2oddspredict
Log in

Padova vs Sudtirol

Italy · Serie B · 27 October 2026

Padova vs Sudtirol prediction, H2H and stats

Italy · Serie B

Padova

9th in table

WLLLW

Kick-off

20:00

27 October 2026

Sudtirol

7th in table

WLDLD

Head to head

Last 9 meetings

2Padova wins

5Draws

2Sudtirol wins

1.2Goals / game

22%Both scored

11%Over 2.5

Goals / game
1.22
Over 1.5
44%
Over 2.5
11%
Over 3.5
0%
Both teams scored
22%
25 JanuarySudtirol3 - 0PadovaL
1 NovemberPadova1 - 1SudtirolD
16 AprilSudtirol0 - 0PadovaD
6 AprilSudtirol0 - 1PadovaW
9 MarchPadova0 - 0SudtirolD
12 DecemberPadova0 - 0SudtirolD
21 FebruarySudtirol1 - 1PadovaD
25 OctoberPadova2 - 0SudtirolW
10 NovemberPadova0 - 1SudtirolL

Serie B table

#TeamPts
1Palermo22
2Mantova17
3Modena16
4Ascoli15
5Benevento14
6Pisa13
7Sudtirol13
8Avellino11
9Padova10
10Arezzo10
11Virtus Entella9
12Vicenza Virtus9
13Hellas Verona8
14Juve Stabia8
15Cesena8
16Empoli7
17Carrarese7
18Cremonese6
19Sampdoria5
20Catanzaro4

Recent form

Padova

Last 10 stored matches

3Win

2Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 40%Over 1.5 · 60%
Under 2.5 · 60%Over 2.5 · 40%
Under 3.5 · 80%Over 3.5 · 20%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberW

    Avellino0–1Padova

  • 17 OctoberL

    Padova1–2Virtus Entella

  • 11 OctoberL

    Padova0–2Carrarese

  • 19 SeptemberL

    Palermo2–1Padova

  • 12 SeptemberW

    Padova1–0Ascoli

  • 6 SeptemberL

    Cremonese3–1Padova

  • 29 AugustD

    Padova1–1Hellas Verona

  • 23 AugustW

    Pisa0–1Padova

  • 15 AugustL

    Udinese1–0Padova

  • 7 AugustD

    Monza3–3Padova

Sudtirol

Last 10 stored matches

3Win

4Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 30%Over 1.5 · 70%
Under 2.5 · 70%Over 2.5 · 30%
Under 3.5 · 80%Over 3.5 · 20%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberD

    Sudtirol1–1Sampdoria

  • 18 OctoberL

    Juve Stabia3–0Sudtirol

  • 10 OctoberD

    Sudtirol0–0Ascoli

  • 2 OctoberL

    Sudtirol2–3Wacker Innsbruck

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Arezzo1–4Sudtirol

  • 15 SeptemberL

    Genoa1–0Sudtirol

  • 12 SeptemberD

    Sudtirol1–1Modena

  • 5 SeptemberW

    Sudtirol2–0Catanzaro

  • 30 AugustD

    Benevento1–1Sudtirol

  • 22 AugustW

    Sudtirol1–0Virtus Entella

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

PadovaSudtirol
10Played10
1Goals scored1.2
1.4Goals conceded1.1

Next matches

This competition

Padova

Catanzaro (A)31 October
Empoli (H)7 November
Arezzo (A)21 November

Sudtirol

Cesena (H)31 October
Pisa (A)7 November
Cremonese (H)21 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Padova39%
1X2 · Draw30%
1X2 · Sudtirol30%
Goals · Over 2.545%
Goals · Under 2.555%
Both score · Both teams score52%
Both score · Not both49%
Double chance · 1X35%
Double chance · 1235%
Double chance · X230%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Padova2.339.5%
  • Draw330.3%
  • Sudtirol330.3%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0717.7%
  • Under 0.592.1%
  • Over 1.51.3314.2%
  • Under 1.53.255.8%
  • Over 2.52.19%
  • Under 2.51.711.1%
  • Over 3.53.755%
  • Under 3.51.2515.1%
  • Over 4.582.4%
  • Under 4.51.0817.5%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.851.5%
  • Not both1.9148.5%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.3534.9%
  • 121.3634.7%
  • X21.5530.4%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Padova2.831.9%
  • Draw2.142.6%
  • Sudtirol3.525.5%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Padova2.7532.7%
  • Draw2.2540%
  • Sudtirol3.327.3%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.4100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

8Played8
3Won3
1Drawn4
4Lost1
7Goals for10
10Goals against7
10Points13

Padova vs Sudtirol: preview

Padova meet Sudtirol in the Italy, Serie B on 27 October 2026 at 20:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Padova at 2.3. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 39.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.7, about 55.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.8.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Padova vs Sudtirol questions

What time is Padova vs Sudtirol?
Kickoff is 20:00 on 27 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Padova vs Sudtirol?
Padova is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.3. The margin-adjusted share is about 39.5%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 2.1 and under 2.5 is 1.7.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.8. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.