2oddspredict
Log in

Dunkerque vs Metz

France · Ligue 2 · 23 October 2026

Dunkerque vs Metz prediction, H2H and stats

France · Ligue 2

Dunkerque

Kick-off

1–1

23 October 2026

Metz

Head to head

Last 4 meetings

0Dunkerque wins

0Draws

4Metz wins

3.5Goals / game

50%Both scored

50%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.50
Over 1.5
75%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
50%
Both teams scored
50%
17 MayMetz1 - 0DunkerqueL
15 MarchDunkerque2 - 3MetzL
9 DecemberMetz2 - 0DunkerqueL
7 JanuaryDunkerque2 - 4MetzL

Recent form

Dunkerque

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff.

Metz

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff.

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

DunkerqueMetz
0Played0

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Dunkerque33%
1X2 · Draw28%
1X2 · Metz39%
Goals · Over 2.555%
Goals · Under 2.545%
Both score · Both teams score59%
Both score · Not both41%
Double chance · 1X30%
Double chance · 1236%
Double chance · X234%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Dunkerque2.7533.5%
  • Draw3.327.9%
  • Metz2.3838.7%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0418.1%
  • Under 0.5131.5%
  • Over 1.51.215.7%
  • Under 1.54.334.4%
  • Over 2.51.711.1%
  • Under 2.52.19%
  • Over 3.52.627.2%
  • Under 3.51.4413.1%
  • Over 4.553.8%
  • Under 4.51.1716.1%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.5758.9%
  • Not both2.2541.1%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.5530.3%
  • 121.336.1%
  • X21.433.6%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Dunkerque3.128.9%
  • Draw2.339%
  • Metz2.832%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Dunkerque329.7%
  • Draw2.4536.3%
  • Metz2.6234%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.3100%

Team comparison

18%Points per game82%
DunkerqueMetz

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score58%

Dunkerque vs Metz: preview

Dunkerque meet Metz in the France, Ligue 2 on 23 October 2026 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Metz at 2.38. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 38.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.7, about 55.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.57. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.

Dunkerque are listed at 10 points per game. Metz are listed at 45 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Dunkerque vs Metz questions

What time is Dunkerque vs Metz?
Kickoff is 19:00 on 23 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Dunkerque vs Metz?
Metz is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.38. The margin-adjusted share is about 38.7%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.7 and under 2.5 is 2.1.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.57. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.