2oddspredict
Log in

Livorno vs Ostia Mare

Italy · Serie C - Girone B · 1 November 2026

Livorno vs Ostia Mare prediction, H2H and stats

Italy · Serie C - Girone B

Livorno

LDDLL

Kick-off

17:30

1 November 2026

Ostia Mare

Head to head

Last 4 meetings

3Livorno wins

1Draws

0Ostia Mare wins

2.5Goals / game

50%Both scored

25%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.50
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
25%
Over 3.5
25%
Both teams scored
50%
9 FebruaryOstia Mare0 - 2LivornoW
13 OctoberLivorno2 - 0Ostia MareW
19 MarchOstia Mare1 - 1LivornoD
13 NovemberLivorno3 - 1Ostia MareW

Recent form

Livorno

Last 10 stored matches

3Win

3Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 70%Over 3.5 · 30%

ScoredConceded

  • 28 OctoberL

    Spezia2–1Livorno

  • 24 OctoberL

    Sambenedettese2–1Livorno

  • 16 OctoberD

    Livorno4–4Grosseto

  • 11 OctoberD

    Forli1–1Livorno

  • 3 OctoberL

    Livorno0–1Pescara

  • 26 SeptemberW

    Livorno3–2Pianese

  • 21 SeptemberD

    Guidonia Montecelio 19371–1Livorno

  • 16 SeptemberW

    Livorno3–2Vado

  • 12 SeptemberL

    Spezia2–0Livorno

  • 6 SeptemberW

    Livorno1–0Atalanta II

Ostia Mare

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff.

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

LivornoOstia Mare
10Played0
1.5Goals scored–
1.7Goals conceded–

Next matches

This competition

Livorno

Campobasso FC (A)8 November
Reggiana (A)14 November
Ravenna (H)22 November

Ostia Mare

Spezia (H)7 November
Guidonia Montecelio 1937 (A)15 November
Atalanta II (H)21 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Livorno vs Ostia Mare: preview

Livorno meet Ostia Mare in the Italy, Serie C - Girone B on 1 November 2026 at 17:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Livorno vs Ostia Mare questions

What time is Livorno vs Ostia Mare?
Kickoff is 17:30 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Livorno vs Ostia Mare?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.