · 27 October 2026

Benevento vs Catanzaro prediction, H2H and stats

Italy · Serie B

Benevento

5th in table

WLWDW

Kick-off

19:00

27 October 2026

Catanzaro

20th in table

Head to head

Last 0 meetings

0Benevento wins

0Draws

0Catanzaro wins

–Goals / game

–Both scored

–Over 2.5

No earlier meetings are stored for this pair.

Serie B table

#TeamPts
1Palermo22
2Mantova17
3Modena16
4Ascoli15
5Benevento14
6Pisa14
7Sudtirol13
8Avellino11
9Padova10
10Arezzo10
11Hellas Verona9
12Virtus Entella9
13Vicenza Virtus9
14Juve Stabia8
15Cesena8
16Empoli7
17Carrarese7
18Cremonese6
19Sampdoria5
20Catanzaro4

Recent form

Benevento

Last 10 stored matches

4Win

2Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 40%Over 2.5 · 60%
Under 3.5 · 70%Over 3.5 · 30%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberW

    Arezzo0–3Benevento

  • 17 OctoberD

    Benevento2–2Vicenza Virtus

  • 10 OctoberW

    Benevento2–0Cesena

  • 2 OctoberL

    Frosinone2–1Benevento

  • 19 SeptemberW

    Carrarese0–1Benevento

  • 11 SeptemberW

    Benevento3–1Hellas Verona

  • 5 SeptemberL

    Ascoli1–0Benevento

  • 30 AugustD

    Benevento1–1Sudtirol

  • 22 AugustL

    Benevento1–2Modena

  • 14 AugustL

    Fiorentina4–1Benevento

Catanzaro

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff.

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

BeneventoCatanzaro
10Played0
1.5Goals scored–
1.3Goals conceded–

Next matches

This competition

Benevento

Cremonese (A)31 October
Avellino (H)7 November
Sampdoria (A)21 November

Catanzaro

Padova (H)31 October
Cesena (A)7 November
Palermo (H)21 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Benevento55%
1X2 · Draw23%
1X2 · Catanzaro22%
Goals · Over 2.555%
Goals · Under 2.545%
Both score · Both teams score57%
Both score · Not both43%
Double chance · 1X39%
Double chance · 1239%
Double chance · X222%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Benevento1.6754.8%
  • Draw3.923.5%
  • Catanzaro4.221.8%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0418.1%
  • Under 0.5131.5%
  • Over 1.51.215.7%
  • Under 1.54.334.4%
  • Over 2.51.711.1%
  • Under 2.52.19%
  • Over 3.52.627.2%
  • Under 3.51.4413.1%
  • Over 4.553.8%
  • Under 4.51.1716.1%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.6556.6%
  • Not both2.1543.4%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.239.1%
  • 121.2238.5%
  • X22.122.4%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Benevento2.2539.8%
  • Draw2.338.9%
  • Catanzaro4.221.3%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Benevento2.0543.3%
  • Draw2.535.5%
  • Catanzaro4.221.1%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.3100%

Team comparison

100%Points per game0%
BeneventoCatanzaro

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score58%

Season numbers

8Played8
4Won1
2Drawn1
2Lost6
13Goals for9
7Goals against20
14Points4

Benevento vs Catanzaro: preview

Benevento meet Catanzaro in the Italy, Serie B on 27 October 2026 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Benevento at 1.67. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 54.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.7, about 55.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.65. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.

Benevento are listed at 50 points per game. Catanzaro are listed at 0 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Benevento vs Catanzaro questions

What time is Benevento vs Catanzaro?
Kickoff is 19:00 on 27 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Benevento vs Catanzaro?
Benevento is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.67. The margin-adjusted share is about 54.8%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.7 and under 2.5 is 2.1.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.65. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.