2oddspredict
Log in

Canberra United W vs Western Sydney Wanderers W

Australia · A-League Women · 1 November 2026

Canberra United W vs Western Sydney Wanderers W prediction, H2H and stats

Australia · A-League Women

Canberra United W

10th in table

WDLLL

Kick-off

05:00

1 November 2026

Western Sydney Wanderers W

6th in table

LLWLW

Head to head

Last 9 meetings

5Canberra United W wins

3Draws

1Western Sydney Wanderers W wins

3Goals / game

56%Both scored

56%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.00
Over 1.5
89%
Over 2.5
56%
Over 3.5
33%
Both teams scored
56%
21 FebruaryCanberra United W3 - 0Western Sydney Wanderers WW
3 JanuaryWestern Sydney Wanderers W1 - 1Canberra United WD
19 AprilWestern Sydney Wanderers W1 - 3Canberra United WW
18 JanuaryCanberra United W1 - 0Western Sydney Wanderers WW
13 MarchWestern Sydney Wanderers W4 - 1Canberra United WL
9 MarchCanberra United W1 - 1Western Sydney Wanderers WD
12 MarchWestern Sydney Wanderers W1 - 1Canberra United WD
25 FebruaryCanberra United W3 - 0Western Sydney Wanderers WW
15 FebruaryWestern Sydney Wanderers W0 - 5Canberra United WW

A-League Women table

#TeamPts
1Central Coast Mariners W6
2Melbourne City W6
3Melbourne Victory W4
4Perth Glory FC W4
5Sydney FC W4
6Western Sydney Wanderers W3
7Adelaide United W2
8Wellington Phoenix W1
9Newcastle Jets FC W0
10Canberra United W0
11Brisbane Roar FC W0

Recent form

Canberra United W

Last 10 stored matches

4Win

1Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 20%Over 2.5 · 80%
Under 3.5 · 50%Over 3.5 · 50%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberL

    Central Coast Mariners W5–1Canberra United W

  • 25 AprilL

    Canberra United W1–3Melbourne Victory W

  • 4 AprilL

    Canberra United W1–2Brisbane Roar FC W

  • 29 MarchD

    Central Coast Mariners W0–0Canberra United W

  • 22 MarchW

    Canberra United W3–2Adelaide United W

  • 15 MarchL

    Melbourne City W3–1Canberra United W

  • 21 FebruaryW

    Canberra United W3–0Western Sydney Wanderers W

  • 14 FebruaryL

    Perth Glory FC W1–0Canberra United W

  • 8 FebruaryW

    Sydney FC W1–2Canberra United W

  • 1 FebruaryW

    Canberra United W3–1Melbourne Victory W

Western Sydney Wanderers W

Last 10 stored matches

4Win

1Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 50%Over 1.5 · 50%
Under 2.5 · 60%Over 2.5 · 40%
Under 3.5 · 80%Over 3.5 · 20%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberW

    Western Sydney Wanderers W3–1Brisbane Roar FC W

  • 17 OctoberL

    Western Sydney Wanderers W0–1Melbourne Victory W

  • 29 MarchW

    Wellington Phoenix W0–1Western Sydney Wanderers W

  • 22 MarchL

    Western Sydney Wanderers W1–2Melbourne City W

  • 14 MarchL

    Melbourne Victory W1–0Western Sydney Wanderers W

  • 21 FebruaryL

    Canberra United W3–0Western Sydney Wanderers W

  • 13 FebruaryD

    Western Sydney Wanderers W1–1Newcastle Jets FC W

  • 8 FebruaryL

    Western Sydney Wanderers W0–1Adelaide United W

  • 4 FebruaryW

    Melbourne City W0–1Western Sydney Wanderers W

  • 31 JanuaryW

    Sydney FC W2–3Western Sydney Wanderers W

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Canberra United WWestern Sydney Wanderers W
10Played10
1.5Goals scored1
1.8Goals conceded1.2

Next matches

This competition

Canberra United W

Perth Glory FC W (A)7 November
Brisbane Roar FC W (H)15 November
Sydney FC W (A)21 November

Western Sydney Wanderers W

Wellington Phoenix W (H)20 November
Newcastle Jets FC W (H)11 December
Perth Glory FC W (A)19 December

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

1Played2
0Won1
0Drawn0
1Lost1
1Goals for3
5Goals against2
0Points3

Canberra United W vs Western Sydney Wanderers W: preview

Canberra United W meet Western Sydney Wanderers W in the Australia, A-League Women on 1 November 2026 at 05:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Canberra United W vs Western Sydney Wanderers W questions

What time is Canberra United W vs Western Sydney Wanderers W?
Kickoff is 05:00 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Canberra United W vs Western Sydney Wanderers W?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.