Agoncillo vs River Ebro prediction, H2H and stats
Spain · Tercera División RFEF - Group 16
Agoncillo
10th in table
WWLDW
Kick-off
17:00
1 November 2026
River Ebro
13th in table
Head to head
Last 8 meetings2Agoncillo wins
4Draws
2River Ebro wins
1.6Goals / game
38%Both scored
25%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 1.63
- Over 1.5
- 50%
- Over 2.5
- 25%
- Over 3.5
- 25%
- Both teams scored
- 38%
Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Haro Deportivo | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20:12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 2 | La Calzada | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 13:10 | +3 | 18 | |
| 3 | Varea | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7:3 | +4 | 16 | |
| 4 | Alfaro | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | 16 | |
| 5 | Calahorra | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 23:10 | +13 | 15 | |
| 6 | Berceo | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 20:11 | +9 | 15 | |
| 7 | San Marcial | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11:5 | +6 | 15 | |
| 8 | Anguiano | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13:7 | +6 | 14 | |
| 9 | Pradejón | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10:8 | +2 | 13 | |
| 10 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17:12 | +5 | 12 | LDW | |
| 11 | Oyonesa | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 11 | |
| 12 | Calasancio | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9:17 | -8 | 8 | |
| 13 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9:18 | -9 | 7 | ||
| 14 | Comillas | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 6 | |
| 15 | Yagüe | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5:19 | -14 | 6 | |
| 16 | Cenicero | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7:12 | -5 | 5 | |
| 17 | Vianés | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10:14 | -4 | 4 | |
| 18 | Casalarreina | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6:20 | -14 | 3 |
Recent form
Agoncillo
Last 10 stored matches
3Win
3Draw
4Lost
ScoredConceded
- 25 OctoberW
Berceo1–3Agoncillo
- 17 OctoberD
Agoncillo2–2Comillas
- 11 OctoberL
Varea1–0Agoncillo
- 4 OctoberW
Agoncillo2–0Vianés
- 26 SeptemberW
Casalarreina1–5Agoncillo
- 18 SeptemberL
Agoncillo3–5Calahorra
- 13 SeptemberD
Anguiano1–1Agoncillo
- 5 SeptemberD
Agoncillo1–1Haro Deportivo
- 10 MayL
Vianés2–1Agoncillo
- 3 MayL
Agoncillo1–2Arnedo
River Ebro
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff.
Trends
This competition
Agoncillo
- Agoncillo scored 1.9 per game in the last 10.
- Agoncillo conceded 1.6 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 1 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 8 of those 10.
River Ebro
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Agoncillo
River Ebro
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.
Season numbers
Agoncillo vs River Ebro: preview
Agoncillo meet River Ebro in the Spain, Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 on 1 November 2026 at 17:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Agoncillo vs River Ebro questions
- What time is Agoncillo vs River Ebro?
- Kickoff is 17:00 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Agoncillo vs River Ebro?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
