Cieza vs Deportiva Minera prediction, H2H and stats
Spain · Segunda División RFEF - Group 3
Cieza
DWWWL
Kick-off
17:30
1 November 2026
Deportiva Minera
DLWWW
Head to head
Last 4 meetings0Cieza wins
2Draws
2Deportiva Minera wins
2.5Goals / game
50%Both scored
25%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.50
- Over 1.5
- 100%
- Over 2.5
- 25%
- Over 3.5
- 25%
- Both teams scored
- 50%
Recent form
Cieza
Last 10 stored matches
6Win
2Draw
2Lost
ScoredConceded
- 29 OctoberL
Cieza0–3Granada CF
- 25 OctoberW
Ucam Murcia2–4Cieza
- 11 OctoberW
Cieza3–1Intercity
- 4 OctoberW
Orihuela0–4Cieza
- 27 SeptemberD
Cieza1–1Atlético Baleares
- 19 SeptemberL
Castellonense1–0Cieza
- 13 SeptemberW
Cieza1–0Elche II
- 5 SeptemberD
Alcoyano1–1Cieza
- 22 AugustW
Santomera1–2Cieza
- 15 AugustW
Orihuela0–1Cieza
Deportiva Minera
Last 10 stored matches
6Win
2Draw
2Lost
ScoredConceded
- 24 OctoberW
Deportiva Minera2–0Yeclano
- 11 OctoberW
Deportiva Minera3–2Castellonense
- 4 OctoberW
Deportiva Minera2–0La Nucía
- 27 SeptemberL
Alcoyano2–0Deportiva Minera
- 20 SeptemberD
Deportiva Minera2–2Orihuela
- 13 SeptemberD
Mallorca II0–0Deportiva Minera
- 6 SeptemberW
Deportiva Minera1–0Peña Deportiva
- 16 AugustW
Deportiva Minera2–0Eldense B
- 15 AugustW
Deportiva Minera1–0Cartagena LU II
- 17 MayL
Deportiva Minera0–1CD Coria
Trends
This competition
Cieza
- Cieza scored 1.7 per game in the last 10.
- Cieza conceded 1 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 5 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 5 of those 10.
Deportiva Minera
- Deportiva Minera scored 1.3 per game in the last 10.
- Deportiva Minera conceded 0.7 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 3 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 6 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 2 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 2 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Who wins
1 · X · 2These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
- Cieza2.1541.5%
- Draw3.128.8%
- Deportiva Minera329.7%
TOTAL GOALS
- Over 0.51.0317.8%
- Under 0.58.32.2%
- Over 1.51.2914.2%
- Under 1.53.046%
- Over 2.52.088.8%
- Under 2.51.7310.6%
- Over 3.53.55.2%
- Under 3.51.2215%
- Over 4.55.53.3%
- Under 4.51.0816.9%
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
- Both teams score1.8350.3%
- Not both1.8549.7%
DOUBLE CHANCE
- 1X1.3335.4%
- 121.3335.4%
- X21.6229.1%
FIRST HALF RESULT
- Cieza2.733.2%
- Draw2.142.6%
- Deportiva Minera3.724.2%
SECOND HALF RESULT
- Cieza2.6234.3%
- Draw2.2540%
- Deportiva Minera3.525.7%
HALF GOALS
- 1st half over 0.51.4100%
Team comparison
Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.
Cieza vs Deportiva Minera: preview
Cieza meet Deportiva Minera in the Spain, Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 on 1 November 2026 at 17:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Cieza at 2.15. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 41.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.73, about 54.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.83.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Cieza vs Deportiva Minera questions
- What time is Cieza vs Deportiva Minera?
- Kickoff is 17:30 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Cieza vs Deportiva Minera?
- Cieza is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.15. The margin-adjusted share is about 41.5%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 2.08 and under 2.5 is 1.73.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.83. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.
