2oddspredict
Log in

Londrina vs America Mineiro

Brazil · Serie B · 1 November 2026

Londrina vs America Mineiro prediction, H2H and stats

Brazil · Serie B

Londrina

18th in table

LLDWL

Kick-off

20:00

1 November 2026

America Mineiro

19th in table

LLLWW

Head to head

Last 5 meetings

0Londrina wins

2Draws

3America Mineiro wins

3Goals / game

60%Both scored

40%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.00
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
Over 3.5
40%
Both teams scored
60%
13 JulyAmerica Mineiro1 - 1LondrinaD
9 NovemberLondrina0 - 1America MineiroL
7 AugustAmerica Mineiro4 - 3LondrinaL
18 NovemberLondrina0 - 0America MineiroD
2 AugustAmerica Mineiro3 - 2LondrinaL

Serie B table

#TeamPts
1Novorizontino64
2Juventude64
3Vila Nova62
4Fortaleza EC61
5Criciuma59
6CRB55
7Sport Recife54
8Atletico Goianiense54
9Goias52
10Operario-PR51
11São Bernardo49
12Botafogo SP47
13Cuiaba47
14Athletic Club44
15Nautico Recife43
16Ceara43
17Avai37
18Londrina32
19America Mineiro23
20Ponte Preta15

Recent form

Londrina

Last 10 stored matches

3Win

1Draw

6Lost

Under 1.5 · 10%Over 1.5 · 90%
Under 2.5 · 30%Over 2.5 · 70%
Under 3.5 · 80%Over 3.5 · 20%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberL

    CRB2–1Londrina

  • 20 OctoberW

    Londrina1–0Cuiaba

  • 13 OctoberD

    Athletic Club2–2Londrina

  • 7 OctoberL

    Avai2–1Londrina

  • 3 OctoberL

    Londrina0–2Criciuma

  • 26 SeptemberL

    Vila Nova2–0Londrina

  • 20 SeptemberL

    Londrina1–2Fortaleza EC

  • 15 SeptemberW

    Londrina6–0Ponte Preta

  • 10 SeptemberW

    São Bernardo1–2Londrina

  • 6 SeptemberL

    Londrina1–2Operario-PR

America Mineiro

Last 10 stored matches

3Win

0Draw

7Lost

Under 1.5 · 60%Over 1.5 · 40%
Under 2.5 · 80%Over 2.5 · 20%
Under 3.5 · 90%Over 3.5 · 10%

ScoredConceded

  • 26 OctoberW

    America Mineiro1–0Cuiaba

  • 17 OctoberW

    America Mineiro1–0Operario-PR

  • 12 OctoberL

    Criciuma1–0America Mineiro

  • 8 OctoberL

    America Mineiro0–1Fortaleza EC

  • 3 OctoberL

    Atletico Goianiense2–0America Mineiro

  • 28 SeptemberL

    America Mineiro0–1Juventude

  • 18 SeptemberL

    Vila Nova1–0America Mineiro

  • 14 SeptemberL

    America Mineiro0–2São Bernardo

  • 10 SeptemberW

    America Mineiro2–1Nautico Recife

  • 5 SeptemberL

    CRB3–1America Mineiro

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

LondrinaAmerica Mineiro
10Played10
1.5Goals scored0.5
1.5Goals conceded1.2

Next matches

This competition

Londrina

Botafogo SP (A)6 November
Nautico Recife (H)14 November

America Mineiro

Ceara (A)8 November
Avai (H)14 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Londrina49%
1X2 · Draw27%
1X2 · America Mineiro24%
Goals · Over 2.553%
Goals · Under 2.548%
Both score · Both teams score53%
Both score · Not both47%
Double chance · 1X39%
Double chance · 1237%
Double chance · X225%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Londrina1.8549.2%
  • Draw3.426.8%
  • America Mineiro3.824%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0418.2%
  • Under 0.5131.5%
  • Over 1.51.2515.1%
  • Under 1.53.755%
  • Over 2.51.810.5%
  • Under 2.529.5%
  • Over 3.536.3%
  • Under 3.51.3613.9%
  • Over 4.55.53.4%
  • Under 4.51.1416.6%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.7553.3%
  • Not both246.7%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.2238.7%
  • 121.2936.6%
  • X21.9124.7%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Londrina2.3837.8%
  • Draw2.240.8%
  • America Mineiro4.221.4%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Londrina2.240.5%
  • Draw2.437.2%
  • America Mineiro422.3%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.33100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

35Played35
8Won6
8Drawn5
19Lost24
44Goals for23
51Goals against54
32Points23

Londrina vs America Mineiro: preview

Londrina meet America Mineiro in the Brazil, Serie B on 1 November 2026 at 20:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Londrina at 1.85. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 49.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.75.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Londrina vs America Mineiro questions

What time is Londrina vs America Mineiro?
Kickoff is 20:00 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Londrina vs America Mineiro?
Londrina is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.85. The margin-adjusted share is about 49.2%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.8 and under 2.5 is 2.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.75. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.