2oddspredict
Log in

FC Iberia 1999 vs Mjallby AIF

World · UEFA Europa Conference League · 22 October 2026

FC Iberia 1999 vs Mjallby AIF prediction, H2H and stats

World · UEFA Europa Conference League

FC Iberia 1999

29th in table

WLWLW

Kick-off

1–1

22 October 2026

Mjallby AIF

12th in table

LLDWL

Head to head

Last 0 meetings

0FC Iberia 1999 wins

0Draws

0Mjallby AIF wins

–Goals / game

–Both scored

–Over 2.5

No earlier meetings are stored for this pair.

UEFA Europa Conference League table

#TeamPts
1Panathinaikos6
2FC Lugano6
3Brann6
4Trabzonspor6
5Twente6
6Monaco6
7St. Truiden6
8HNK Hajduk Split6
9Brighton4
10FC Copenhagen4
11Universitatea Craiova4
12Mjallby AIF4
13Ajax3
14Borac Banja Luka3
15Atalanta3
16SC Braga3
17Gent3
18SC Freiburg3
19FC Nordsjaelland2
20Egnatia Rrogozhinë2
29FC Iberia 19991

Recent form

FC Iberia 1999

Last 9 stored matches

6Win

0Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 56%Over 2.5 · 44%
Under 3.5 · 100%Over 3.5 · 0%

ScoredConceded

  • 19 OctoberW

    Dila0–2FC Iberia 1999

  • 15 OctoberL

    St. Truiden2–0FC Iberia 1999

  • 10 OctoberW

    Meshakhte1–2FC Iberia 1999

  • 4 OctoberL

    FC Iberia 19991–2Dinamo Tbilisi

  • 21 SeptemberW

    Rustavi0–2FC Iberia 1999

  • 17 SeptemberW

    FC Iberia 19992–1Dila

  • 13 SeptemberW

    FC Iberia 19991–0Spaeri

  • 9 SeptemberL

    Dinamo Batumi2–0FC Iberia 1999

  • 5 SeptemberW

    FC Iberia 19992–1Samgurali

Mjallby AIF

Last 9 stored matches

1Win

3Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 22%Over 1.5 · 78%
Under 2.5 · 78%Over 2.5 · 22%
Under 3.5 · 89%Over 3.5 · 11%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberL

    Vasteras SK FK1–0Mjallby AIF

  • 15 OctoberW

    Mjallby AIF2–0Inter Club d'Escaldes

  • 10 OctoberD

    Mjallby AIF1–1Degerfors IF

  • 6 OctoberL

    Trollhättan1–0Mjallby AIF

  • 20 SeptemberL

    Mjallby AIF0–3Gais

  • 16 SeptemberD

    AIK Stockholm1–1Mjallby AIF

  • 11 SeptemberD

    BK Hacken1–1Mjallby AIF

  • 7 SeptemberL

    Mjallby AIF1–4IFK Goteborg

  • 3 SeptemberL

    Mjallby AIF0–2Djurgardens IF

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

FC Iberia 1999Mjallby AIF
9Played9
1.3Goals scored0.7
1Goals conceded1.6

Next matches

This competition

FC Iberia 1999

Torpedo Kutaisi (H)26 October
Dinamo Tbilisi (A)31 October
FC Copenhagen (A)5 November
Gagra (H)9 November

Mjallby AIF

Hammarby FF (H)25 October
Orgryte IS (A)29 October
Kalmar FF (H)2 November
Borac Banja Luka (H)5 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · FC Iberia 199932%
1X2 · Draw31%
1X2 · Mjallby AIF38%
Goals · Over 2.550%
Goals · Under 2.550%
Both score · Both teams score53%
Both score · Not both47%
Double chance · 1X32%
Double chance · 1235%
Double chance · X234%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • FC Iberia 19992.931.7%
  • Draw330.7%
  • Mjallby AIF2.4537.6%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0518%
  • Under 0.5111.7%
  • Over 1.51.2814.8%
  • Under 1.53.55.4%
  • Over 2.51.910%
  • Under 2.51.910%
  • Over 3.53.255.8%
  • Under 3.51.3314.2%
  • Over 4.56.52.9%
  • Under 4.51.1117.1%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.7553.3%
  • Not both246.7%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.531.5%
  • 121.3634.7%
  • X21.433.8%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • FC Iberia 19993.426.6%
  • Draw2.1542.1%
  • Mjallby AIF2.931.2%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • FC Iberia 19993.128.9%
  • Draw2.339%
  • Mjallby AIF2.832%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.36100%

Team comparison

0%Points per game100%
FC Iberia 1999Mjallby AIF

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals64%
  • Over 3.5 goals32%
  • Both teams score38%
  • 1st half over 0.558%

Season numbers

2Played2
0Won1
1Drawn1
1Lost0
1Goals for3
3Goals against1
1Points4

FC Iberia 1999 vs Mjallby AIF: preview

FC Iberia 1999 meet Mjallby AIF in the World, UEFA Europa Conference League on 22 October 2026 at 17:45 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Mjallby AIF at 2.45. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 37.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.9, about 50% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.75. The both-teams-to-score potential is 38%.

FC Iberia 1999 are listed at 0 points per game. Mjallby AIF are listed at 50 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

FC Iberia 1999 vs Mjallby AIF questions

What time is FC Iberia 1999 vs Mjallby AIF?
Kickoff is 17:45 on 22 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on FC Iberia 1999 vs Mjallby AIF?
Mjallby AIF is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.45. The margin-adjusted share is about 37.6%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.9 and under 2.5 is 1.9.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.75. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.