Gremio vs Atletico-MG prediction, H2H and stats
Brazil · Copa Do Brasil
Gremio
DDLWW
Kick-off
22:30
1 November 2026
Atletico-MG
WWLLL
Head to head
Last 10 meetings5Gremio wins
0Draws
5Atletico-MG wins
3.5Goals / game
70%Both scored
90%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 3.50
- Over 1.5
- 90%
- Over 2.5
- 90%
- Over 3.5
- 30%
- Both teams scored
- 70%
Recent form
Gremio
Last 10 stored matches
3Win
3Draw
4Lost
ScoredConceded
- 30 OctoberW
Gremio2–0Atletico Paranaense
- 26 OctoberW
Coritiba0–1Gremio
- 18 OctoberL
Gremio2–4Cruzeiro
- 11 OctoberD
Gremio1–1Internacional
- 7 OctoberD
Remo1–1Gremio
- 20 SeptemberD
Gremio0–0Palmeiras
- 16 SeptemberL
Botafogo3–2Gremio
- 12 SeptemberL
Gremio1–2Vasco DA Gama
- 8 SeptemberL
Vitoria1–0Gremio
- 4 SeptemberW
Gremio3–1Internacional
Atletico-MG
Last 10 stored matches
5Win
2Draw
3Lost
ScoredConceded
- 29 OctoberL
Atletico-MG0–1Cruzeiro
- 27 OctoberL
Flamengo3–2Atletico-MG
- 21 OctoberL
Atletico Torque2–0Atletico-MG
- 17 OctoberW
Atletico-MG1–0Coritiba
- 14 OctoberW
Atletico-MG3–0Atletico Torque
- 11 OctoberW
Atletico-MG2–1Santos
- 9 OctoberD
Atletico Paranaense2–2Atletico-MG
- 3 OctoberW
Atletico-MG1–0RB Bragantino
- 19 SeptemberD
Atletico-MG1–1Chapecoense-sc
- 16 SeptemberW
Atletico-MG4–2Santos
Trends
This competition
Gremio
- Gremio scored 1.3 per game in the last 10.
- Gremio conceded 1.3 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 4 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 6 of those 10.
Atletico-MG
- Atletico-MG scored 1.6 per game in the last 10.
- Atletico-MG conceded 1.2 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 5 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 5 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Gremio
Atletico-MG
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.
Gremio vs Atletico-MG: preview
Gremio meet Atletico-MG in the Brazil, Copa Do Brasil on 1 November 2026 at 22:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Gremio vs Atletico-MG questions
- What time is Gremio vs Atletico-MG?
- Kickoff is 22:30 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Gremio vs Atletico-MG?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
