2oddspredict
Log in

FK Crvena Zvezda vs FC Copenhagen

World · UEFA Europa Conference League · 22 October 2026

FK Crvena Zvezda vs FC Copenhagen prediction, H2H and stats

World · UEFA Europa Conference League

FK Crvena Zvezda

22nd in table

WWLWW

Kick-off

2–2

22 October 2026

FC Copenhagen

10th in table

WLLWD

Head to head

Last 2 meetings

0FK Crvena Zvezda wins

2Draws

0FC Copenhagen wins

3Goals / game

100%Both scored

50%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.00
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
50%
Both teams scored
100%
13 AugustFC Copenhagen2 - 2FK Crvena ZvezdaD
6 AugustFK Crvena Zvezda1 - 1FC CopenhagenD

UEFA Europa Conference League table

#TeamPts
1Panathinaikos6
2FC Lugano6
3Brann6
4Trabzonspor6
5Twente6
6Monaco6
7St. Truiden6
8HNK Hajduk Split6
9Brighton4
10FC Copenhagen4
11Universitatea Craiova4
12Mjallby AIF4
13Ajax3
14Borac Banja Luka3
15Atalanta3
16SC Braga3
17Gent3
18SC Freiburg3
19FC Nordsjaelland2
20Egnatia Rrogozhinë2
22FK Crvena Zvezda1

Recent form

FK Crvena Zvezda

Last 9 stored matches

7Win

1Draw

1Lost

Under 1.5 · 33%Over 1.5 · 67%
Under 2.5 · 33%Over 2.5 · 67%
Under 3.5 · 78%Over 3.5 · 22%

ScoredConceded

  • 25 OctoberW

    OFK Beograd0–1FK Crvena Zvezda

  • 18 OctoberW

    FK Crvena Zvezda5–1Mladost Lucani

  • 15 OctoberL

    FC Lugano3–2FK Crvena Zvezda

  • 10 OctoberW

    Radnicki 19230–3FK Crvena Zvezda

  • 20 SeptemberW

    FK Crvena Zvezda3–0Radnicki NIS

  • 17 SeptemberW

    Železničar Pančevo1–2FK Crvena Zvezda

  • 13 SeptemberW

    IMT Novi Beograd0–1FK Crvena Zvezda

  • 10 SeptemberD

    Radnik Surdulica0–0FK Crvena Zvezda

  • 6 SeptemberW

    FK Crvena Zvezda2–1FK Partizan

FC Copenhagen

Last 9 stored matches

6Win

1Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 56%Over 2.5 · 44%
Under 3.5 · 89%Over 3.5 · 11%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberD

    FC Copenhagen1–1Aarhus

  • 15 OctoberW

    FC Copenhagen3–0SC Braga

  • 11 OctoberL

    FC Midtjylland2–1FC Copenhagen

  • 4 OctoberL

    Hamburger SV2–0FC Copenhagen

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Brondby0–1FC Copenhagen

  • 15 SeptemberW

    Skovshoved0–3FC Copenhagen

  • 11 SeptemberW

    FC Copenhagen2–0AC Horsens

  • 6 SeptemberW

    Odense0–5FC Copenhagen

  • 3 SeptemberW

    FC Copenhagen2–0FC Nordsjaelland

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

FK Crvena ZvezdaFC Copenhagen
9Played9
2.1Goals scored2
0.7Goals conceded0.6

Next matches

This competition

FK Crvena Zvezda

Jedinstvo Ub (A)28 October
Macva (A)1 November
Inter Club d'Escaldes (H)5 November
Vojvodina (A)7 November

FC Copenhagen

Odense (H)26 October
Aarhus Fremad (A)29 October
Sonderjyske (A)2 November
FC Iberia 1999 (H)5 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · FK Crvena Zvezda43%
1X2 · Draw27%
1X2 · FC Copenhagen30%
Goals · Over 2.553%
Goals · Under 2.547%
Both score · Both teams score57%
Both score · Not both43%
Double chance · 1X35%
Double chance · 1236%
Double chance · X229%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • FK Crvena Zvezda2.1543%
  • Draw3.427.2%
  • FC Copenhagen3.129.8%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0418.1%
  • Under 0.5131.5%
  • Over 1.51.2215.5%
  • Under 1.544.7%
  • Over 2.51.810.5%
  • Under 2.529.4%
  • Over 3.52.756.9%
  • Under 3.51.413.5%
  • Over 4.55.53.4%
  • Under 4.51.1416.5%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.6557.1%
  • Not both2.242.9%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.3634.8%
  • 121.336.4%
  • X21.6528.7%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • FK Crvena Zvezda2.733.7%
  • Draw2.2540.4%
  • FC Copenhagen3.526%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • FK Crvena Zvezda2.536%
  • Draw2.4536.7%
  • FC Copenhagen3.327.3%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.33100%

Team comparison

18%Points per game82%
FK Crvena ZvezdaFC Copenhagen

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals82%
  • Over 2.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score68%
  • 1st half over 0.572%

Season numbers

2Played2
0Won1
1Drawn1
1Lost0
4Goals for5
5Goals against2
1Points4

FK Crvena Zvezda vs FC Copenhagen: preview

FK Crvena Zvezda meet FC Copenhagen in the World, UEFA Europa Conference League on 22 October 2026 at 17:45 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is FK Crvena Zvezda at 2.15. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 43% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.65. FootyStats lists an over 2.5 potential of 60% for this fixture. The both-teams-to-score potential is 68%.

FK Crvena Zvezda are listed at 10 points per game. FC Copenhagen are listed at 45 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

FK Crvena Zvezda vs FC Copenhagen questions

What time is FK Crvena Zvezda vs FC Copenhagen?
Kickoff is 17:45 on 22 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on FK Crvena Zvezda vs FC Copenhagen?
FK Crvena Zvezda is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.15. The margin-adjusted share is about 43%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.8 and under 2.5 is 2.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.65. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.