Real Salt Lake vs St. Louis City prediction, H2H and stats
USA · Major League Soccer
Real Salt Lake
10th in table
LWLDW
Kick-off
3–0
25 October 2026
St. Louis City
3rd in table
WWDLD
Head to head
Last 8 meetings3Real Salt Lake wins
4Draws
1St. Louis City wins
3.4Goals / game
88%Both scored
63%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 3.38
- Over 1.5
- 100%
- Over 2.5
- 63%
- Over 3.5
- 63%
- Both teams scored
- 88%
Major League Soccer table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vancouver Whitecaps | 31 | 16 | 7 | 8 | 63:32 | +31 | 55 | |
| 2 | FC Dallas | 31 | 15 | 9 | 7 | 58:47 | +11 | 54 | |
| 3 | 31 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 56:44 | +12 | 51 | DLD | |
| 4 | San Jose Earthquakes | 31 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 52:45 | +7 | 48 | |
| 5 | Houston Dynamo | 31 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 41:39 | +2 | 48 | |
| 6 | Los Angeles FC | 32 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 50:35 | +15 | 47 | |
| 7 | Seattle Sounders | 31 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 41:39 | +2 | 43 | |
| 8 | Colorado Rapids | 31 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 42:41 | +1 | 42 | |
| 9 | Los Angeles Galaxy | 32 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 45:54 | -9 | 41 | |
| 10 | 31 | 11 | 6 | 14 | 48:48 | 0 | 39 | LDW | |
| 11 | Portland Timbers | 31 | 10 | 7 | 14 | 54:58 | -4 | 37 | |
| 12 | San Diego | 31 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 55:58 | -3 | 35 | |
| 13 | Minnesota United FC | 31 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 47:55 | -8 | 35 | |
| 14 | Austin | 31 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 40:57 | -17 | 34 | |
| 15 | Sporting Kansas City | 31 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 37:77 | -40 | 22 |
Recent form
Real Salt Lake
Last 9 stored matches
2Win
2Draw
5Lost
ScoredConceded
- 18 OctoberW
Sporting Kansas City1–3Real Salt Lake
- 15 OctoberD
Real Salt Lake1–1San Jose Earthquakes
- 11 OctoberL
Philadelphia Union2–1Real Salt Lake
- 27 SeptemberW
Real Salt Lake3–0New England Revolution
- 24 SeptemberL
Seattle Sounders2–0Real Salt Lake
- 20 SeptemberL
Real Salt Lake0–3Vancouver Whitecaps
- 13 SeptemberL
Real Salt Lake0–2New York City FC
- 10 SeptemberL
Houston Dynamo2–1Real Salt Lake
- 6 SeptemberD
Real Salt Lake2–2Los Angeles FC
St. Louis City
Last 9 stored matches
5Win
3Draw
1Lost
ScoredConceded
- 22 OctoberD
Columbus Crew0–0St. Louis City
- 17 OctoberL
Minnesota United FC3–2St. Louis City
- 15 OctoberD
St. Louis City0–0Vancouver Whitecaps
- 12 OctoberW
St. Louis City6–2Los Angeles Galaxy
- 1 OctoberW
New York Red Bulls0–3St. Louis City
- 20 SeptemberW
St. Louis City3–1Toronto FC
- 17 SeptemberW
Colorado Rapids0–3St. Louis City
- 13 SeptemberW
St. Louis City4–2Minnesota United FC
- 10 SeptemberD
Portland Timbers2–2St. Louis City
Trends
This competition
Real Salt Lake
- Real Salt Lake scored 1.2 per game in the last 9.
- Real Salt Lake conceded 1.7 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 3 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 5 of those 9.
St. Louis City
- St. Louis City scored 2.6 per game in the last 9.
- St. Louis City conceded 1.1 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 4 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 7 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 5 of those 9.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Who wins
1 · X · 2These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
- Real Salt Lake1.9147.7%
- Draw3.7524.3%
- St. Louis City3.2528%
TOTAL GOALS
- Over 0.51.0218.5%
- Under 0.5171.1%
- Over 1.51.1416.5%
- Under 1.55.53.4%
- Over 2.51.5312.3%
- Under 2.52.47.9%
- Over 3.52.28.6%
- Under 3.51.6211.6%
- Over 4.53.755%
- Under 4.51.2515.1%
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
- Both teams score1.4464.4%
- Not both2.635.6%
DOUBLE CHANCE
- 1X1.336.2%
- 121.2537.7%
- X21.826.1%
FIRST HALF RESULT
- Real Salt Lake2.4536.7%
- Draw2.536%
- St. Louis City3.327.3%
SECOND HALF RESULT
- Real Salt Lake2.2539.7%
- Draw2.6234.1%
- St. Louis City3.426.3%
HALF GOALS
- 1st half over 0.51.22100%
Team comparison
Goal lines
- Over 1.5 goals60%
- Both teams score58%
Season numbers
Real Salt Lake vs St. Louis City: preview
Real Salt Lake meet St. Louis City in the USA, Major League Soccer on 25 October 2026 at 03:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–0.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Real Salt Lake at 1.91. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 47.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.53, about 61.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.44. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.
Real Salt Lake are listed at 35 points per game. St. Louis City are listed at 30 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.
Real Salt Lake vs St. Louis City questions
- What time is Real Salt Lake vs St. Louis City?
- Kickoff is 03:30 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Real Salt Lake vs St. Louis City?
- Real Salt Lake is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.91. The margin-adjusted share is about 47.7%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 1.53 and under 2.5 is 2.4.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.44. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.
