2oddspredict
Log in

Palmeiras vs Vasco DA Gama

Brazil · Copa Do Brasil · 1 November 2026

Palmeiras vs Vasco DA Gama prediction, H2H and stats

Brazil · Copa Do Brasil

Palmeiras

WWLWD

Kick-off

20:00

1 November 2026

Vasco DA Gama

WLLWL

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

7Palmeiras wins

2Draws

1Vasco DA Gama wins

2.3Goals / game

40%Both scored

40%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.30
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
Over 3.5
20%
Both teams scored
40%
23 AugustPalmeiras4 - 1Vasco DA GamaW
12 MarchVasco DA Gama2 - 1PalmeirasL
1 OctoberPalmeiras3 - 0Vasco DA GamaW
4 MayVasco DA Gama0 - 1PalmeirasW
22 SeptemberVasco DA Gama0 - 1PalmeirasW
14 JunePalmeiras2 - 0Vasco DA GamaW
27 AugustPalmeiras1 - 0Vasco DA GamaW
23 AprilVasco DA Gama2 - 2PalmeirasD
27 JanuaryPalmeiras1 - 1Vasco DA GamaD
8 NovemberVasco DA Gama0 - 1PalmeirasW

Recent form

Palmeiras

Last 10 stored matches

6Win

2Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 40%Over 1.5 · 60%
Under 2.5 · 70%Over 2.5 · 30%
Under 3.5 · 80%Over 3.5 · 20%

ScoredConceded

  • 28 OctoberD

    Santos0–0Palmeiras

  • 24 OctoberW

    Palmeiras2–0RB Bragantino

  • 22 OctoberL

    Palmeiras0–1Fluminense

  • 17 OctoberW

    Atletico Paranaense0–2Palmeiras

  • 15 OctoberW

    Fluminense1–2Palmeiras

  • 11 OctoberW

    Palmeiras4–1Corinthians

  • 9 OctoberW

    Palmeiras1–0Bahia

  • 20 SeptemberD

    Gremio0–0Palmeiras

  • 16 SeptemberL

    LDU de Quito3–2Palmeiras

  • 12 SeptemberW

    Palmeiras2–0Sao Paulo

Vasco DA Gama

Last 10 stored matches

6Win

1Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 30%Over 1.5 · 70%
Under 2.5 · 40%Over 2.5 · 60%
Under 3.5 · 60%Over 3.5 · 40%

ScoredConceded

  • 30 OctoberL

    Vasco DA Gama1–4Flamengo

  • 24 OctoberW

    Vasco DA Gama3–2Corinthians

  • 21 OctoberL

    Vasco DA Gama1–3Boca Juniors

  • 18 OctoberL

    Sao Paulo1–0Vasco DA Gama

  • 14 OctoberW

    Boca Juniors0–1Vasco DA Gama

  • 10 OctoberD

    Vasco DA Gama0–0Remo

  • 8 OctoberW

    Botafogo1–2Vasco DA Gama

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Vasco DA Gama5–0Coritiba

  • 15 SeptemberW

    Vasco DA Gama2–0Santa Fe

  • 12 SeptemberW

    Gremio1–2Vasco DA Gama

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

PalmeirasVasco DA Gama
10Played10
1.5Goals scored1.7
0.6Goals conceded1.2

Next matches

This competition

Palmeiras

Remo (H)5 November
Vasco DA Gama (A)8 November
Cruzeiro (A)18 November

Vasco DA Gama

Atletico Paranaense (A)4 November
Palmeiras (H)8 November
Internacional (H)18 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Palmeiras vs Vasco DA Gama: preview

Palmeiras meet Vasco DA Gama in the Brazil, Copa Do Brasil on 1 November 2026 at 20:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Palmeiras vs Vasco DA Gama questions

What time is Palmeiras vs Vasco DA Gama?
Kickoff is 20:00 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Palmeiras vs Vasco DA Gama?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.