2oddspredict
Log in

San Diego vs Seattle Sounders

USA · Major League Soccer · 25 October 2026

San Diego vs Seattle Sounders prediction, H2H and stats

USA · Major League Soccer

San Diego

12th in table

Kick-off

2–2

25 October 2026

Seattle Sounders

7th in table

WWWLD

Head to head

Last 3 meetings

1San Diego wins

1Draws

1Seattle Sounders wins

2Goals / game

33%Both scored

33%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.00
Over 1.5
67%
Over 2.5
33%
Over 3.5
0%
Both teams scored
33%
10 MaySeattle Sounders1 - 1San DiegoD
29 MaySeattle Sounders1 - 0San DiegoL
6 AprilSan Diego3 - 0Seattle SoundersW

Major League Soccer table

#TeamPts
1Vancouver Whitecaps55
2FC Dallas54
3St. Louis City51
4San Jose Earthquakes48
5Houston Dynamo48
6Los Angeles FC46
7Seattle Sounders43
8Colorado Rapids42
9Los Angeles Galaxy40
10Real Salt Lake39
11Portland Timbers37
12San Diego35
13Minnesota United FC35
14Austin34
15Sporting Kansas City22

Recent form

San Diego

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff.

Seattle Sounders

Last 9 stored matches

4Win

4Draw

1Lost

Under 1.5 · 22%Over 1.5 · 78%
Under 2.5 · 56%Over 2.5 · 44%
Under 3.5 · 78%Over 3.5 · 22%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberD

    Seattle Sounders1–1CF Montreal

  • 15 OctoberL

    FC Dallas1–0Seattle Sounders

  • 11 OctoberW

    New England Revolution0–3Seattle Sounders

  • 2 OctoberW

    Seattle Sounders2–1Sporting Kansas City

  • 27 SeptemberW

    Seattle Sounders3–1Minnesota United FC

  • 24 SeptemberW

    Seattle Sounders2–0Real Salt Lake

  • 20 SeptemberD

    Colorado Rapids3–3Seattle Sounders

  • 13 SeptemberD

    Los Angeles Galaxy1–1Seattle Sounders

  • 6 SeptemberD

    Seattle Sounders0–0New York Red Bulls

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

San DiegoSeattle Sounders
0Played9
–Goals scored1.7
–Goals conceded0.9

Next matches

This competition

San Diego

Vancouver Whitecaps (A)29 October
St. Louis City (A)31 October
Sporting Kansas City (H)8 November

Seattle Sounders

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · San Diego42%
1X2 · Draw25%
1X2 · Seattle Sounders33%
Goals · Over 2.567%
Goals · Under 2.533%
Both score · Both teams score67%
Both score · Not both33%
Double chance · 1X34%
Double chance · 1237%
Double chance · X228%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • San Diego2.1542%
  • Draw3.625.1%
  • Seattle Sounders2.7532.9%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0118.7%
  • Under 0.5230.8%
  • Over 1.51.1117%
  • Under 1.56.52.9%
  • Over 2.51.413.5%
  • Under 2.52.886.6%
  • Over 3.51.919.9%
  • Under 3.51.810.5%
  • Over 4.53.45.6%
  • Under 4.51.314.5%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.3667.3%
  • Not both2.832.7%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.3634.5%
  • 121.2537.5%
  • X21.6728.1%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • San Diego2.4536.6%
  • Draw2.634.5%
  • Seattle Sounders3.128.9%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • San Diego2.437.4%
  • Draw2.7532.7%
  • Seattle Sounders329.9%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.2100%

Team comparison

18%Points per game82%
San DiegoSeattle Sounders

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals64%
  • Over 3.5 goals32%
  • Both teams score38%
  • 1st half over 0.558%

Season numbers

31Played31
8Won11
11Drawn10
12Lost10
55Goals for41
58Goals against39
35Points43

San Diego vs Seattle Sounders: preview

San Diego meet Seattle Sounders in the USA, Major League Soccer on 25 October 2026 at 03:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is San Diego at 2.15. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 42% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.4, about 67.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.36. The both-teams-to-score potential is 38%.

San Diego are listed at 10 points per game. Seattle Sounders are listed at 45 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

San Diego vs Seattle Sounders questions

What time is San Diego vs Seattle Sounders?
Kickoff is 03:30 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on San Diego vs Seattle Sounders?
San Diego is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.15. The margin-adjusted share is about 42%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.4 and under 2.5 is 2.88.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.36. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.