2oddspredict
Log in

Godoy Cruz Res. vs Instituto Res.

Argentina · Reserve League · 22 October 2026

Godoy Cruz Res. vs Instituto Res. prediction, H2H and stats

Argentina · Reserve League

Godoy Cruz Res.

33rd in table

WWLDD

Kick-off

1–1

22 October 2026

Instituto Res.

21st in table

LLDDW

Head to head

Last 7 meetings

1Godoy Cruz Res. wins

0Draws

6Instituto Res. wins

2.9Goals / game

43%Both scored

57%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.86
Over 1.5
71%
Over 2.5
57%
Over 3.5
29%
Both teams scored
43%
21 MayInstituto Res.2 - 1Godoy Cruz Res.L
11 SeptemberGodoy Cruz Res.1 - 3Instituto Res.L
9 AprilInstituto Res.1 - 0Godoy Cruz Res.L
6 SeptemberGodoy Cruz Res.0 - 1Instituto Res.L
3 AprilInstituto Res.1 - 2Godoy Cruz Res.W
20 SeptemberInstituto Res.6 - 0Godoy Cruz Res.L
25 JulyInstituto Res.2 - 0Godoy Cruz Res.L

Reserve League table

#TeamPts
1Vélez Sársfield Res.47
2Boca Juniors Res.39
3Racing Club Res.39
4River Plate Res.37
5Independiente Res.36
6Lanús Res.35
7Newell's Old Boys Res.34
8Quilmes 233
9Defensa y Justicia Res.32
10Atlético Tucumán Res.30
11Unión Santa Fe Res.29
12Estudiantes La Plata Res28
13Argentinos Juniors Res.28
14Belgrano Córdoba Res.27
15Talleres Córdoba Res.26
16Huracán Res.26
17Rosario Central Res.26
18Platense Res.26
19Deportivo Riestra Res.25
20Independiente Riva. Res.24
21Instituto Res.24
33Godoy Cruz Res.15

Recent form

Godoy Cruz Res.

Last 9 stored matches

3Win

4Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 33%Over 1.5 · 67%
Under 2.5 · 44%Over 2.5 · 56%
Under 3.5 · 78%Over 3.5 · 22%

ScoredConceded

  • 15 OctoberD

    Gimnasia Mendoza 20–0Godoy Cruz Res.

  • 8 OctoberD

    Godoy Cruz Res.0–0Barracas Central Res.

  • 1 OctoberL

    Talleres Córdoba Res.3–1Godoy Cruz Res.

  • 25 SeptemberW

    San Martín San Juan Res.0–1Godoy Cruz Res.

  • 17 SeptemberW

    Godoy Cruz Res.3–0Banfield Res.

  • 10 SeptemberW

    Rosario Central Res.0–3Godoy Cruz Res.

  • 2 SeptemberD

    Godoy Cruz Res.2–2Tigre Res.

  • 26 AugustL

    San Lorenzo Res.3–0Godoy Cruz Res.

  • 18 AugustD

    Godoy Cruz Res.1–1Vélez Sársfield Res.

Instituto Res.

Last 9 stored matches

4Win

3Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 44%Over 2.5 · 56%
Under 3.5 · 44%Over 3.5 · 56%

ScoredConceded

  • 13 OctoberW

    Instituto Res.3–2River Plate Res.

  • 7 OctoberD

    Gimnasia Mendoza 21–1Instituto Res.

  • 30 SeptemberD

    Instituto Res.2–2Racing Club Res.

  • 24 SeptemberL

    Instituto Res.0–2Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 2

  • 17 SeptemberL

    Barracas Central Res.3–1Instituto Res.

  • 9 SeptemberD

    Instituto Res.2–2Sarmiento Res.

  • 2 SeptemberW

    Talleres Córdoba Res.0–1Instituto Res.

  • 25 AugustW

    Instituto Res.2–0Argentinos Juniors Res.

  • 19 AugustW

    Banfield Res.2–3Instituto Res.

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Godoy Cruz Res.Instituto Res.
9Played9
1.2Goals scored1.7
1Goals conceded1.6

Next matches

This competition

Godoy Cruz Res.

Atlético Tucumán Res. (H)29 October
Unión Santa Fe Res. (A)4 November
Gimnasia La Plata Res. (H)12 November
Aldosivi Res. (A)18 November

Instituto Res.

Vélez Sársfield Res. (H)29 October
Atlético Tucumán Res. (A)5 November
San Lorenzo Res. (H)11 November
Unión Santa Fe Res. (A)18 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Godoy Cruz Res.40%
1X2 · Draw30%
1X2 · Instituto Res.29%
Goals · Over 2.550%
Goals · Under 2.550%
Both score · Both teams score54%
Both score · Not both46%
Double chance · 1X35%
Double chance · 1235%
Double chance · X230%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Godoy Cruz Res.2.240.1%
  • Draw2.930.4%
  • Instituto Res.329.4%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0217.3%
  • Under 0.54.63.8%
  • Over 1.51.2813.8%
  • Under 1.53.055.8%
  • Over 2.51.99.3%
  • Under 2.51.99.3%
  • Over 3.53.285.4%
  • Under 3.51.2514.1%
  • Over 4.54.14.3%
  • Under 4.51.0516.8%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.754.1%
  • Not both245.9%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.3335.3%
  • 121.3534.8%
  • X21.5729.9%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Godoy Cruz Res.2.7532.2%
  • Draw2.0543.2%
  • Instituto Res.3.624.6%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Godoy Cruz Res.2.6233.5%
  • Draw2.239.9%
  • Instituto Res.3.326.6%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.35100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

18Played18
4Won5
3Drawn9
11Lost4
20Goals for20
30Goals against21
15Points24

Godoy Cruz Res. vs Instituto Res.: preview

Godoy Cruz Res. meet Instituto Res. in the Argentina, Reserve League on 22 October 2026 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Godoy Cruz Res. at 2.2. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 40.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.9, about 50% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.7.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Godoy Cruz Res. vs Instituto Res. questions

What time is Godoy Cruz Res. vs Instituto Res.?
Kickoff is 19:00 on 22 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Godoy Cruz Res. vs Instituto Res.?
Godoy Cruz Res. is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.2. The margin-adjusted share is about 40.1%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.9 and under 2.5 is 1.9.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.7. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.