Gubbio vs Vis Pesaro prediction, H2H and stats
Italy · Serie C - Girone B
Gubbio
Kick-off
14:30
1 November 2026
Vis Pesaro
WLLLL
Head to head
Last 10 meetings7Gubbio wins
2Draws
1Vis Pesaro wins
2.7Goals / game
40%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.70
- Over 1.5
- 70%
- Over 2.5
- 50%
- Over 3.5
- 40%
- Both teams scored
- 40%
Recent form
Gubbio
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff.
Vis Pesaro
Last 10 stored matches
1Win
0Draw
9Lost
ScoredConceded
- 28 OctoberL
Atalanta II2–1Vis Pesaro
- 24 OctoberL
Vis Pesaro0–4Ravenna
- 18 OctoberL
Latina1–0Vis Pesaro
- 10 OctoberL
Vis Pesaro2–3Grosseto
- 27 SeptemberW
Vis Pesaro2–1Guidonia Montecelio 1937
- 21 SeptemberL
Spezia3–1Vis Pesaro
- 16 SeptemberL
Vis Pesaro1–4Reggiana
- 12 SeptemberL
Forli2–1Vis Pesaro
- 5 SeptemberL
Vis Pesaro1–2Ostia Mare
- 2 SeptemberL
Gubbio5–0Vis Pesaro
Trends
This competition
Gubbio
Vis Pesaro
- Vis Pesaro scored 0.9 per game in the last 10.
- Vis Pesaro conceded 2.7 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 3 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 9 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 7 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Gubbio
Vis Pesaro
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.
Gubbio vs Vis Pesaro: preview
Gubbio meet Vis Pesaro in the Italy, Serie C - Girone B on 1 November 2026 at 14:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Gubbio vs Vis Pesaro questions
- What time is Gubbio vs Vis Pesaro?
- Kickoff is 14:30 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Gubbio vs Vis Pesaro?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
