2oddspredict
Log in

PAU vs Grenoble

France · Ligue 2 · 23 October 2026

PAU vs Grenoble prediction, H2H and stats

France · Ligue 2

PAU

5th in table

LWWWW

Kick-off

2–1

23 October 2026

Grenoble

16th in table

WDDLL

Head to head

Last 9 meetings

3PAU wins

5Draws

1Grenoble wins

2Goals / game

56%Both scored

22%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.00
Over 1.5
56%
Over 2.5
22%
Over 3.5
22%
Both teams scored
56%
23 JanuaryPAU2 - 2GrenobleD
17 OctoberGrenoble1 - 1PAUD
28 FebruaryPAU1 - 0GrenobleW
30 AugustGrenoble1 - 1PAUD
24 FebruaryGrenoble0 - 1PAUW
28 OctoberPAU3 - 2GrenobleW
11 FebruaryGrenoble1 - 1PAUD
10 JanuaryPAU0 - 0GrenobleD
15 MarchPAU0 - 1GrenobleL

Ligue 2 table

#TeamPts
1Saint Etienne25
2Nancy19
3Montpellier18
4Reims17
5PAU17
6RED Star FC 9317
7Annecy16
8Metz14
9Dijon12
10Dunkerque12
11Guingamp11
12Sochaux11
13Rodez10
14Boulogne9
15Nantes8
16Grenoble8
17Clermont Foot7
18Laval6

Recent form

PAU

Last 9 stored matches

5Win

2Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 33%Over 1.5 · 67%
Under 2.5 · 56%Over 2.5 · 44%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 16 OctoberW

    Guingamp1–2PAU

  • 9 OctoberW

    PAU3–2Laval

  • 3 OctoberW

    Toulouse2–3PAU

  • 18 SeptemberW

    PAU2–0Dunkerque

  • 11 SeptemberL

    Montpellier1–0PAU

  • 4 SeptemberD

    PAU1–1Sochaux

  • 28 AugustD

    Rodez2–2PAU

  • 21 AugustL

    PAU0–1Nancy

  • 14 AugustW

    Dijon0–1PAU

Grenoble

Last 9 stored matches

2Win

3Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 33%Over 1.5 · 67%
Under 2.5 · 67%Over 2.5 · 33%
Under 3.5 · 89%Over 3.5 · 11%

ScoredConceded

  • 16 OctoberL

    Grenoble0–2Boulogne

  • 9 OctoberL

    Montpellier2–0Grenoble

  • 2 OctoberD

    Grenoble0–0Stade Lausanne-Ouchy

  • 18 SeptemberD

    Grenoble1–1Clermont Foot

  • 11 SeptemberW

    Rodez0–1Grenoble

  • 4 SeptemberL

    Grenoble1–2Annecy

  • 28 AugustW

    Laval0–3Grenoble

  • 22 AugustL

    Saint Etienne4–0Grenoble

  • 14 AugustD

    Grenoble0–0Metz

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

PAUGrenoble
9Played9
1.6Goals scored0.7
1.1Goals conceded1.2

Next matches

This competition

PAU

Metz (A)30 October
Nantes (H)6 November
RED Star FC 93 (A)20 November
Boulogne (A)4 December

Grenoble

Dijon (H)30 October
Reims (H)6 November
Nantes (A)20 November
Guingamp (H)4 December

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · PAU50%
1X2 · Draw29%
1X2 · Grenoble22%
Goals · Over 2.546%
Goals · Under 2.554%
Both score · Both teams score50%
Both score · Not both50%
Double chance · 1X39%
Double chance · 1236%
Double chance · X225%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • PAU1.8549.5%
  • Draw3.228.6%
  • Grenoble4.221.8%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0617.9%
  • Under 0.5101.9%
  • Over 1.51.3314.2%
  • Under 1.53.255.8%
  • Over 2.52.059.2%
  • Under 2.51.7510.8%
  • Over 3.53.55.4%
  • Under 3.51.2814.8%
  • Over 4.572.7%
  • Under 4.51.117.2%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.8550%
  • Not both1.8550%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.239.2%
  • 121.336.2%
  • X21.9124.6%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • PAU2.339.3%
  • Draw2.241.1%
  • Grenoble4.619.6%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • PAU2.240.3%
  • Draw2.338.6%
  • Grenoble4.221.1%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.4100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

10Played10
5Won2
2Drawn2
3Lost6
13Goals for9
10Goals against17
17Points8

PAU vs Grenoble: preview

PAU meet Grenoble in the France, Ligue 2 on 23 October 2026 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is PAU at 1.85. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 49.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.75, about 53.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.85.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

PAU vs Grenoble questions

What time is PAU vs Grenoble?
Kickoff is 19:00 on 23 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on PAU vs Grenoble?
PAU is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.85. The margin-adjusted share is about 49.5%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 2.05 and under 2.5 is 1.75.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.85. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.