2oddspredict
Log in

Cuiaba vs São Bernardo

Brazil · Serie B · 1 November 2026

Cuiaba vs São Bernardo prediction, H2H and stats

Brazil · Serie B

Cuiaba

13th in table

WDLLL

Kick-off

22:30

1 November 2026

São Bernardo

11th in table

WLDLW

Head to head

Last 1 meetings

0Cuiaba wins

1Draws

0São Bernardo wins

4Goals / game

100%Both scored

100%Over 2.5

Goals / game
4.00
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
100%
Over 3.5
100%
Both teams scored
100%
12 JulySão Bernardo2 - 2CuiabaD

Serie B table

#TeamPts
1Novorizontino64
2Juventude64
3Vila Nova62
4Fortaleza EC61
5Criciuma59
6CRB55
7Sport Recife54
8Atletico Goianiense54
9Goias52
10Operario-PR51
11São Bernardo49
12Botafogo SP47
13Cuiaba47
14Athletic Club44
15Nautico Recife43
16Ceara43
17Avai37
18Londrina32
19America Mineiro23
20Ponte Preta15

Recent form

Cuiaba

Last 10 stored matches

3Win

2Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 40%Over 1.5 · 60%
Under 2.5 · 70%Over 2.5 · 30%
Under 3.5 · 100%Over 3.5 · 0%

ScoredConceded

  • 26 OctoberL

    America Mineiro1–0Cuiaba

  • 20 OctoberL

    Londrina1–0Cuiaba

  • 11 OctoberL

    Cuiaba0–1Avai

  • 8 OctoberD

    Vila Nova0–0Cuiaba

  • 3 OctoberW

    Cuiaba2–0Ponte Preta

  • 27 SeptemberL

    CRB3–0Cuiaba

  • 22 SeptemberW

    Cuiaba3–0Nautico Recife

  • 13 SeptemberD

    Novorizontino1–1Cuiaba

  • 9 SeptemberW

    Cuiaba3–0Athletic Club

  • 4 SeptemberL

    Criciuma2–0Cuiaba

São Bernardo

Last 10 stored matches

5Win

2Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 30%Over 1.5 · 70%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 70%Over 3.5 · 30%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberW

    São Bernardo3–2Vila Nova

  • 18 OctoberL

    São Bernardo0–1Criciuma

  • 11 OctoberD

    Juventude2–2São Bernardo

  • 6 OctoberL

    Sport Recife2–1São Bernardo

  • 2 OctoberW

    São Bernardo3–1CRB

  • 25 SeptemberD

    Novorizontino0–0São Bernardo

  • 19 SeptemberW

    São Bernardo1–0Atletico Goianiense

  • 14 SeptemberW

    America Mineiro0–2São Bernardo

  • 10 SeptemberL

    São Bernardo1–2Londrina

  • 6 SeptemberW

    Ponte Preta0–2São Bernardo

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

CuiabaSão Bernardo
10Played10
0.9Goals scored1.5
0.9Goals conceded1

Next matches

This competition

Cuiaba

Juventude (H)7 November
Atletico Goianiense (A)14 November

São Bernardo

Avai (A)7 November
Athletic Club (H)14 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Cuiaba53%
1X2 · Draw27%
1X2 · São Bernardo20%
Goals · Over 2.548%
Goals · Under 2.553%
Both score · Both teams score47%
Both score · Not both53%
Double chance · 1X41%
Double chance · 1236%
Double chance · X223%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Cuiaba1.7353.1%
  • Draw3.427%
  • São Bernardo4.620%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0617.8%
  • Under 0.59.52%
  • Over 1.51.314.6%
  • Under 1.53.45.6%
  • Over 2.529.5%
  • Under 2.51.810.5%
  • Over 3.53.55.4%
  • Under 3.51.2814.8%
  • Over 4.572.7%
  • Under 4.51.117.2%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.9547.3%
  • Not both1.7552.7%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.1740.5%
  • 121.336.4%
  • X22.0523.1%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Cuiaba2.241%
  • Draw2.241%
  • São Bernardo518%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Cuiaba2.1541.6%
  • Draw2.338.9%
  • São Bernardo4.619.5%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.36100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

35Played35
11Won13
14Drawn10
10Lost12
32Goals for49
28Goals against39
47Points49

Cuiaba vs São Bernardo: preview

Cuiaba meet São Bernardo in the Brazil, Serie B on 1 November 2026 at 22:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Cuiaba at 1.73. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 53.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.75.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Cuiaba vs São Bernardo questions

What time is Cuiaba vs São Bernardo?
Kickoff is 22:30 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Cuiaba vs São Bernardo?
Cuiaba is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.73. The margin-adjusted share is about 53.1%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 2 and under 2.5 is 1.8.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.95. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.