2oddspredict
Log in

Racing Club Res. vs San Lorenzo Res.

Argentina · Reserve League · 22 October 2026

Racing Club Res. vs San Lorenzo Res. prediction, H2H and stats

Argentina · Reserve League

Racing Club Res.

3rd in table

WLDDL

Kick-off

2–3

22 October 2026

San Lorenzo Res.

22nd in table

LLWWD

Head to head

Last 7 meetings

3Racing Club Res. wins

1Draws

3San Lorenzo Res. wins

2.3Goals / game

43%Both scored

43%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.29
Over 1.5
71%
Over 2.5
43%
Over 3.5
14%
Both teams scored
43%
19 MaySan Lorenzo Res.1 - 2Racing Club Res.W
30 JulyRacing Club Res.1 - 0San Lorenzo Res.W
22 FebruarySan Lorenzo Res.0 - 1Racing Club Res.W
5 SeptemberRacing Club Res.1 - 1San Lorenzo Res.D
3 JulySan Lorenzo Res.3 - 0Racing Club Res.L
23 AugustSan Lorenzo Res.2 - 0Racing Club Res.L
9 MaySan Lorenzo Res.3 - 1Racing Club Res.L

Reserve League table

#TeamPts
1Vélez Sársfield Res.47
2Boca Juniors Res.39
3Racing Club Res.39
4River Plate Res.37
5Independiente Res.36
6Lanús Res.35
7Newell's Old Boys Res.34
8Quilmes 233
9Defensa y Justicia Res.32
10Atlético Tucumán Res.30
11Unión Santa Fe Res.29
12Estudiantes La Plata Res28
13Argentinos Juniors Res.28
14Belgrano Córdoba Res.27
15Talleres Córdoba Res.26
16Huracán Res.26
17Rosario Central Res.26
18Platense Res.26
19Deportivo Riestra Res.25
20Independiente Riva. Res.24
22San Lorenzo Res.24

Recent form

Racing Club Res.

Last 9 stored matches

2Win

4Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 11%Over 2.5 · 89%
Under 3.5 · 22%Over 3.5 · 78%

ScoredConceded

  • 15 OctoberL

    Vélez Sársfield Res.4–0Racing Club Res.

  • 6 OctoberD

    Racing Club Res.2–2River Plate Res.

  • 30 SeptemberD

    Instituto Res.2–2Racing Club Res.

  • 24 SeptemberL

    Racing Club Res.1–2Independiente Res.

  • 15 SeptemberW

    Sarmiento Res.0–1Racing Club Res.

  • 8 SeptemberW

    Racing Club Res.4–1Argentinos Juniors Res.

  • 1 SeptemberD

    Aldosivi Res.2–2Racing Club Res.

  • 25 AugustL

    Racing Club Res.1–4Gimnasia La Plata Res.

  • 18 AugustD

    Unión Santa Fe Res.2–2Racing Club Res.

San Lorenzo Res.

Last 9 stored matches

3Win

1Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 33%Over 1.5 · 67%
Under 2.5 · 67%Over 2.5 · 33%
Under 3.5 · 89%Over 3.5 · 11%

ScoredConceded

  • 15 OctoberD

    San Lorenzo Res.1–1Sarmiento Res.

  • 8 OctoberW

    Argentinos Juniors Res.0–1San Lorenzo Res.

  • 29 SeptemberW

    San Lorenzo Res.3–2Aldosivi Res.

  • 22 SeptemberL

    San Lorenzo Res.0–2Huracán Res.

  • 16 SeptemberL

    Gimnasia La Plata Res.2–0San Lorenzo Res.

  • 9 SeptemberL

    San Lorenzo Res.0–1Unión Santa Fe Res.

  • 2 SeptemberL

    Atlético Tucumán Res.2–1San Lorenzo Res.

  • 26 AugustW

    San Lorenzo Res.3–0Godoy Cruz Res.

  • 20 AugustL

    Gimnasia Mendoza 21–0San Lorenzo Res.

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Racing Club Res.San Lorenzo Res.
9Played9
1.7Goals scored1
2.1Goals conceded1.2

Next matches

This competition

Racing Club Res.

Tigre Res. (A)28 October
Rosario Central Res. (H)5 November
Banfield Res. (A)11 November
Talleres Córdoba Res. (H)18 November

San Lorenzo Res.

River Plate Res. (H)28 October
Vélez Sársfield Res. (A)4 November
Instituto Res. (A)11 November
Tigre Res. (H)18 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Racing Club Res.44%
1X2 · Draw29%
1X2 · San Lorenzo Res.27%
Goals · Over 2.550%
Goals · Under 2.550%
Both score · Both teams score54%
Both score · Not both46%
Double chance · 1X36%
Double chance · 1236%
Double chance · X228%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Racing Club Res.244%
  • Draw329.3%
  • San Lorenzo Res.3.326.7%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0217.3%
  • Under 0.54.63.8%
  • Over 1.51.2414.2%
  • Under 1.53.345.3%
  • Over 2.51.99.3%
  • Under 2.51.99.3%
  • Over 3.53.055.8%
  • Under 3.51.2813.8%
  • Over 4.544.4%
  • Under 4.51.0516.8%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.754.1%
  • Not both245.9%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.2936.2%
  • 121.335.9%
  • X21.6727.9%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Racing Club Res.2.6233.5%
  • Draw2.1540.8%
  • San Lorenzo Res.3.425.8%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Racing Club Res.2.535.2%
  • Draw2.338.2%
  • San Lorenzo Res.3.326.6%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.33100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

21Played18
11Won6
6Drawn6
4Lost6
33Goals for22
26Goals against24
39Points24

Racing Club Res. vs San Lorenzo Res.: preview

Racing Club Res. meet San Lorenzo Res. in the Argentina, Reserve League on 22 October 2026 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–3.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Racing Club Res. at 2. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 44% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.9, about 50% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.7.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Racing Club Res. vs San Lorenzo Res. questions

What time is Racing Club Res. vs San Lorenzo Res.?
Kickoff is 19:00 on 22 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Racing Club Res. vs San Lorenzo Res.?
Racing Club Res. is the shortest 1X2 price at 2. The margin-adjusted share is about 44%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.9 and under 2.5 is 1.9.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.7. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.