Dunkerque vs Metz prediction, H2H and stats
France · Ligue 2
Dunkerque
Kick-off
1–1
23 October 2026
Metz
Head to head
Last 4 meetings0Dunkerque wins
0Draws
4Metz wins
3.5Goals / game
50%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 3.50
- Over 1.5
- 75%
- Over 2.5
- 50%
- Over 3.5
- 50%
- Both teams scored
- 50%
Recent form
Dunkerque
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff.
Metz
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Who wins
1 · X · 2These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
- Dunkerque2.7533.5%
- Draw3.327.9%
- Metz2.3838.7%
TOTAL GOALS
- Over 0.51.0418.1%
- Under 0.5131.5%
- Over 1.51.215.7%
- Under 1.54.334.4%
- Over 2.51.711.1%
- Under 2.52.19%
- Over 3.52.627.2%
- Under 3.51.4413.1%
- Over 4.553.8%
- Under 4.51.1716.1%
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
- Both teams score1.5758.9%
- Not both2.2541.1%
DOUBLE CHANCE
- 1X1.5530.3%
- 121.336.1%
- X21.433.6%
FIRST HALF RESULT
- Dunkerque3.128.9%
- Draw2.339%
- Metz2.832%
SECOND HALF RESULT
- Dunkerque329.7%
- Draw2.4536.3%
- Metz2.6234%
HALF GOALS
- 1st half over 0.51.3100%
Team comparison
Goal lines
- Over 1.5 goals60%
- Both teams score58%
Dunkerque vs Metz: preview
Dunkerque meet Metz in the France, Ligue 2 on 23 October 2026 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Metz at 2.38. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 38.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.7, about 55.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.57. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.
Dunkerque are listed at 10 points per game. Metz are listed at 45 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.
Dunkerque vs Metz questions
- What time is Dunkerque vs Metz?
- Kickoff is 19:00 on 23 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Dunkerque vs Metz?
- Metz is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.38. The margin-adjusted share is about 38.7%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 1.7 and under 2.5 is 2.1.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.57. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.
