2oddspredict
Log in

Real Salt Lake vs St. Louis City

USA · Major League Soccer · 25 October 2026

Real Salt Lake vs St. Louis City prediction, H2H and stats

USA · Major League Soccer

Real Salt Lake

10th in table

LWLDW

Kick-off

3–0

25 October 2026

St. Louis City

3rd in table

WWDLD

Head to head

Last 8 meetings

3Real Salt Lake wins

4Draws

1St. Louis City wins

3.4Goals / game

88%Both scored

63%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.38
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
63%
Over 3.5
63%
Both teams scored
88%
2 AugustSt. Louis City1 - 1Real Salt LakeD
19 OctoberSt. Louis City2 - 2Real Salt LakeD
6 JulyReal Salt Lake3 - 2St. Louis CityW
5 FebruarySt. Louis City1 - 1Real Salt LakeD
31 MarchReal Salt Lake3 - 1St. Louis CityW
25 FebruarySt. Louis City1 - 1Real Salt LakeD
22 JuneSt. Louis City1 - 3Real Salt LakeW
26 MarchReal Salt Lake0 - 4St. Louis CityL

Major League Soccer table

#TeamPts
1Vancouver Whitecaps55
2FC Dallas54
3St. Louis City51
4San Jose Earthquakes48
5Houston Dynamo48
6Los Angeles FC47
7Seattle Sounders43
8Colorado Rapids42
9Los Angeles Galaxy41
10Real Salt Lake39
11Portland Timbers37
12San Diego35
13Minnesota United FC35
14Austin34
15Sporting Kansas City22

Recent form

Real Salt Lake

Last 9 stored matches

2Win

2Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 33%Over 2.5 · 67%
Under 3.5 · 78%Over 3.5 · 22%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberW

    Sporting Kansas City1–3Real Salt Lake

  • 15 OctoberD

    Real Salt Lake1–1San Jose Earthquakes

  • 11 OctoberL

    Philadelphia Union2–1Real Salt Lake

  • 27 SeptemberW

    Real Salt Lake3–0New England Revolution

  • 24 SeptemberL

    Seattle Sounders2–0Real Salt Lake

  • 20 SeptemberL

    Real Salt Lake0–3Vancouver Whitecaps

  • 13 SeptemberL

    Real Salt Lake0–2New York City FC

  • 10 SeptemberL

    Houston Dynamo2–1Real Salt Lake

  • 6 SeptemberD

    Real Salt Lake2–2Los Angeles FC

St. Louis City

Last 9 stored matches

5Win

3Draw

1Lost

Under 1.5 · 22%Over 1.5 · 78%
Under 2.5 · 22%Over 2.5 · 78%
Under 3.5 · 44%Over 3.5 · 56%

ScoredConceded

  • 22 OctoberD

    Columbus Crew0–0St. Louis City

  • 17 OctoberL

    Minnesota United FC3–2St. Louis City

  • 15 OctoberD

    St. Louis City0–0Vancouver Whitecaps

  • 12 OctoberW

    St. Louis City6–2Los Angeles Galaxy

  • 1 OctoberW

    New York Red Bulls0–3St. Louis City

  • 20 SeptemberW

    St. Louis City3–1Toronto FC

  • 17 SeptemberW

    Colorado Rapids0–3St. Louis City

  • 13 SeptemberW

    St. Louis City4–2Minnesota United FC

  • 10 SeptemberD

    Portland Timbers2–2St. Louis City

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Real Salt LakeSt. Louis City
9Played9
1.2Goals scored2.6
1.7Goals conceded1.1

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Real Salt Lake48%
1X2 · Draw24%
1X2 · St. Louis City28%
Goals · Over 2.561%
Goals · Under 2.539%
Both score · Both teams score64%
Both score · Not both36%
Double chance · 1X36%
Double chance · 1238%
Double chance · X226%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Real Salt Lake1.9147.7%
  • Draw3.7524.3%
  • St. Louis City3.2528%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0218.5%
  • Under 0.5171.1%
  • Over 1.51.1416.5%
  • Under 1.55.53.4%
  • Over 2.51.5312.3%
  • Under 2.52.47.9%
  • Over 3.52.28.6%
  • Under 3.51.6211.6%
  • Over 4.53.755%
  • Under 4.51.2515.1%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.4464.4%
  • Not both2.635.6%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.336.2%
  • 121.2537.7%
  • X21.826.1%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Real Salt Lake2.4536.7%
  • Draw2.536%
  • St. Louis City3.327.3%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Real Salt Lake2.2539.7%
  • Draw2.6234.1%
  • St. Louis City3.426.3%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.22100%

Team comparison

54%Points per game46%
Real Salt LakeSt. Louis City

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score58%

Season numbers

31Played31
11Won14
6Drawn9
14Lost8
48Goals for56
48Goals against44
39Points51

Real Salt Lake vs St. Louis City: preview

Real Salt Lake meet St. Louis City in the USA, Major League Soccer on 25 October 2026 at 03:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Real Salt Lake at 1.91. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 47.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.53, about 61.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.44. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.

Real Salt Lake are listed at 35 points per game. St. Louis City are listed at 30 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Real Salt Lake vs St. Louis City questions

What time is Real Salt Lake vs St. Louis City?
Kickoff is 03:30 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Real Salt Lake vs St. Louis City?
Real Salt Lake is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.91. The margin-adjusted share is about 47.7%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.53 and under 2.5 is 2.4.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.44. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.