2oddspredict
Log in

Melbourne Victory W vs Newcastle Jets FC W

Australia · A-League Women · 1 November 2026

Melbourne Victory W vs Newcastle Jets FC W prediction, H2H and stats

Australia · A-League Women

Melbourne Victory W

3rd in table

WLLWD

Kick-off

07:45

1 November 2026

Newcastle Jets FC W

9th in table

WLWLL

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

9Melbourne Victory W wins

0Draws

1Newcastle Jets FC W wins

4.1Goals / game

60%Both scored

70%Over 2.5

Goals / game
4.10
Over 1.5
90%
Over 2.5
70%
Over 3.5
60%
Both teams scored
60%
7 FebruaryMelbourne Victory W2 - 1Newcastle Jets FC WW
19 DecemberNewcastle Jets FC W1 - 3Melbourne Victory WW
21 MarchMelbourne Victory W4 - 3Newcastle Jets FC WW
11 JanuaryNewcastle Jets FC W0 - 2Melbourne Victory WW
23 MarchNewcastle Jets FC W3 - 2Melbourne Victory WL
12 NovemberMelbourne Victory W4 - 0Newcastle Jets FC WW
18 DecemberMelbourne Victory W5 - 2Newcastle Jets FC WW
8 FebruaryNewcastle Jets FC W0 - 1Melbourne Victory WW
20 FebruaryNewcastle Jets FC W0 - 2Melbourne Victory WW
7 FebruaryMelbourne Victory W4 - 2Newcastle Jets FC WW

A-League Women table

#TeamPts
1Central Coast Mariners W6
2Melbourne City W6
3Melbourne Victory W4
4Perth Glory FC W4
5Sydney FC W4
6Western Sydney Wanderers W3
7Adelaide United W2
8Wellington Phoenix W1
9Newcastle Jets FC W0
10Canberra United W0
11Brisbane Roar FC W0

Recent form

Melbourne Victory W

Last 10 stored matches

4Win

3Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 60%Over 1.5 · 40%
Under 2.5 · 80%Over 2.5 · 20%
Under 3.5 · 90%Over 3.5 · 10%

ScoredConceded

  • 25 OctoberD

    Wellington Phoenix W1–1Melbourne Victory W

  • 17 OctoberW

    Western Sydney Wanderers W0–1Melbourne Victory W

  • 9 MayL

    Melbourne City W1–0Melbourne Victory W

  • 2 MayL

    Melbourne Victory W0–1Melbourne City W

  • 25 AprilW

    Canberra United W1–3Melbourne Victory W

  • 3 AprilW

    Perth Glory FC W0–1Melbourne Victory W

  • 28 MarchL

    Sydney FC W2–1Melbourne Victory W

  • 14 MarchW

    Melbourne Victory W1–0Western Sydney Wanderers W

  • 20 FebruaryD

    Melbourne Victory W1–1Wellington Phoenix W

  • 15 FebruaryD

    Melbourne Victory W0–0Melbourne City W

Newcastle Jets FC W

Last 10 stored matches

2Win

1Draw

7Lost

Under 1.5 · 10%Over 1.5 · 90%
Under 2.5 · 20%Over 2.5 · 80%
Under 3.5 · 50%Over 3.5 · 50%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberL

    Newcastle Jets FC W0–1Perth Glory FC W

  • 5 AprilL

    Newcastle Jets FC W1–2Melbourne City W

  • 28 MarchW

    Adelaide United W1–3Newcastle Jets FC W

  • 20 MarchL

    Brisbane Roar FC W4–2Newcastle Jets FC W

  • 13 MarchW

    Newcastle Jets FC W3–1Sydney FC W

  • 21 FebruaryL

    Newcastle Jets FC W2–3Perth Glory FC W

  • 13 FebruaryD

    Western Sydney Wanderers W1–1Newcastle Jets FC W

  • 7 FebruaryL

    Melbourne Victory W2–1Newcastle Jets FC W

  • 1 FebruaryL

    Newcastle Jets FC W1–5Wellington Phoenix W

  • 21 JanuaryL

    Newcastle Jets FC W1–2Adelaide United W

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Melbourne Victory WNewcastle Jets FC W
10Played10
0.9Goals scored1.5
0.7Goals conceded2.2

Next matches

This competition

Melbourne Victory W

Brisbane Roar FC W (A)7 November
Adelaide United W (H)14 November
Perth Glory FC W (H)22 November

Newcastle Jets FC W

Central Coast Mariners W (A)7 November
Melbourne City W (A)14 November
Adelaide United W (H)21 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

2Played1
1Won0
1Drawn0
0Lost1
2Goals for0
1Goals against1
4Points0

Melbourne Victory W vs Newcastle Jets FC W: preview

Melbourne Victory W meet Newcastle Jets FC W in the Australia, A-League Women on 1 November 2026 at 07:45 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Melbourne Victory W vs Newcastle Jets FC W questions

What time is Melbourne Victory W vs Newcastle Jets FC W?
Kickoff is 07:45 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Melbourne Victory W vs Newcastle Jets FC W?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.