2oddspredict
Log in

Gremio vs Atletico-MG

Brazil · Copa Do Brasil · 1 November 2026

Gremio vs Atletico-MG prediction, H2H and stats

Brazil · Copa Do Brasil

Gremio

DDLWW

Kick-off

22:30

1 November 2026

Atletico-MG

WWLLL

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

5Gremio wins

0Draws

5Atletico-MG wins

3.5Goals / game

70%Both scored

90%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.50
Over 1.5
90%
Over 2.5
90%
Over 3.5
30%
Both teams scored
70%
16 AugustAtletico-MG3 - 0GremioL
26 FebruaryGremio2 - 1Atletico-MGW
17 AugustAtletico-MG1 - 3GremioW
29 MarchGremio2 - 1Atletico-MGW
9 OctoberAtletico-MG2 - 1GremioL
1 SeptemberGremio2 - 3Atletico-MGL
26 NovemberAtletico-MG3 - 0GremioL
23 JulyGremio1 - 0Atletico-MGW
10 DecemberGremio4 - 3Atletico-MGW
4 NovemberAtletico-MG2 - 1GremioL

Recent form

Gremio

Last 10 stored matches

3Win

3Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 30%Over 1.5 · 70%
Under 2.5 · 60%Over 2.5 · 40%
Under 3.5 · 70%Over 3.5 · 30%

ScoredConceded

  • 30 OctoberW

    Gremio2–0Atletico Paranaense

  • 26 OctoberW

    Coritiba0–1Gremio

  • 18 OctoberL

    Gremio2–4Cruzeiro

  • 11 OctoberD

    Gremio1–1Internacional

  • 7 OctoberD

    Remo1–1Gremio

  • 20 SeptemberD

    Gremio0–0Palmeiras

  • 16 SeptemberL

    Botafogo3–2Gremio

  • 12 SeptemberL

    Gremio1–2Vasco DA Gama

  • 8 SeptemberL

    Vitoria1–0Gremio

  • 4 SeptemberW

    Gremio3–1Internacional

Atletico-MG

Last 10 stored matches

5Win

2Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 30%Over 1.5 · 70%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 70%Over 3.5 · 30%

ScoredConceded

  • 29 OctoberL

    Atletico-MG0–1Cruzeiro

  • 27 OctoberL

    Flamengo3–2Atletico-MG

  • 21 OctoberL

    Atletico Torque2–0Atletico-MG

  • 17 OctoberW

    Atletico-MG1–0Coritiba

  • 14 OctoberW

    Atletico-MG3–0Atletico Torque

  • 11 OctoberW

    Atletico-MG2–1Santos

  • 9 OctoberD

    Atletico Paranaense2–2Atletico-MG

  • 3 OctoberW

    Atletico-MG1–0RB Bragantino

  • 19 SeptemberD

    Atletico-MG1–1Chapecoense-sc

  • 16 SeptemberW

    Atletico-MG4–2Santos

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

GremioAtletico-MG
10Played10
1.3Goals scored1.6
1.3Goals conceded1.2

Next matches

This competition

Gremio

Flamengo (A)4 November
Atletico-MG (A)7 November
Bahia (H)18 November

Atletico-MG

Botafogo (A)5 November
Gremio (H)7 November
Mirassol (A)18 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Gremio vs Atletico-MG: preview

Gremio meet Atletico-MG in the Brazil, Copa Do Brasil on 1 November 2026 at 22:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Gremio vs Atletico-MG questions

What time is Gremio vs Atletico-MG?
Kickoff is 22:30 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Gremio vs Atletico-MG?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.