2oddspredict
Log in

Washington Spirit W vs Chicago Red Stars W

USA · NWSL Women · 1 November 2026

Washington Spirit W vs Chicago Red Stars W prediction, H2H and stats

USA · NWSL Women

Washington Spirit W

3rd in table

WLWWL

Kick-off

23:00

1 November 2026

Chicago Red Stars W

16th in table

LLLLL

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

4Washington Spirit W wins

4Draws

2Chicago Red Stars W wins

2.9Goals / game

60%Both scored

40%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.90
Over 1.5
90%
Over 2.5
40%
Over 3.5
30%
Both teams scored
60%
20 SeptemberChicago Red Stars W0 - 3Washington Spirit WW
31 AugustWashington Spirit W1 - 1Chicago Red Stars WD
10 MayChicago Red Stars W2 - 3Washington Spirit WW
20 OctoberWashington Spirit W2 - 0Chicago Red Stars WW
1 AugustWashington Spirit W2 - 3Chicago Red Stars WL
2 MayChicago Red Stars W2 - 4Washington Spirit WW
3 SeptemberWashington Spirit W0 - 2Chicago Red Stars WL
30 AprilChicago Red Stars W1 - 1Washington Spirit WD
9 JuneChicago Red Stars W0 - 0Washington Spirit WD
2 JuneWashington Spirit W1 - 1Chicago Red Stars WD

NWSL Women table

#TeamPts
1NJ/NY Gotham FC W58
2San Diego Wave W55
3Washington Spirit W52
4Kansas City W50
5Angel City W49
6Utah Royals W47
7Portland Thorns W47
8Seattle Reign FC W44
9North Carolina Courage W42
10Denver Summit W41
11Orlando Pride W36
12Houston Dash W33
13Boston Legacy W33
14Bay FC W27
15Racing Louisville W24
16Chicago Red Stars W17

Recent form

Washington Spirit W

Last 10 stored matches

5Win

1Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 40%Over 1.5 · 60%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 90%Over 3.5 · 10%

ScoredConceded

  • 25 OctoberL

    Kansas City W2–1Washington Spirit W

  • 17 OctoberW

    Washington Spirit W1–0NJ/NY Gotham FC W

  • 5 OctoberW

    Houston Dash W2–3Washington Spirit W

  • 26 SeptemberL

    Washington Spirit W0–1Angel City W

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Chicago Red Stars W0–3Washington Spirit W

  • 13 SeptemberL

    Washington Spirit W0–3Boston Legacy W

  • 6 SeptemberW

    Portland Thorns W1–2Washington Spirit W

  • 30 AugustW

    Washington Spirit W1–0Bay FC W

  • 23 AugustL

    Washington Spirit W0–1Orlando Pride W

  • 17 AugustD

    Angel City W1–1Washington Spirit W

Chicago Red Stars W

Last 10 stored matches

1Win

1Draw

8Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 10%Over 2.5 · 90%
Under 3.5 · 30%Over 3.5 · 70%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberL

    Chicago Red Stars W1–3Houston Dash W

  • 19 OctoberL

    Chicago Red Stars W1–3Seattle Reign FC W

  • 4 OctoberL

    Chicago Red Stars W0–3Denver Summit W

  • 26 SeptemberL

    NJ/NY Gotham FC W3–1Chicago Red Stars W

  • 20 SeptemberL

    Chicago Red Stars W0–3Washington Spirit W

  • 14 SeptemberD

    Portland Thorns W1–1Chicago Red Stars W

  • 6 SeptemberL

    Chicago Red Stars W0–6North Carolina Courage W

  • 30 AugustL

    Denver Summit W6–1Chicago Red Stars W

  • 23 AugustW

    Chicago Red Stars W3–2Racing Louisville W

  • 20 AugustL

    Houston Dash W5–0Chicago Red Stars W

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Washington Spirit WChicago Red Stars W
10Played10
1.2Goals scored0.8
1.1Goals conceded3.5

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Washington Spirit W83%
1X2 · Draw11%
1X2 · Chicago Red Stars W5%
Goals · Over 2.568%
Goals · Under 2.532%
Both score · Both teams score41%
Both score · Not both59%
Double chance · 1X47%
Double chance · 1245%
Double chance · X28%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Washington Spirit W1.183.2%
  • Draw811.4%
  • Chicago Red Stars W175.4%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0117.9%
  • Under 0.5230.8%
  • Over 1.51.0517.2%
  • Under 1.544.5%
  • Over 2.51.3313.6%
  • Under 2.52.836.4%
  • Over 3.51.899.6%
  • Under 3.51.7810.1%
  • Over 4.52.926.2%
  • Under 4.51.3113.8%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score2.2540.8%
  • Not both1.5559.2%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.0246.9%
  • 121.0645.1%
  • X268%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Washington Spirit W1.3665.7%
  • Draw3.2527.5%
  • Chicago Red Stars W136.9%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Washington Spirit W1.3367.6%
  • Draw3.625%
  • Chicago Red Stars W127.5%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.18100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

29Played29
16Won5
4Drawn2
9Lost22
41Goals for17
28Goals against69
52Points17

Washington Spirit W vs Chicago Red Stars W: preview

Washington Spirit W meet Chicago Red Stars W in the USA, NWSL Women on 1 November 2026 at 23:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Washington Spirit W at 1.1. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 83.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.33, about 68% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.55.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Washington Spirit W vs Chicago Red Stars W questions

What time is Washington Spirit W vs Chicago Red Stars W?
Kickoff is 23:00 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Washington Spirit W vs Chicago Red Stars W?
Washington Spirit W is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.1. The margin-adjusted share is about 83.2%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.33 and under 2.5 is 2.83.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 2.25. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.