2oddspredict
Log in

La Calzada vs San Marcial

Spain · Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 · 1 November 2026

La Calzada vs San Marcial prediction, H2H and stats

Spain · Tercera División RFEF - Group 16

La Calzada

2nd in table

LWLWW

Kick-off

17:00

1 November 2026

San Marcial

7th in table

LDWWW

Head to head

Last 2 meetings

0La Calzada wins

1Draws

1San Marcial wins

2.5Goals / game

50%Both scored

50%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.50
Over 1.5
50%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
50%
Both teams scored
50%
8 MarchSan Marcial2 - 2La CalzadaD
25 OctoberLa Calzada0 - 1San MarcialL

Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 table

#TeamPts
1Haro Deportivo19
2La Calzada18
3Varea16
4Alfaro16
5Calahorra15
6Berceo15
7San Marcial15
8Anguiano14
9Pradejón13
10Agoncillo12
11Oyonesa11
12Calasancio8
13River Ebro7
14Comillas6
15Yagüe6
16Cenicero5
17Vianés4
18Casalarreina3

Recent form

La Calzada

Last 10 stored matches

6Win

0Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 40%Over 1.5 · 60%
Under 2.5 · 40%Over 2.5 · 60%
Under 3.5 · 70%Over 3.5 · 30%

ScoredConceded

  • 25 OctoberW

    Cenicero0–1La Calzada

  • 18 OctoberW

    La Calzada2–1River Ebro

  • 11 OctoberL

    Berceo5–1La Calzada

  • 4 OctoberW

    La Calzada1–0Comillas

  • 27 SeptemberL

    Varea1–0La Calzada

  • 20 SeptemberW

    La Calzada3–2Vianés

  • 13 SeptemberW

    Casalarreina0–3La Calzada

  • 6 SeptemberW

    La Calzada2–1Calahorra

  • 19 AugustL

    La Calzada0–1Mirandes

  • 15 AugustL

    La Calzada1–4San Ignacio

San Marcial

Last 10 stored matches

4Win

4Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 40%Over 1.5 · 60%
Under 2.5 · 70%Over 2.5 · 30%
Under 3.5 · 90%Over 3.5 · 10%

ScoredConceded

  • 25 OctoberW

    San Marcial1–0Pradejón

  • 17 OctoberW

    Yagüe0–3San Marcial

  • 11 OctoberW

    Cenicero1–3San Marcial

  • 4 OctoberD

    San Marcial1–1River Ebro

  • 27 SeptemberL

    Berceo2–1San Marcial

  • 18 SeptemberD

    San Marcial1–1Comillas

  • 13 SeptemberD

    Varea0–0San Marcial

  • 6 SeptemberW

    San Marcial1–0Vianés

  • 10 MayL

    San Marcial0–2Anguiano

  • 3 MayD

    Haro Deportivo0–0San Marcial

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

La CalzadaSan Marcial
10Played10
1.4Goals scored1.1
1.5Goals conceded0.7

Next matches

This competition

La Calzada

Pradejón (A)8 November
Yagüe (A)15 November
Oyonesa (H)22 November

San Marcial

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

8Played8
6Won4
0Drawn3
2Lost1
13Goals for11
10Goals against5
18Points15

La Calzada vs San Marcial: preview

La Calzada meet San Marcial in the Spain, Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 on 1 November 2026 at 17:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

La Calzada vs San Marcial questions

What time is La Calzada vs San Marcial?
Kickoff is 17:00 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on La Calzada vs San Marcial?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.