2oddspredict
Log in

Cieza vs Deportiva Minera

Spain · Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 · 1 November 2026

Cieza vs Deportiva Minera prediction, H2H and stats

Spain · Segunda División RFEF - Group 3

Cieza

DWWWL

Kick-off

17:30

1 November 2026

Deportiva Minera

DLWWW

Head to head

Last 4 meetings

0Cieza wins

2Draws

2Deportiva Minera wins

2.5Goals / game

50%Both scored

25%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.50
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
25%
Over 3.5
25%
Both teams scored
50%
25 FebruaryCieza1 - 1Deportiva MineraD
8 OctoberDeportiva Minera4 - 0CiezaL
15 JanuaryCieza0 - 2Deportiva MineraL
18 SeptemberDeportiva Minera1 - 1CiezaD

Recent form

Cieza

Last 10 stored matches

6Win

2Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 30%Over 1.5 · 70%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 70%Over 3.5 · 30%

ScoredConceded

  • 29 OctoberL

    Cieza0–3Granada CF

  • 25 OctoberW

    Ucam Murcia2–4Cieza

  • 11 OctoberW

    Cieza3–1Intercity

  • 4 OctoberW

    Orihuela0–4Cieza

  • 27 SeptemberD

    Cieza1–1Atlético Baleares

  • 19 SeptemberL

    Castellonense1–0Cieza

  • 13 SeptemberW

    Cieza1–0Elche II

  • 5 SeptemberD

    Alcoyano1–1Cieza

  • 22 AugustW

    Santomera1–2Cieza

  • 15 AugustW

    Orihuela0–1Cieza

Deportiva Minera

Last 10 stored matches

6Win

2Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 40%Over 1.5 · 60%
Under 2.5 · 80%Over 2.5 · 20%
Under 3.5 · 80%Over 3.5 · 20%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberW

    Deportiva Minera2–0Yeclano

  • 11 OctoberW

    Deportiva Minera3–2Castellonense

  • 4 OctoberW

    Deportiva Minera2–0La Nucía

  • 27 SeptemberL

    Alcoyano2–0Deportiva Minera

  • 20 SeptemberD

    Deportiva Minera2–2Orihuela

  • 13 SeptemberD

    Mallorca II0–0Deportiva Minera

  • 6 SeptemberW

    Deportiva Minera1–0Peña Deportiva

  • 16 AugustW

    Deportiva Minera2–0Eldense B

  • 15 AugustW

    Deportiva Minera1–0Cartagena LU II

  • 17 MayL

    Deportiva Minera0–1CD Coria

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

CiezaDeportiva Minera
10Played10
1.7Goals scored1.3
1Goals conceded0.7

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Cieza42%
1X2 · Draw29%
1X2 · Deportiva Minera30%
Goals · Over 2.545%
Goals · Under 2.555%
Both score · Both teams score50%
Both score · Not both50%
Double chance · 1X35%
Double chance · 1235%
Double chance · X229%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Cieza2.1541.5%
  • Draw3.128.8%
  • Deportiva Minera329.7%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0317.8%
  • Under 0.58.32.2%
  • Over 1.51.2914.2%
  • Under 1.53.046%
  • Over 2.52.088.8%
  • Under 2.51.7310.6%
  • Over 3.53.55.2%
  • Under 3.51.2215%
  • Over 4.55.53.3%
  • Under 4.51.0816.9%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.8350.3%
  • Not both1.8549.7%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.3335.4%
  • 121.3335.4%
  • X21.6229.1%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Cieza2.733.2%
  • Draw2.142.6%
  • Deportiva Minera3.724.2%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Cieza2.6234.3%
  • Draw2.2540%
  • Deportiva Minera3.525.7%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.4100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Cieza vs Deportiva Minera: preview

Cieza meet Deportiva Minera in the Spain, Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 on 1 November 2026 at 17:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Cieza at 2.15. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 41.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.73, about 54.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.83.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Cieza vs Deportiva Minera questions

What time is Cieza vs Deportiva Minera?
Kickoff is 17:30 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Cieza vs Deportiva Minera?
Cieza is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.15. The margin-adjusted share is about 41.5%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 2.08 and under 2.5 is 1.73.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.83. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.